Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Feb 2009-2010

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Feb 2009-2010.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2300240150Jenny Jeppsson, Kyshiea George-Steele, Erik Rowbotham, Naomi Jones
29Warwick A2273240139Chris Wells, Matt Dale, Andrew Shreeves, David Barnes
38Nottingham A2270240136George Harding, James Carr, Nicola Turner, Chris Fry
47Loughborough A2239240111Mathew Cole, Thomas Cram, Mike Furlong, James Cowie
56Imperial A2216240100Ian Connelly, Rhys Coombs, Robin Baumgarten, Edmund Lam
65Surrey A2210240109Matt Sharpe, Matthew Brown, Andy Chetwynd, Helen Keyworth
74Oxford A2210240102David Longworth, David Timmins, Hayley Boot, James Dunbar
83Cambridge A219724095Tak Ho, Maciej Hermanowicz, Kingsley Warren, Rohan Shekhar
92Liverpool A216724066Robert Smith, Chris Kilty, Matthew McConville, Dean Forshaw
101York A214924079Arjun Kharpal, Lucy Bonner, Jess Walker, Ed Russell-Johnson

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Southampton A2253240118Brad Keogh, Richard Whiter, Jess Mead, Dan Whiter
29Birmingham A220424077Steven Johnson, Jack Bryant, Paul Morris, Jeffery Puckering
38Warwick B214224078Matt Gilbert, Rachael Hutchison, Christopher Blake, Margaretha Boege
47Bath A212224073Daniel Maskell, Max Wilson, Umi Quinn, Kenry Chen
56Cambridge B211624058Tim Craig, David Bebb, Ed Marffy, Caroline Sandford
65Lancaster A211524075Michael Bass, Adrian Heaven, Kirsty Dunnet, Jennifer Mousley
74Edinburgh B210624071Russell Bannerman, Siobhan Garner, Neil Daimond, Ian Cairns
83Warwick C210024060Jack Benton, Chin Lun, Richard Todd, Alan Dawson
92Napier A204560Daniel Wielding, Matthew Hull, Ewan Gunn, Jules Coynel
101Edinburgh C200618032Hope Greenwood, Ally Hawkins, Miglė Petruškevičiūtė, Mary Campbell
110Swansea A188024038Rhodri Curnow, Matthew Rigg, Jenny Matthews, Andrew Tappenden
0Exeter A
0Keele A
0Leeds A
0Sheffield A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Nottingham B216424080David Middleton-Gear, Laura Bell, Rhys Rhodes, Rob Umpleby
29Southampton B213724074Charlotte Whitlock, Chris Skipper, Jacob Povall, Gina Whitlock
38Aberdeen A212085Seb Marler, James Pike, Johan kangasniemi, Faye Donnelly
47Imperial B207024041Calvin Lui, Stephen Wood, Maria Papallou, Henry Tregidgo
56Oxford B206824056Marc Tamlyn, Will Normington, Matthew Langton, James Anson
65Birmingham B206323953Andrew Iles, Samuel Brooks, Mike A Spencer, Sam Hall
74York B203524051Luke Fox, Charlotte Boatman, Ivan Alvarez, Deborah Fenney
83Heriot-Watt A199350Joe Mathieson, Jin Hang Chen, Ally Grant, Vincent Pemberton
92Loughborough B195023837Alex Hill, Andrew Buchan, Ashleigh McCloud, Thomas Goodwin
101Birmingham C192124028Verity Flower, Jonathan Malcolm, Michael Spencer, Zoe Hawken
110Cambridge C188924027Katie Borley, Ferenc Huszar, Nick Soderberg, Otava Piha
120Derby A187423935Bill Varney, Ben McGrath, Andy Ward, Matt Robinson
0Bradford A
0Durham A
0Keele B

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Bath B202824042Amyce Smith-Bannister, Jonathan Payman, Jethro Cooke, James Annall
29Liverpool B195423944Martin McDonough, David Thelan, Sam Johnson, Kevin Lee
38Southampton C191824028Josh Price, Lizzie Hatt, Theo Chen, Rachael Evans
47Oxford C188524029Rachel Grandey, James Baker, Annie White, Pippa Joyce
56York C188123930Tom Walton, Ryan Wilson, Jack Edmondson, Brad Kirkland
65Dundee A186041Alexandre Foito, Markus Becker, Paul Sandow, Aidan Massey
74Napier B185034Brian Foley, Benjamin Pinguet, Nathan Garden, Severin Fichtl
0Bangor A
0Brunel A
0Durham B
0Exeter B
0Keele C
0Kent A
0London A
0Sheffield B

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Reading A2216239106Graeme Anderson, Julie Chenery, Tom Castle, Ibrahim Al Mohahadi
29Essex A216224095Michael Judd, Andrew Johnson, Rachael Wilner, Espen Sjøberg
38Nottingham C201224046Ross Moulden, Ryan Dalton, James Chudziak, Adam Przeslak
47Reading B186523935Sam Boswell, Mark Dare, Heather Richards, Jessica Brooks
56Aberdeen B186431Véronique Heijnsbroek, Ross Hendry, Chris Dixon, Catriona Cunningham
65Strathclyde A183634Stefan Hafner, Tristan Asker, Martin Ross, Francis Batchelor
74Surrey B183423920Carlos Ma, Kieran Mulholland, Oli Davis, Sidang Ma
83Bath C178523723Jordan Chapman, Nathan Cooper, Benjamin Scott, Michael Wooster
92St Andrews A170720David Grant, Tegan Mortimer, Nick Holmes, Elizabeth Holzhauser
101Aberdeen C166721Siim Omri, Colin Affleck, Natalie Gough, Faye Donnelley
110Derby B165524025Roseanne Exell, Chris Newberry, Jenny Hancocks, Victoria Leadbetter
120Loughborough C157823415Holly Halford, Simon Cox, Benjamin Clark, Alec Geoghegan
130Swansea B157123012Craig May, Kat Alaimo, Colette Bailey, Alex Ferron
140Surrey C154823114Jonathan Helmore, Bochao Yuan, Mihai Scurta, Xue Hao
150Napier C153022Niall Kinsella, Nicole Scholtysik, Tariq Walker, Richard Laing
160Liverpool C152523215Cheung Lam, Jennifer Carden, Wei Zheng, Ross Fuller
170Heriot-Watt B152310Yue Kang, Jack Corps, Yue Kay, Jackie Morris
180Reading C15002388Sam Channon, Aktoty Kaiyrszhan, Ruth Harris, Colaine Hewitt
190Lancaster B145818048George Dickinson, Oliver Naumann, Deborah Bell
200Dundee B13159Emily Winder, Hannah Paxton, Sophie Larcombe, Arpad Kuthy
210Derby C12742198Rebbecca Harding, Emily Procter, Luke Taylor, Matt Capewell
220Strathclyde B10459Iain McKay, Andrew Chan, Rhona Coutts, Grant Hoggitt
230Essex B8031207Will Marshall, Rebecca P-G
240Imperial C79511310Nishanth Sundar, Jonathan Hutt
250Abertay A54524Matt Beattie
260Swansea C365561James McLaren
270Dundee C1901Giles Flowitt-Hill
280St Andrews B1772Verita Sriratana
290Strathclyde C1090Tim Harrison

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A1737180117Naomi Jones, Maggie Ziriax, Stefan Gies
29Nottingham A109112023Amy Middleton-Gear, Alex Beaumont
38Loughborough A5686028James Langham
47Liverpool A5636023Hannah Temple
56York A5576018Tom Grainge
65Aberdeen A5246Benjamin Jesson
74Warwick A511607Alan Faulkner
0Birmingham A
0Derby A
0Swansea A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B168018066Ali Sewell, Neil Russel, Lucie Robertson
29Lancaster A5726032Michael Bass
38Dundee A56828Kathryn McCullough
47Edinburgh C541608Mihaela Drumera

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A155118043Siobhan Garner, Ian Cairns, Hope Greenwood
29Warwick A153418033Alan Dawson, Jorge Lindley, Jack Nurpetlian
38Nottingham A152718034Rob Umpleby, Ross Moulden, Ryan Dalton
47Birmingham A152418036Samuel Brooks, Mike A Spencer, Verity Flower
56Cambridge A148818030Ed Marffy, Katie Borley, Ferenc Huszar
65Napier A143233Ewan Gunn, Brian Foley, Nathan Garden
74Loughborough A120817711Holly Halford, Simon Cox, Benjamin Clark
0Keele A
0Lancaster A
0Sheffield A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Oxford A151918045James Dunbar, Matthew Langton, James Baker
29Edinburgh B150112024Ally Hawkins, Miglė Petruškevičiūtė, Mary Campbell
38Aberdeen A145636Faye Donnelly, Véronique Heijnsbroek, Ross Hendry
47Nottingham B144418019Adam Przeslak, Clare Diston, Charlie Birch
56Southampton A142618020Lizzie Hatt, Theo Chen, Rachael Evans
65Cambridge B139518018Nick Soderberg, Otava Piha, Karl Williams
74York A139017923Jack Edmondson, Brad Kirkland, Ryan Wilson
83Birmingham B136718020Michael Spencer, Lauren Bennett, Kim Bogstrup
92Warwick B136518013Matt Cranham, Jason Kwong, Michaela Bruntraeger
101Bath A130718012Nathan Cooper, Benjamin Scott, Luke Clements
110Liverpool A110117213Cheung Lam, Wei Zheng, Ross Fuller
120Dundee A102610Aidan Massey, Emily Winder, Giles Flowitt-Hill
0Durham A
0Imperial A
0Leeds A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Essex A158418053Andrew Johnson, Rachael Wilner, Espen Sjøberg
29Surrey A138717916Carlos Ma, Kieran Mulholland, Oli Davis
38Heriot-Watt A136418Ally Grant, Vincent Pemberton, Yue Kang
47Oxford B132618016Jackie Salzer, Imad Al-Dakkak, Violeta Kovacheva
56Bath B123117914Alyssia Booth, Kar Ho, Chris Mclean
65Swansea A12151708Jenny Matthews, Kat Alaimo, Colette Bailey
74York B114317113Hannah Sarsfield-Hall, Toby Foster, Deborah Mackenzie
83Southampton B113517411Matthew Leipers, Leo Maloney-Geaney, Simon King
92Derby A109417010Matt Robinson, Emily Procter, Luke Taylor
0Bradford A
0Exeter A
0Exeter B
0Imperial B
0Keele B
0Leeds B

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Reading A134018024Mark Dare, Heather Richards, Sam Channon
29Surrey B125617412Sidang Ma, Bochao Yuan, Mihai Scurta
38Napier B125319Severin Fichtl, Niall Kinsella, Nicole Scholtysik
47Nottingham C124717815Phil Skelton, Daniel Parsons, Kirsty McGregor
56Edinburgh C1217575Guy Conlon, Kristie Atkins, Euan Ried
65Warwick C11961789Mark Waddoups, Anthony Williams, James Fairbain
74Aberdeen B11968Siim Omri, Faye Donnelley, Allen Welsh
83Oxford C11851748James McVicker, Lynnie Lim, Simon Schoenbuchner
92Bath C112417413Zhenyu Du, Jovina Chee, Putu Khorisantono
101Heriot-Watt B10945Jack Corps, Yue Kay, Jackie Morris
110Napier C10659Tariq Walker, Richard Laing, Damien Livolsi
120Strathclyde A9919Martin Ross, Iain McKay, Andrew Chan
130St Andrews A9329Nick Holmes, Elizabeth Holzhauser, Verita Sriratana
140Cambridge C8651202Gavin Tapsfield, Catherine Matthews
150Swansea B7451166Alex Ferron, James McLaren
160Reading B7411183Ruth Harris, Colaine Hewitt
170Loughborough B6041105Kimberley Taylor, Jonathan Ellis
180Essex B454603Will Marshall
190Aberdeen C3442Anni Shepherd
200Surrey C324584Xue Hao
210Liverpool B304710Darren Nuttal, Marisia Cole
220Strathclyde B3044Grant Hoggitt, Tim Harrison
230York C300392Sam Briscoe
240Derby B290542Matt Capewell