Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Dec/Jan 2009-2010

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Dec/Jan 2009-2010.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2311240160Jenny Jeppsson, Kyshiea George-Steele, Erik Rowbotham, Naomi Jones
29Loughborough A2242240112Mathew Cole, Mike Furlong, Thomas Cram, James Cowie
38Warwick A2224240111Matt Dale, Andrew Shreeves, David Barnes, Chin Lun
47Cambridge A2217240108Tak Ho, Tim Craig, Heather Reynolds, Kingsley Warren
56Surrey A2216240123Matt Sharpe, Matthew Brown, Andy Chetwynd, Helen Keyworth
65Oxford A217124096David Longworth, Marc Tamlyn, Hayley Boot, David Timmins
74Imperial A216424079Robin Baumgarten, Rhys Coombs, Edmund Lam, Ian Connelly
83York A176323922Jess Walker, Brad Kirkland, Ryan Wilson, Hannah Sarsfield-Hall
92Liverpool A144922916Cheung Lam, Laura Hooper, Sinead Chamberlain, Ross Fuller
0Nottingham A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Southampton A2274240146Richard Whiter, Chris Skipper, Brad Keogh, Sam Bird
29Edinburgh B218224079Russell Bannerman, Neil Daimond, Yu Dong Zheng, Alexander Gilliland
38Birmingham A214824074Jack Bryant, Steven Johnson, Andrew Iles, Paul Morris
47Bath A209924070Jonathan Payman, Dan Beech, Amyce Smith-Bannister, Max Wilson
56Warwick B208323964James Mudd, Christopher Blake, Rachael Hutchison, Alan Dawson
65Edinburgh C206024059Elizabeth Williams, Mary Campbell, Miglė Petruškevičiūtė, Dimitriis Sanovics
74Napier A204924052Daniel Wielding, Jules Coynel, Ewan Gunn, Matthew Hull
83Warwick C197024038Margaretha Boege, Ben Kemp, Matt Gilbert, Jorge Lindley
92Sheffield A196524037Simon Markus, Gareth Beeby, Stuart Sinclair, Andrew Ferris
101Lancaster A172623257Michael Bass, Jennifer Mousley, Samuel Evans, Rob Tyler
110Keele A167923421Neil Robson, Jenny Armstrong, Luke Corby-Owen, Peter Bradshaw
120Leeds A153623418Dave Hewson, Hector Vives Arias, Patrick Tracey, Grace Roberts
130Cambridge B148918036Maciej Hermanowicz, Caroline Sandford, Stuart Fraser
0Exeter A
0Swansea A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Southampton B216624087Dan Whiter, Josh Price, Charlotte Whitlock, Emyr James
29Aberdeen A202618051Colin Affleck, James Pike, Chris Watters, Johan kangasniemi
38Loughborough B201823953Alex Hill, Ern Arrowsmith, Ashleigh McCloud, Andrew Buchan
47Imperial B201124042Calvin Lui, Henry Tregidgo, Maria Papallou, Stephen Wood
56Birmingham B196223339Jeffery Puckering, Mike A Spencer, Samuel Brooks, Verity Flower
65Oxford B192023937James Dunbar, Matthew Langton, James Anson, Annie White
74Birmingham C183023431Zoe Hawken, Sam Hall, Michael Spencer, Alan Lea
83Heriot-Watt A182129Joe Mathieson, Jin Hang Chen, Christopher Howard, Ally Grant
92Derby A177724020Bill Varney, Andy Ward, Chris Newberry, Roseanne Exell
101Durham A15451857Adam Chandler, Daniel Slavin, Xie Wan, Chris Wilkin
110Keele B133822413Kirstin Babace, Matthew Carr, Mohammad Asad Iqbal, Matthew Green
120Bradford A7251138Johan Jangenas, Mark Gardiner
130York B6261263Toby Foster, Jack Edmondson, Emily Wheeler
0Cambridge C
0Nottingham B

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Southampton C207024059Jess Mead, Steve Spikings, Gina Whitlock, Jacob Povall
29Bath B196824054Jordan Chapman, Jethro Cooke, James Annall, Matt Freeman
38Dundee A194624047Markus Becker, Alexandre Foito, Paul Sandow, Emily Winder
47Napier B172824018Benjamin Pinguet, Adrian Vergin, Severin Fichtl, Niall Kinsella
56Oxford C161023617Jack Sobey, Conagh Laslett, James Baker, Jackie Salzer
65Sheffield B149423010Ludmilla Orgonasova, Claire Connor, Viktorija Belak, Laura De Boer
74Keele C7391465Victoria Salmons,, Carl-Warren Dudley, Sarah Phillips, Abigail Sergeant
0Bangor A
0Brunel A
0Durham B
0Exeter B
0Kent A
0Liverpool B
0London A
0York C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Reading A2205240101Julie Chenery, Graeme Anderson, Tom Castle, Ibrahim Al Mohahadi
29Essex A2193240101Michael Judd, Andrew Johnson, Jamie Clark, Lifei Zhang
38Surrey B185523719Carlos Ma, Kieran Mulholland, Oli Davis, Mihai Scurta
47Aberdeen B185412031Véronique Heijnsbroek, Faye Donnelley, Catriona Cunningham, Siim Omri
56Essex B177123736Umut Bullici, Rachael Wilner, Giannina Margaritelli, Espen Sjøberg
65St Andrews A172834Peter Menzel, Nick Holmes, Gerrard Brown, Tegan Mortimer
74Loughborough C172624020Hannah Johnson, Simon Cox, Kimberley Taylor, Thomas Goodwin
83Reading B171223823Mark Dare, Aktoty Kaiyrszhan, Heather Richards, Sam Channon
92Derby B155923313Ben McGrath, Jenny Hancocks, Matt Robinson, Victoria Leadbetter
101Essex C152123015Will Marshall, Ash Restell, Oleg Oniscuk, Sian Dickman
110Imperial C15142394Jennifer Lenz, Nishanth Sundar, Jonathan Hutt, Zac Imam
120Surrey C15112296Iona Zalissetskaia, Chris Smith, Sidang Ma, Jonathan Helmore
130Napier C13592327Rebecca Shuttleworth, Brian Foley, Nicole Scholtysik, Nathan Garden
140Huddersfield A13462287Mike Chamberlain, Charles Croft, Rajan Chahal, Mike Naylor
150Reading C12032188Jessica Brooks, Ruth Harris, Tom Pouncey, Mike Payne
160Aberdeen C113211510Ross Hendry, Allen Welsh, Chris Dixon
170Dundee B100716710Aidan Massey, Giles Flowitt-Hill, Hannah Paxton
180Derby C9661884Luke Taylor, Emily Procter, Theo Brayford, Scott Peters
190Huddersfield B7181614Sarah Dickinson, Christine Latimer, Tim Noble, Nathalie Ho
200Bath C7161147Rolando Figueiredo, Putu Khorisantono
210Heriot-Watt B5815Yue Kang, Vincent Pemberton
220Abertay A5286014Matt Beattie
230Lancaster B410872Rory Spencer, Steven Bentham
240St Andrews B3492Alex Gibberd
250Leeds B285502Jamie Bojko

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A1711180102Ali Sewell, Stefan Gies, Maggie Ziriax
29Loughborough A113012051Owain Williams, James Langham
38Liverpool A5616022Hannah Temple
47Aberdeen A526597Benjamin Jesson
0Birmingham A
0Derby A
0Nottingham A
0Swansea A
0Warwick A
0York A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B166318053Naomi Jones, Neil Russel, Lucie Robertson
29Lancaster A5636024Michael Bass
38Edinburgh C517603Mihaela Drumera
47Sheffield A271491Gareth Beeby

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Sheffield A149918029Simon Markus, Gareth Beeby, Stuart Sinclair
29Edinburgh A149618030Mary Campbell, Miglė Petruškevičiūtė, Ian Cairns
38Birmingham A144217326Mike A Spencer, Samuel Brooks, Verity Flower
47Warwick A139717928Alan Dawson, Jorge Lindley, Jacob Kerr
56Napier A133518020Ewan Gunn, Severin Fichtl, Niall Kinsella
65Keele A130017618Neil Robson, Jenny Armstrong, Luke Corby-Owen
74Loughborough A122717716Simon Cox, Kimberley Taylor, Benjamin Clark
83Lancaster A9171615Samuel Evans, Rob Tyler, Rory Spencer
0Cambridge A
0Nottingham A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Aberdeen A13956021Véronique Heijnsbroek, Faye Donnelley, Siim Omri
29Southampton A139418026Theo Chen, Lizzie Hatt, Matthew Leipers
38Oxford A138017825James Dunbar, Matthew Langton, Conagh Laslett
47Edinburgh B135117824Dominic Pascoe, Hope Greenwood, Siobhan Garner
56York A126317912Hannah Sarsfield-Hall, Brad Kirkland, Ryan Wilson
65Birmingham B124817210Michael Spencer, Lauren Bennett, Kim Bogstrup
74Durham A12271296Adam Chandler, Daniel Slavin, Xie Wan
83Leeds A122417916Dave Hewson, Hector Vives Arias, Patrick Tracey
92Warwick B120816815Jason Kwong, Matt Cranham, James Fairbain
101Liverpool A116917614Cheung Lam, Laura Hooper, Sinead Chamberlain
110Dundee A10311698Emily Winder, Aidan Massey, Giles Flowitt-Hill
120Bath A7161147Rolando Figueiredo, Putu Khorisantono
130Imperial A6731200Jonathan Hutt, Zac Imam
0Cambridge B
0Nottingham B

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Essex A152117949Andrew Johnson, Lifei Zhang, Rachael Wilner
29Surrey A143317816Carlos Ma, Kieran Mulholland, Oli Davis
38Southampton B118717317Suzanne Coley, Leo Maloney-Geaney, Sam Thompson
47Oxford B112317610James Baker, Jackie Salzer, Imad Al-Dakkak
56Keele B110317412Peter Bradshaw, Kirstin Babace, Matthew Carr
65Heriot-Watt A9848Ally Grant, Yue Kang, Vincent Pemberton
74Derby A9511625Matt Robinson, Luke Taylor, Emily Procter
83Bradford A7251138Johan Jangenas, Mark Gardiner
92York B6261263Toby Foster, Jack Edmondson, Emily Wheeler
101Leeds B5971054Grace Roberts, Jamie Bojko
0Bath B
0Exeter A
0Exeter B
0Imperial B
0Swansea A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Reading A128218016Mark Dare, Heather Richards, Sam Channon
29Sheffield B127417714Andrew Ferris, Ludmilla Orgonasova, Claire Connor
38Essex B119317312Espen Sjøberg, Will Marshall, Oleg Oniscuk
47Edinburgh C118017813Kristie Atkins, Nicole Adam, Jasper Kemp
56Huddersfield A10601735Mike Chamberlain, Charles Croft, Rajan Chahal
65Warwick C105817210Kathryn Brace, Mark Waddoups, Gerard McCaul
74Napier B9801723Brian Foley, Nicole Scholtysik, Nathan Garden
83Southampton C9461675Adam White, Chris Pandya, Rachael Evans
92Essex C9401666Sian Dickman, Emile Douilhet, Timothy Young
101Keele C9121608Mohammad Asad Iqbal, Matthew Green, Victoria Salmons,
110Aberdeen B807608Ross Hendry, Allen Welsh
120Surrey B7901134Mihai Scurta, Sidang Ma
130Reading B7621525Ruth Harris, Mike Payne, Pete Ashworth
140Huddersfield B7381516Mike Naylor, Sarah Dickinson, Christine Latimer
150Sheffield C6861134Viktorija Belak, Laura De Boer
160Birmingham C6641109Alison Cottrell, Tom Markiewicz
170Loughborough B5951103Holly Halford, Jonathan Ellis
180Oxford C5851092Rasool Somji, Lynnie Lim
190Derby B5741211Theo Brayford, Scott Peters, Phil Capewell
200St Andrews A4307Nick Holmes
210Durham B318561Chris Wilkin
220Liverpool B280532Ross Fuller
230Huddersfield C266650Tim Noble, Nathalie Ho
240Napier C215481Clara Gouy
250Lancaster B159380Steven Bentham