Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Sept/Oct 2009-2010

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Sept/Oct 2009-2010.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2302240147Sarah Roth, Kyshiea George-Steele, Naomi Jones, Erik Rowbotham
29Nottingham A2275240135George Harding, Alex Snell, Rhys Rhodes, Chris Fry
38Loughborough A2253240115Mathew Cole, James Cowie, Thomas Cram, Alex Hill
47Warwick A2240240115Matt Dale, Matt Gilbert, James Mudd, Andrew Shreeves
56Surrey A2198240111Matt Sharpe, Matthew Brown, Andy Chetwynd, Toby Williams
65Liverpool A214224080Andrew Bishop, Robert Smith, Dean Forshaw, Austyn Barker
74Cambridge A212824073Tim Craig, Sam Burnand, Sarah Higgs, Kingsley Warren
0Imperial A
0Oxford A
0York A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B217524089Alexander Gilliland, Matthew Dalby, Russell Bannerman, Yu Dong Zheng
29Lancaster A212923977Michael Bass, Will Fortnam, Joshua Carter, Rob King
38Bath A210424067Jonathan Douglas-Davies, Dan Beech, Jonathan Payman, Amyce Smith-Bannister
47Birmingham A210424059Steven Johnson, Paul Morris, Andrew Iles, Jeffery Puckering
56Warwick B205624054David Barnes, Christopher Blake, Rachael Hutchison, Jack Benton
65Swansea A1960180Rhodri Curnow, Craig May, Ali Kirk, Colette Bailey
74Edinburgh C193724038Neil Daimond, Guy Conlon, Dominic Pascoe, Ally Hawkins
83Warwick C192623833Margaretha Boege, Laura Oxley, Chin Lun, Ben Kemp
92Cambridge B166423226Maciej Hermanowicz, Heather Reynolds, Matthew Causier, Ed Mackenzie
101Napier A1654Matthew Hull, Benjamin Pinguet, Nathan Garden, Severin Fichtl
0Exeter A
0Keele A
0Leeds A
0Sheffield A
0Southampton A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Loughborough B199523946Mike Furlong, Andrew Buchan, Jason Carty, Ern Arrowsmith
29Birmingham B196324044Sam Hall, Jonathan Malcolm, Billy Gao, Alan Lea
38Derby A185824030Bill Varney, Nick Fenton, Chris Newberry, Andy Ward
47Birmingham C173024016Zoe Hawken, Isobel Searing, Claire Rendell, James Cram
56Nottingham B154923918Wenbo He, Vincent Xu, Ross Moulden, John Lai
65Heriot-Watt A1018Jin Hang Chen, Joe Mathieson
74Cambridge C7601458Ferenc Huszar, Yue Wu, Gavin Tapsfield
0Aberdeen A
0Bradford A
0Durham A
0Imperial B
0Keele B
0Oxford B
0Southampton B
0York B

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Liverpool B192024044Martin McDonough, James Tulip, Catherine Smith, Chris Kilty
29Bath B185524035Jethro Cooke, Matt Freeman, Max Wilson, Michael Wooster
38Napier B770Rebecca Shuttleworth, Niall Kinsella, Brian Foley
0Bangor A
0Brunel A
0Dundee A
0Durham B
0Exeter B
0Keele C
0Kent A
0London A
0Oxford C
0Sheffield B
0Southampton C
0York C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Surrey B173722824Helen Keyworth, Armardeep Dhillion, Jonathan Helmore, Kieran Mulholland
29Reading A161218061Graeme Anderson, Julie Chenery, Tom Castle
38Loughborough C156323416Ben Newton, Owain Williams, Alec Geoghegan, Thomas Goodwin
47Derby B144021414Ben McGrath, Matthew Thomason, Rebbecca Harding, Roseanne Exell
56Liverpool C12682187Wayne Leppert, Luke Seagrave, Ben Johnson, Laura Hooper
65Surrey C116321010Kathryn Evans, Iona Zalissetskaia, Oli Davis, Carlos Ma
74Swansea B1149Toby Scrivener, Jenny Matthews, Alex Suffell, Charlotte Plunkett
83Bath C112418013James Annall, Dominic Sekotill, Samantha Smith
92Derby C8641556Victoria Leadbetter, Theo Brayford, Emily Procter, Dan Woodward
101Nottingham C6121084Clare Diston, Charlie Birch
110Lancaster B484602Jennifer Mousley
120Swansea C258Alex Ferron

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A171418096Stefan Gies, Ali Sewell, Maggie Ziriax
29Swansea A112112036Rhodri Curnow, Phill Dunn
38Liverpool A107512029Hannah Temple, Sam Johnson
47Derby A507603Matt Ajdaakash
0Aberdeen A
0Birmingham A
0Loughborough A
0Nottingham A
0Warwick A
0York A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B158518033Alice Wilson, Lucie Robertson, Neil Russel
29Lancaster A5636023Michael Bass
38Bath A541606Amy Lavery

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A141818023Guy Conlon, Dominic Pascoe, Ally Hawkins
29Nottingham A121518015Wenbo He, Vincent Xu, Ross Moulden
38Warwick A10581699Lee Boon Keong, Jason Kwong, Markus Schmitt
47Birmingham A10521756Verity Flower, Michael Spencer, Samuel Brooks
56Napier A966Nathan Garden, Severin Fichtl, Niall Kinsella
65Cambridge A9081619Matthew Causier, Ed Mackenzie, Ferenc Huszar
74Loughborough A8631637Benjamin Clark, Kimberley Taylor, Stephen O'Riordan
0Keele A
0Lancaster A
0Sheffield A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B129817914Roy Cordukes, Miglė Petruškevičiūtė, Euan Reid
29Nottingham B9461677John Lai, Clare Diston, Charlie Birch
38Warwick B9101654Linas Trumpickas, Jorge Lindley, Michaela Bruntraeger
47Birmingham B90115611Rosie Harris, Rob Twentyman, Lauren Bennett
56Liverpool A6711086James Tulip, Laura Hooper
65Cambridge B499964Yue Wu, Gavin Tapsfield
0Aberdeen A
0Bath A
0Dundee A
0Durham A
0Imperial A
0Leeds A
0Oxford A
0Southampton A
0York A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Surrey A9171556Kieran Mulholland, Oli Davis, Carlos Ma
29Swansea A888Colette Bailey, Jenny Matthews, Alex Suffell
38Derby A6171165Theo Brayford, Emily Procter, Dan Woodward
0Bath B
0Bradford A
0Essex A
0Exeter A
0Exeter B
0Heriot-Watt A
0Imperial B
0Keele B
0Leeds B
0Oxford B
0Southampton B
0York B

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh C113017711Mary Campbell, Siobhan Garner, Peter Bethell
29Warwick C8471516Gerard McCaul, Matt Pattison, Umit Kurttas
38Loughborough B7211445Jonathan Ellis, Han Li, Simon Cox
47Birmingham C7151394Ulf Sommer, James Harden, Wilfredo Martinez
56Loughborough C6891443Phil Boshoff, Raymond Lew, Christopher Salter
65Surrey B6011233Rupert Taylor, Demetri Levantis, Stefan Saftessv
74Swansea B526Charlotte Plunkett, Alex Ferron
83Derby B5011093Matt Capewell, Damien Quinn, Emma Eaton
92Surrey C3951062James Vouden, Dan Ellome, Asif Jafferali
101Napier B212Brian Foley
110Derby C130311Matt Ajdaakash