Next Year →
Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for 2016-2017

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from 2016-2017.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Birmingham A2329.4492290292345110234611023371102329110
2Warwick A2291442307110229929231229229229224547
3Loughborough A2267.840225147227138225238229138227429
4Southampton A2236.235220156222847223947225447225938
5London A2226.832226638221256221256224456220056
6Cambridge A207222200983219765220165223765171674
7Liverpool A2037.6161918101216774199692205974204865
8Napier A1475.2122146742103922100830102783
9Bath A1266.4920059221568321717400
10Aberdeen A65262148651112101000

Division 2

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Birmingham B2234.447219138220729225211022561102266110
2Loughborough B2200.839216656220138219338221938222529
3Warwick B2199.837221629218847220029220165219447
4Swansea A2193.236218047216265217247223729221538
5Exeter A214924210492217856217156221647207683
6Southampton B2143.621211683207992213974221556216956
7Nottingham Trent A893.82022411102228110000
8Imperial A2135.2192061101215674216165215674214265
9Warwick C2124.417213865212183212583212392211574
10London B2013.29212974180213020351012138831962101
11Southampton C2015.25196811019151202071922109101201392
12Liverpool B1379.4102006101171013018421301339110
13Cambridge B1529.2015601302005110202611020551100
14London C1405.20180812089015014981401972120858120
15Napier B999.8014981401789140171212000

Division 3

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Birmingham C2079.246191747206529212211021311102161110
2Exeter B2027.2421949382102110202238205838200538
3Swansea B1959.640197029197647172156205929207229
4Plymouth A1922.232178456190965189947202547199447
5Reading A1204.424202411020383801960560
6Bath B10861815196518417420702900
7Liverpool C544.412016388330474780650
8Nottingham Trent B58710100174193456000
9Napier C506.810312831495927276500
Derby A0000000
Durham A0000000
Strathclyde A0000000
Strathclyde B0000000
Surrey A0000000

Division 4

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Teesside A2146.2492117110217511021541102156110212929
2Loughborough C2005.2441549472080292087292140292170110
3Exeter C1890.635188729194538193347187065181856
4Imperial B1750.43477983193047201838202738199838
5Imperial C1491.4230180365191165189356185047
6Plymouth B1527.219109274169083173983179674131965
7Cambridge C1146.61901906561915561912470
8Reading B9741314295617227401719830
9Bath C898.41111036515199218707400
10Aberdeen B35081750380000
Derby B0000000
Edinburgh A0000000
Lancaster A0000000
Surrey B0000000

Conference

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Bristol A2125.25020811102171110206311021601102151110
2Bristol B1754.640139456176247172829197529191429
3Swansea C1509.23017413814697465992182538185238
4East Anglia A1157.42520782920482916614700
5Plymouth C1034.6241869214716516903816106521674
6Teesside B1251.42101151101154956175147180647
7Bristol C1205.2200139883146765170356145856
8Teesside C825.8130189150127074124974142165
9East Anglia B587.6101570474491409198300
10Leeds Beckett A447.2855974556120561101560830
11Portsmouth A409.280204638000
12Portsmouth B340.460170256000
13Aberdeen C202.851014650000
14Reading C326.6401231920402920
15South Wales A305.835288352213047911000
16Portsmouth C146.200731110000

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Swansea A1620.2481736110174611017461101728110114538
2Southampton A1683.6441669381699381700291696291654110
3Warwick A1573.843169929172729159438169238115729
4Napier A339.62056256566475704700
5Loughborough A323.41800519745484755047
6Exeter A501.417140447556655476500
7Bath A214.890565565098300
8South Wales A110.46005525600
Leeds A0000000
Nottingham Trent A0000000
Strathclyde A0000000
Surrey A0000000

Conference

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Birmingham A799441133291133110586385703857329
2Swansea B108637166811053547162511016021100
3Southampton B666.63652565108129512566982951747
4Teesside A544.63055556052347554471091110
5Liverpool A336.81705563811282900
6Swansea C216.481082380000
7London A1148000057038
8Aberdeen A111.47557470000

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Southampton A1450.44211662913306515721101612110157238
2Cambridge A1284.434128011014242914355615135677083
3Loughborough A1209.63401345561555291555291593110
4Birmingham A1204.23301431110148947152147158029
5Warwick A1189.8300137647149238153738154447
6Imperial A1156.4240140338136665150465150956
7London A1251.2201137381104921166101146774138265
8Napier A837.616107147129874132483049592
9Liverpool A964.212012478313209214018385374
10Bath A6571190956102310113537400

Division 2

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Southampton B13004494111011796514321101482110146629
2Birmingham B1108.2310131829138429139456144547
3Exeter A1095.62801320110135947137865142156
4Warwick B1076.6270118456138338144438137265
5Swansea A1008.42701248387791201477291538110
6Southampton C1070256942911547413465612917486592
7Loughborough B906.8180114983491130143447146038
8Cambridge B595.4122807412034710951013991100
9Plymouth A979.21101137101121283128783126074
10London B722.21163038537130911110111392420101
11Bath B537.2115084791312012657400
12Warwick C930.69010261101285651085101125783
13Napier B514.893126511479211159200
14Nottingham Trent A101.66508560000
Strathclyde A0000000

Division 3

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Birmingham C862.63601274291262110135011042747
2Teesside A801300413831173291204381215110
3Imperial B661.2250432747535611924792938
4Bath C37722131296586510963800
5Swansea B600.8210660560114656119829
6Reading A533.2190134211001324290
7Plymouth B47418009354711096532656
8Liverpool B516.416010144773265836740
9Loughborough C293.41101058380409830
10Aberdeen A169.2108461100000
Derby A0000000
Durham A0000000
Imperial C0000000
Nottingham Trent B0000000
Surrey A0000000

Conference

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Bristol A1034.637011523811902914091101422110
2Exeter B971.43701158291215110128829119629
3Exeter C849.630095156108038117538104238
4Bristol B691.2250913659894711194743556
5Teesside B545.41800969568646589447
6Reading B367.21101024470812740
7Portsmouth A256.21001281110000
8Aberdeen B121106051100000
9London C1776000885560
10East Anglia A190.85009546500
11Cambridge C126.650331923028300
12Teesside C171.44008577400
13Bristol C120.4402821010320830
14Plymouth C112.640025292311920
15Reading C94.24047174000
16Portsmouth B763038083000
17East Anglia B38.810019410100
18Napier C37.400187110000