Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Mar 2009-2010

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Mar 2009-2010.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2307240155Kyshiea George-Steele, Erik Rowbotham, Jenny Jeppsson, Naomi Jones
29Warwick A2267240128Matt Dale, Andrew Shreeves, David Barnes, Matt Gilbert
38Surrey A2250240126Matt Sharpe, Matthew Brown, Helen Keyworth, Andy Chetwynd
47Loughborough A2250240121Mathew Cole, Thomas Cram, James Cowie, Mike Furlong
56Imperial A225024054Robin Baumgarten, Rhys Coombs, Jordan Muscatello, Ian Connelly
65Nottingham A2248240112George Harding, Laura Bell, David Middleton-Gear, Chris Fry
74Liverpool A219624098Andrew Bishop, Bob Smith, Dean Forshaw, David Thelan
83Oxford A219524090David Longworth, Marc Tamlyn, James Dunbar, Will Normington
92Cambridge A217924090Heather Reynolds, Maciej Hermanowicz, Sam Burnand, Caroline Sandford
101York A214824078Arjun Kharpal, Lucy Bonner, Jess Walker, Charlotte Boatman

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Southampton A2269240136Sam Bird, Brad Keogh, Josh Price, Chris Skipper
29Lancaster A2228240112Michael Bass, John Lane, William Fortnam, Matt McCormack
38Birmingham A221124091Steven Johnson, Jack Bryant, Paul Morris, Andrew Iles
47Edinburgh B218124090Russell Bannerman, Alexander Gilliland, Mary Campbell, Lizzie Bell
56Sheffield A216924083Rory Campbell, Pete Bowes, Chris Griffiths, Stuart Sinclair
65Warwick B211924069Rachael Hutchison, Jorge Lindley, Margaretha Boege, Alan Dawson
74Swansea A210424077Rhodri Curnow, Shaun Mudd, Peter Haines, Andrew Tappenden
83Edinburgh C208924064Siobhan Garner, Neil Daimond, Miglė Petruškevičiūtė, Fraser Keir
92Bath A208823955Daniel Maskell, Jethro Cooke, Amy Lavery, Kenry Chen
101Napier A206812057Daniel Wielding, Jules Coynel, Ewan Gunn, Matthew Hull
110Keele A206124065David Jobin, Kellie Williamson, Carl-Warren Dudley, Max Polley
120Cambridge B204523950Tak Ho, Kingsley Warren, Nick Soderberg, Katie Borley
130Exeter A201124054Michael Emery, Slav Viacheslav, Danielle Davies, Josh Tucknott
140Warwick C199624043James Mudd, Christopher Blake, Christopher Guerin, Ian Chandler
150Leeds A187123630Hector Vives, Lina Sedevicius, Dave Hewson, Pedro Martins

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Southampton B217324087Dan Whiter, Richard Whiter, Jess Mead, Gina Whitlock
29Nottingham B216323988James Carr, Nicola Turner, Rob Umpleby, Rhys Rhodes
38Imperial B215624061Stephen Wood, Calvin Lui, Edmund Lam, Henry Tregidgo
47Birmingham B211724068Jeffery Puckering, Isobel Searing, Sam Hall, Zoe Hawken
56Durham A206724066David Giles, Robert Russell, Kenneth Khoo, Joe Crutchley
65Oxford B203524043David Timmins, Hayley Boot, Ellen Davnall, Matthew Langton
74Aberdeen A202824062James Pike, Seb Marler, Johan kangasniemi, Chris Watters
83Birmingham C201824052Samuel Brooks, Jonathan Malcolm, Verity Flower, Alan Lea
92York B191523940Ivan Alvarez, Hannah Sarsfield-Hall, Jack Edmondson, Brad Kirkland
101Bradford A190724028Sam Marsh, Rob Cook, Gareth Jones, Joel Blakemore
110Loughborough B180823837Alex Hill, Andrew Buchan, Alec Geoghegan, Jonathan Ellis
120Keele B178824028Stephanie Warman, Victoria Salmons, Luke Corby-Owen, Jenny Armstrong
130Derby A141621816Roseanne Exell, Chris Newberry, Scott Peters, Amy Dhinsda
140Cambridge C132218018Ferenc Huszar, Stuart Fraser, Karl Williams
0Heriot-Watt A

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Southampton C205223955Jacob Povall, Charlotte Whitlock, Suzanne Coley, Max Lupton
29London A204124070Jamie Adams, Lucia Ondrusekova, Diego Castillo, Wei Yan
38Sheffield B204024043Claire Connor, Gareth Beeby, David Halliday, Laura De Boer
47Kent A203024080Sam Perkins, Tom Sands, James Wilkinson, Mark Cheung
56Liverpool B201324047Austyn Barker, Kevin Lee, Cheung Lam, Sam Johnson
65Bath B193824037Jonathan Payman, Amyce Smith-Bannister, James Annall, Chris Mclean
74Oxford C188423835Violeta Kovacheva, Jack Sobey, Simon Schoenbuchner, James Grundy
83Brunel A184523934Adam Tippett, Sukhvir Bhandal, Veedda Mall, Favwaz Mohammed
92Exeter B184023923Yuan Xi, Nick Davies, Alex Turnbull, Michael Rayner
101Napier B181112021Benjamin Pinguet, Niall Kinsella, Damien Livolsi, Severin Fichtl
110Dundee A178723916Emily Winder, Hannah Paxton, Florian Hasler, Aidan Massey
120York C168523425Max Henkensiefken, Ben Scothern, Ryan Wilson, Luke Fox
130Durham B150822921Xie Wan, Miranda Camping, Chris Wilkin, Bryony Peters
140Keele C14672294Sam Manthorpe, Mohammad Asad Iqbal, Matthew Green, Vicky Bray
0Bangor A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Reading A2193240108Graeme Anderson, Ibrahim Al Mohahadi, Julie Chenery, Tom Castle
29Essex A212324081Michael Judd, Jamie Clark, Rachael Wilner, Lifei Zhang
38Nottingham C204424046Adam Przeslak, Raymond Wong, James Chudziak, Ryan Dalton
47Imperial C200224053Guy Needham, Maria Papallou, Jennifer Lenz, Nishanth Sundar
56Sheffield C195324037Simon Markus, Pēteris Kļaviņš, Andrew Ferris, Viktorija Belak
65Strathclyde A189423746Stefan Hafner, Jonathan Li, Tristan Asker, Suzanne Reid
74Swansea B185424027Matthew Rigg, Colette Bailey, Alice Pooley, Kat Alaimo
83Reading B185124031Mark Dare, Sam Boswell, Ruth Harris, Heather Richards
92Aberdeen B184224028Adam Taha, Faye Donnelly, Véronique Heijnsbroek, Colin Affleck
101Surrey B183923839Carlos Ma, Oli Davis, Chris Smith, Qi Sun
110St Andrews A183523931Peter Menzel, Tegan Mortimer, Gerrard Brown, Liang Cao
120Huddersfield A182023931Bethany Woodcock, Ismail Dhorat, Mike Chamberlain, Liam Grunsell
130Aberystwyth A179423919Jonathan Brownett, Simon Thomas, Alun Hughes, Edd Gough
140Lancaster B178323823Anna Swane, Sam Evans, Sally Morris, Rory Spencer
150Manchester A177623839Andrew Tustin, Hilmi Sergen, Dan Parker, Paul Hudson
160Exeter C174723322Ben Chan, Matthew Watters, Yidi Wu, Carlos Lau
170Bath C172823911Umi Quinn, Jordan Chapman, Kar Ho, Zhenyu Du
180Napier C168417824Nathan Garden, Brian Foley, Nicole Scholtysik, Tariq Walker
190East Anglia A166523631Rhyannon Andrews, Lou Yijian, Richard Smith, Christi Brasted
200Liverpool C165323622Martin McDonough, Michelle Beaumont, Wei Zheng, Ross Fuller
210Essex B161822720Espen Sjøberg, Will Marshall, Oleg Oniscuk, Andrew Davison
220Kent B157323819Andy Storey, Richard Jury, Emma Pope, Lawrence Alman
230Surrey C154423314Jonathan Helmore, Xue Hao, Kieran Mulholland, Bochao Yuan
240Aberystwyth B151722915Danny Shaw, Katie Young, Simon Corke, Monty Thorp
250Aberdeen C150522013Allen Welsh, Ross Hendry, Catriona Cunningham, Chris Dixon
260London B144622513Hanna Neuser, Chantell Lueshig, Panagiotis Papakos, Gerard Jedrzeja
270Plymouth A141522616Charlotte Moll, James Aggett, Jonathan Rodgers, Alex Le Pelley
280Loughborough C140723114Jade Smith, Simon Cox, Holly Halford, Jessica Turberville
290Huddersfield B135822313Alex Majer, Rajan Chahal, Sarah Dickinson, Christine Latimer
300Strathclyde B116920611Katerina Kulhava, Andrew Chan, William Cook, Iain McKay
310Swansea C116317514Jenny Matthews, Charlotte Stead, Alex Ferron
320Bournemouth A107112034Andrew Callaway, Jenesta Smith
330Lancaster C9921529Rob Tyler, Matt Evans, Adrian Heaven
340Plymouth B9701858Jonathan Perkins, Sophie Da Costa, David Endersby, Chris Williams
350Brunel B9691617Chris Folkerd, Kabir Lotay, Mike Dyson
360Leeds B9481577Grace Roberts, Patrick Tracey, Jamie Bojko
370Bradford B8971546Johan Jangenas, Mark Gardiner, Mark Wheeler
380Reading C8411534Sam Channon, Colaine Hewitt, Tom Pouncey
390Durham C8231495Anish Patel, Adam Chandler, Anthony Pettengell
400Dundee B7161329Simon Garford, Giles Flowitt-Hill, Caitlin Southern
410Aberystwyth C6951384Mike Fogarty, Katherine Beckham, Matt Peters
420East Anglia B5661081Jason Simpson, Ralph Butcher
430Abertay A5446021Matt Beattie
440Huddersfield C537985Mike Naylor, Tim Noble
450St Andrews B518962Alex Gibberd, Matthew Warke
460MMU Cheshire A435761Stuart Dearn, Kieran Dexter
470Kent C320521Zainul Jussab
480Strathclyde C290571Rhona Coutts, Charli-Anne Horton
490London C231432Hazel Tyler
500SOAS A228421Raymond Sweetman
510Essex C227441Tim Young

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A171818099Naomi Jones, Stefan Gies, Maggie Ziriax
29Swansea A109312031Dave Leach, Phill Dunn
38Liverpool A5656025Hannah Temple
47Loughborough A5606021James Langham
56Nottingham A5566016Amy Middleton-Gear
65Aberdeen A5376012Benjamin Jesson
0Birmingham A
0Derby A
0Warwick A
0York A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B166718053Lucie Robertson, Neil Russel, Mihaela Drumera
29Keele A99711722Chris Edmunds, Sarah Phillips
38Sheffield A98211711Louise Smith, Adam Zelaieta, Arfon James
47Nottingham Trent A5876047Matthew Arnold
56Hertfordshire A5706030Jonathan Goodman
65Kent A5686028Sam Perkins
74Lancaster A5656025Michael Bass
83Plymouth A5576020Elliot Moss
92Durham A5546018Jon Allington
101Imperial A5456010Alex Crampton-Platt
110MMU Cheshire A516596Kieran Dexter

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A158518054Mary Campbell, Siobhan Garner, Miglė Petruškevičiūtė
29Nottingham A155918047Rob Umpleby, Adam Przeslak, Ryan Dalton
38Sheffield A155318034Stuart Sinclair, Claire Connor, Gareth Beeby
47Warwick A151818041Jorge Lindley, Alan Dawson, Matt Cranham
56Birmingham A149518031Samuel Brooks, Verity Flower, Mike A Spencer
65Cambridge A146418033Nick Soderberg, Katie Borley, Ferenc Huszar
74Napier A141712029Ewan Gunn, Niall Kinsella, Damien Livolsi
83Keele A137118024Carl-Warren Dudley, Stephanie Warman, Victoria Salmons
92Lancaster A132117814Rory Spencer, Sam Evans, Sally Morris
101Loughborough A110017512Jonathan Ellis, Simon Cox, Holly Halford

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Southampton A152118037Suzanne Coley, Leo Maloney-Geaney, Rachael Evans
29Edinburgh B152118035Fraser Keir, Hope Greenwood, Ian Cairns
38Oxford A150918036James Dunbar, Matthew Langton, Violeta Kovacheva
47Nottingham B141718029Daniel Parsons, Clare Diston, Charlie Birch
56Leeds A139917627Hector Vives, Dave Hewson, Pedro Martins
65Aberdeen A138318018Adam Taha, Faye Donnelly, Véronique Heijnsbroek
74York A135017726Hannah Sarsfield-Hall, Brad Kirkland, Ryan Wilson
83Birmingham B130917817Lauren Bennett, Michael Spencer, Kim Bogstrup
92Bath A129918011Chris Mclean, Kar Ho, Zhenyu Du
101Liverpool A128717824Cheung Lam, Wei Zheng, Ross Fuller
110Warwick B120017812Michaela Bruntraeger, Jacob Kerr, Rosie Loane
120Durham A114517515Xie Wan, Chris Wilkin, Bryony Peters
130Dundee A10561596Emily Winder, Aidan Massey, Giles Flowitt-Hill
140Imperial A7731185Sarah Christen, Jonathan Hutt
150Cambridge B429604Karl Williams

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Essex A149018029Rachael Wilner, Lifei Zhang, Espen Sjøberg
29Exeter A146018029Slav Viacheslav, Danielle Davies, Yuan Xi
38Southampton B145918029Lizzie Hatt, Matthew Leipers, Theo Chen
47Surrey A141117835Carlos Ma, Oli Davis, Qi Sun
56Oxford B133817921Simon Schoenbuchner, James Baker, Conagh Laslett
65Swansea A133417923Colette Bailey, Kat Alaimo, Jenny Matthews
74Exeter B132917915Alex Turnbull, Ben Chan, Yidi Wu
83Keele B128718012Luke Corby-Owen, Jenny Armstrong, Mohammad Asad Iqbal
92Bath B123817713Benjamin Scott, Putu Khorisantono, Jovina Chee Kwee Xin
101Leeds B9481577Grace Roberts, Patrick Tracey, Jamie Bojko
110Bradford A8971546Johan Jangenas, Mark Gardiner, Mark Wheeler
120Derby A474982Scott Peters, Amy Dhinsda
130York B124322Sam Briscoe
0Heriot-Watt A
0Imperial B

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Sheffield B148618031Laura De Boer, Simon Markus, Andrew Ferris
29Reading A141718023Mark Dare, Sam Boswell, Ruth Harris
38Kent A137818030Mark Cheung, Andy Storey, James Wilkinson
47London A132517913Lucia Ondrusekova, Hanna Neuser, Chantell Lueshig
56Napier B131318020Severin Fichtl, Nathan Garden, Brian Foley
65Brunel A117717710Veedda Mall, Favwaz Mohammed, Kabir Lotay
74Huddersfield A115217711Mike Chamberlain, Liam Grunsell, Rajan Chahal
83Southampton C114417215Simon King, Tarn Shroud, Aaron Murphy
92Surrey B11411739Xue Hao, Kieran Mulholland, Bochao Yuan
101Edinburgh C11241698Guy Conlon, Euan Reid, Victoria Anthony
110Essex B111516310Will Marshall, Oleg Oniscuk, Tim Young
120Reading B107617111Heather Richards, Sam Channon, Colaine Hewitt
130Napier C10765811Nicole Scholtysik, Tariq Walker, Lea'Tonya Barkley
140Plymouth A93416210Jonathan Rodgers, Jonathan Perkins, Sophie Da Costa
150Huddersfield B9211597Sarah Dickinson, Christine Latimer, Mike Naylor
160Sheffield C90212010Viktorija Belak, Joe Edwards
170Strathclyde A87815311Katerina Kulhava, Andrew Chan, Iain McKay
180London B8511499Panagiotis Papakos, Gerard Jedrzeja, Hazel Tyler
190Manchester A84511912Hilmi Sergen, Paul Hudson
200Lancaster B8361188Rob Tyler, Matt Evans
210Liverpool B8101486Laura Hooper, Marisia Cole, Darren Nuttal
220Loughborough B8021592Jessica Turberville, Kimberley Taylor, Benjamin Clark
230Nottingham C7991189Phil Skelton, Rob Archibald
240Kent B7181124Richard Jury, Zainul Jussab
250Birmingham C7151155Alison Cottrell, Tom Markiewicz
260Aberdeen B6841045Ross Hendry, Allen Welsh
270Exeter C6721144Charlotte Allen, Xin Nie
280Keele C6271085Matthew Green, Matthew Carr
290Durham B6071073Anish Patel, Adam Chandler
300St Andrews A433598Liang Cao
310Oxford C354594Jackie Salzer
320Surrey C348580Sidang Ma
330MMU Cheshire A319591Stuart Dearn
340Swansea B310560Alex Ferron
350Huddersfield C258492Tim Noble
360East Anglia A254511Ralph Butcher
370SOAS A228421Raymond Sweetman
380Aberystwyth A214431Matt Peters
390Dundee B154360Caitlin Southern