Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Nov 2009-2010

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Nov 2009-2010.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Nottingham A2308240162George Harding, Stefan Schoppmann, David Middleton-Gear, Chris Fry
29Loughborough A2282240138Mathew Cole, Alex Hill, James Cowie, Thomas Cram
38Edinburgh A2281240134Kyshiea George-Steele, Erik Rowbotham, Naomi Jones, Sarah Roth
47Warwick A2256240137Matt Dale, Chris Wells, Andrew Shreeves, James Mudd
56Surrey A2245240116Matt Sharpe, Matthew Brown, Toby Williams, Andy Chetwynd
65Cambridge A2234240105Sam Burnand, Tak Ho, Tim Craig, Heather Reynolds
74Oxford A2214240107David Longworth, Will Normington, Marc Tamlyn, David Timmins
83York A213924071Arjun Kharpal, Charlotte Boatman, Jess Walker, Lucy Bonner
92Liverpool A200524047Dean Forshaw, Kevin Lee, Luke Halladay, Wayne Leppert
0Imperial A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Southampton A2260239136Richard Whiter, Brad Keogh, Sam Bird, Robert King
29Lancaster A2219240113Michael Bass, John Lane, Matt McCormack, Will Fortnam
38Birmingham A220624091Jack Bryant, Steven Johnson, Paul Morris, Andrew Iles
47Swansea A219724086Peter Haines, Rhodri Curnow, Shaun Mudd, Ali Kirk
56Edinburgh B217624083Alexander Gilliland, Russell Bannerman, Yu Dong Zheng, Neil Daimond
65Bath A217324046Amy Lavery, Max Wilson, Jonathan Douglas-Davies, Jordan Chapman
74Warwick B213324073David Barnes, Matt Gilbert, Amy Fisher, Jack Benton
83Cambridge B212024065Rohan Shekhar, David Bebb, Maciej Hermanowicz, Ed Marffy
92Warwick C200424045Christopher Blake, Margaretha Boege, Adam Owens, Matt Stuart
101Exeter A199412021Philippa Sewell, Michael Rayner, Ben Chan, Matthew Watters
110Edinburgh C1892607Matthew Dalby, Mary Campbell, Matthew Leary, Miglė Petruškevičiūtė
120Napier A181735Jules Coynel, Benjamin Pinguet, Adrian Vergin, Severin Fichtl
0Keele A
0Leeds A
0Sheffield A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Nottingham B220124095Nicola Turner, Rhys Rhodes, James Carr, Raymond Wong
29Southampton B215524088Chris Skipper, Dan Whiter, Emyr James, Gina Whitlock
38Loughborough B207424063Mike Furlong, Ashleigh McCloud, Jason Carty, Ben Newton
47Birmingham B202524050Sam Hall, Jeffery Puckering, Isobel Searing, Billy Gao
56Cambridge C202323954Edmund Owen, Sarah Higgs, Ferenc Huszar, Caroline Sandford
65York B200024039Luke Fox, Ivan Alvarez, Ed Russell-Johnson, Tom Walton
74Oxford B195124049Ellen Davnall, Hayley Boot, James Anson, Annie White
83Birmingham C189924030Chris Rakowski, Jonathan Malcolm, Mike A Spencer, Alan Lea
92Heriot-Watt A1872Jin Hang Chen, Joe Mathieson, Ally Grant, Christopher Sharp
101Derby A174023823Bill Varney, Andy Ward, Matt Capewell, Roseanne Exell
0Aberdeen A
0Bradford A
0Durham A
0Imperial B
0Keele B

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Southampton C205124051Max Lupton, Mark Foster, Steve Spikings, Charlotte Whitlock
29Bath B202324026Jonathan Payman, Jethro Cooke, Amyce Smith-Bannister, Dan Beech
38Dundee A184832Alexandre Foito, Hannah Paxton, Paul Sandow, Lynsey-Ann Burke
47York C16562379Ben Scothern, Toby Foster, Ryan Wilson, Brad Kirkland
56Exeter B1599605Josh Tucknott, Slava Slavinskiy, Matthew Shere, Alex Turnbull
65Oxford C15072319Simon Schoenbuchner, Chin Ping Seah, Imad Al-Dakkak, Terence Steinburg
74Napier B134012Ewan Gunn, Niall Kinsella, Brian Foley, Nathan Garden
0Bangor A
0Brunel A
0Durham B
0Keele C
0Kent A
0Liverpool B
0London A
0Sheffield B

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Reading A216824090Graeme Anderson, Julie Chenery, Ibrahim Al Mohahadi, Tom Castle
29Essex A208524064Michael Judd, Andrew Johnson, Jamie Clark, Lifei Zhang
38Strathclyde A201631Jonathan Li, Stefan Hafner, Tristan Asker, Philip Tolland
47St Andrews A195735David Grant, Tegan Mortimer, Peter Menzel, Liang Cao
56Lancaster B194423943Matt Sarsby, Jennifer Mousley, Joshua Carter, George Dickinson
65Surrey B192623831Armardeep Dhillion, Helen Keyworth, Carlos Ma, Kieran Mulholland
74Nottingham C185224031Daniel Simmons, Ross Moulden, Wenbo He, Clare Diston
83Swansea B185024010Alice Pooley, Craig May, Charlotte Stead, Emma Fetherston
92Bath C181324027Kenry Chen, James Annall, Matt Freeman, Simon Lewinton
101Loughborough C174424029Oscar Thornton, Andrew Buchan, Alec Geoghegan, Kenneth Lam
110Essex B173623914Giannina Margaritelli, Umut Bullici, Rachael Wilner, Andy Davison
120Surrey C149723510Mihai Scurta, Wezan Jdino, Jonathan Helmore, Oli Davis
130Derby B144823313Chris Newberry, Damien Quinn, Jenny Hancocks, Victoria Leadbetter
140St Andrews B141111Gerrard Brown, Matthew Warke, Nick Holmes, Alex Gibberd
150Strathclyde B13552Francis Batchelor, Iain McKay, William Cook, Peter Bain
160Essex C13292255Espen Sjøberg, Rebecca P-G, Sing Yin \"Chrono\" Yuen, Oleg Oniscuk
170Exeter C13291685Charlotte Allen, Xi Yuan, Danielle Davies, Elisa Elchlepp
180Reading B122217617Jessica Brooks, Mark Dare, Sam Boswell
190Swansea C11502046Colette Bailey, Jenny Matthews, Alex Ferron, Toby Scrivener
200Dundee B11388Emily Winder, Sophie Larcombe, Aidan Massey, Arpad Kuthy
210Derby C10112048Emily Procter, Rebbecca Harding, Dan Collins, Matt Robinson
220Abertay A87431Matt Beattie, Aaron Middleton
230Gloucestershire A870Stuart Whythe, Archer ?
240Strathclyde C8552Andrew Chan, Suzanne Reid, Rhona Coutts, Charli-Anne Horton
250Heriot-Watt B665Yuue Kang, Vincent Pemberton
260Napier C3852Clara Gouy, Nicole Scholtysik
270St Andrews C3552Melissa Pankake, Verita Sriratana
280Lancaster C304534Thomas Wright
290Dundee C1930Aleksandra Zefirova

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A171318093Ali Sewell, Maggie Ziriax, Stefan Gies
29Loughborough A114212063Owain Williams, James Langham
38Swansea A109312010Dave Leach, Phill Dunn
47Liverpool A5646024Hannah Temple
56York A5516013Tom Grainge
65Nottingham A5426014Malex Beaumont
74Derby A532607Matt Ajdaakash
0Aberdeen A
0Birmingham A
0Warwick A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B161818033Alice Wilson, Lucie Robertson, Neil Russel
29Cardiff A5886048Tapani Owen Kalmaru
38Gloucestershire A5636024Lawrence Devenish
47Lancaster A5626026Michael Bass
56Dundee A55314Kathryn McCullough
65Exeter A519Rob Turner
74Edinburgh C498Mihaela Drumera

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Cambridge A147317932Ed Marffy, Ferenc Huszar, Karl Williams
29Nottingham A140618028Daniel Simmons, Ross Moulden, Wenbo He
38Edinburgh A13667Mary Campbell, Matthew Leary, Miglė Petruškevičiūtė
47Birmingham A135918022Mike A Spencer, Michael Spencer, Samuel Brooks
56Loughborough A128317819Oscar Thornton, Kenneth Lam, Holly Halford
65Warwick A122917814Alan Dawson, Michaela Bruntraeger, Gerard McCaul
74Napier A11268Severin Fichtl, Ewan Gunn, Niall Kinsella
0Keele A
0Lancaster A
0Sheffield A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Nottingham B133118014Clare Diston, Rob Umpleby, Kirsty McGregor
29Edinburgh B127812Guy Conlon, Dominic Pascoe, Hope Greenwood
38Cambridge B127618016Otava Piha, Catherine Matthews, Matthew Causier
47Southampton A12161778Peter James, Matthew Leipers, Chris Pandya
56York A12131785Toby Foster, Ryan Wilson, Brad Kirkland
65Birmingham B117317714Verity Flower, Fiona Richards, Lauren Bennett
74Oxford A11551767Simon Schoenbuchner, Chin Ping Seah, Imad Al-Dakkak
83Warwick B110717512Jason Kwong, Jorge Lindley, Umit Kurttas
92Bath A10511705Rolando Figueiredo, Oliver Jefferies, Luke Clements
101Dundee A7895Emily Winder, Aidan Massey, Aleksandra Zefirova
0Aberdeen A
0Durham A
0Imperial A
0Leeds A
0Liverpool A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Essex A141318023Andrew Johnson, Lifei Zhang, Rachael Wilner
29Surrey A133217717Carlos Ma, Kieran Mulholland, Mihai Scurta
38Exeter A12661208Ben Chan, Slava Slavinskiy, Alex Turnbull
47Heriot-Watt A1141Ally Grant, Yuue Kang, Vincent Pemberton
56Southampton B10681745Adam White, John Freeman, Suzanne Coley
65Exeter B10221143Charlotte Allen, Xi Yuan, Danielle Davies
74Oxford B100717013Terence Steinburg, James Dunbar, Lawrence Perrett
83Swansea A9841714Colette Bailey, Jenny Matthews, Alex Ferron
92Derby A9461649Matt Capewell, Emily Procter, Dan Collins
101Bath B869Alyssia Booth, Alexander Buckingham, Nathan Cooper
110York B334561Imran Saumtally
0Bradford A
0Imperial B
0Keele B
0Leeds B

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Nottingham C126117912Phil Skelton, Charlie Birch, Daniel Parsons
29Edinburgh C1134581Ally Hawkins, Jennifer Richards, Fraser Keir
38St Andrews A10916Liang Cao, Nick Holmes, Alex Gibberd
47Loughborough B10811765Benjamin Clark, Stephen O'Riordan, Simon Cox
56Surrey B10691654Wezan Jdino, Oli Davis, Asif Jafferali
65Warwick C10591736Jinesh Marm, James Fairbain, Paul Ewbank
74Cambridge C10401689Ed Mackenzie, Gavin Tapsfield, Yue Wu
83Essex B9841672Espen Sjøberg, Sing Yin \"Chrono\" Yuen, Oleg Oniscuk
92Loughborough C9771713Kimberley Taylor, Yingtao Tian, Jonathan Ellis
101Surrey C9691626Bochao Yuan, Rupert Taylor, Joye Lee
110Oxford C8911654Kate Pitman, Conagh Laslett, Rasool Somji
120Southampton C8721638Lizzie Hatt, Simon King, Sam Thompson
130Napier B8079Brian Foley, Nathan Garden, Clara Gouy
140Birmingham C7971512Alison Cottrell, Kim Bogstrup, Phia Peattie
150Bath C741490Kar Ho, Zhenyu Du, Carl Fraser
160Essex C7311552Sian Dickman, Anicia Mbaraka, Tim Tittensor
170Strathclyde A712Iain McKay, Andrew Chan, Tim Harrison
180Derby B5581213Matt Robinson, Luke Taylor, Matt Donaldson
190Derby C404892Amy Dhinsda, Karn Bianco, Scott Peters
200Gloucestershire A396Archer ?
210Exeter C394Xin ?, Alex Westerman
220St Andrews B3552Melissa Pankake, Verita Sriratana
230Reading A322574Mark Dare
240Abertay A3180Aaron Middleton
250Napier C1850Nicole Scholtysik
260Strathclyde B102Grant Hoggit