Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Mar 2008-2009

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Mar 2008-2009.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2310240158Jenny Jeppsson, Ani Zhang, Erik Rowbotham, Elizabeth Williams
29Warwick A2287240149Phil King, Chris Wells, Alex Stuart, Matt Dale
38Nottingham A2263240133George Harding, Joe Wright, Rhys Rhodes, Chris Fry
47Oxford A2240240115Samuel Johnson, David Longworth, Ellen Davnall, David Timmins
56Surrey A2238239122Matt Sharpe, Matthew Brown, Jan Yeung, Andy Chetwynd
65Imperial A2218240102Jordan Muscatello, Robin Baumgarten, Rhys Coombs, Edmund Lam
74Loughborough A2213240100Chris Norburn, Alex Hill, Ashleigh McCloud, James Cowie
83Cambridge A216424093Tim Craig, Carrie Oliver, Heather Reynolds, Tak Ho
92York A215124076Gitta Bertram, Dave Cox, Jess Walker, Ed Russell-Johnson
101Keele A214124070Dave Holmshaw, Stuart Rawlins, Robin Lowe, James Nicol

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B2248240118Cindy Law, Gregor Schnuer, Naomi Jones, Matthew Dalby
29Southampton A2219240110Robert King, Laura Bridel, Brad Keogh, Chris Skipper
38Edinburgh C220524099Kyshiea George-Steele, Anni Van Nieuwenhuizen, Graeme Anderson, Russell Bannerman
47Warwick B2204240102Chris Butler, Julie Chenery, Ian Rogers, David Barnes
56Lancaster A218824087Michael Bass, John Lane, Matt McCormack, Adrian Heaven
65Bath A2182240104Amy Lavery, Daniel Maskell, Umi Quinn, Jonathan Douglas-Davies
74Liverpool A217023981Robert Smith, Matthew McConville, Andrew Bishop, Rebecca Williams
83Birmingham A216924083Andrew Walker, Tim Ware, Dan Greaves, Steven Johnson
92Sheffield A216824086Rory Campbell, Chris Griffiths, Achim Ammon, Tom Patterson
101Napier A209212060Daniel Wielding, Matthew Hull, Piotr Wojtczuk, Edmond Cham
110Durham A207824062David Giles, Neil Robinson, Edmund Owen, David Jurenka
120Exeter A204724057Hassan Elhassan, Michael Emery, Philippa Sewell, Hannah Llewellyn
130Cambridge B202724050Daniel Strange, David Bebb, Sebastian Schmittner, Elizabeth Mooney
140Heriot-Watt A193540Joe Mathieson, Jin Hang Chen, Allan Roy, Christopher Howard
150Leeds A150018033Lewis Henderson, Michael Forrester, Sarah Comber

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A214324078Peter Haines, Alice Pooley, Andrew Tappenden, Rhodri Curnow
29Southampton B209424060Mark Foster, Emyr James, Richard Whiter, Sam Bird
38Nottingham B208323860Richard Haydock, Laura Bell, Amy Middleton-Gear, Monica Pelegri
47Birmingham B207324060Jack Bryant, Jo Bromilow, Rob Trevett, Sam Hall
56Warwick C206924059Alan Faulkner, James Mudd, Stuart Deacon, Jenny Stockwell
65Oxford B206724058Marc Tamlyn, Emma Baker, Pippa Joyce, Wei-Yu Wang
74Imperial B205324056Ian Connelly, Maria Papallou, Henry Tregidgo, Calvin Lui
83Aberdeen A202818050James Pike, Colin Affleck, Chris Watters, Chris Dixon
92Loughborough B201824043Mike Furlong, Sarah Piddock, Andrew Spence, David Corlett
101Bradford A195524046Sam Marsh, Gareth Jones, Allan Knight, Sam Harris
110York B194723540Tom Walton, Max Henkensiefken, Charlotte Boatman, Deborah Fenney
120Cambridge C194223939Laura Hill, Sarah Holland, Stuart Fraser, Rohan Shekhar
130Keele B189023938Michael Hallerberg, Christine Lam, David Jobin, Daria Chernoivanova
140Exeter B187224035Michael Rayner, Chris Appleton, Matthew Watters, Matthew Shere
150Durham B70510413Elsa Oakley, Anthony Pettengell

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Bangor A209624063Daniel Phillips, Rob Toller, Dan Cross, Luke O'Kelly
29Brunel A203724057Marc Bibby, Adam Tippett, James Diamond, Dave Hindle
38Derby A203724049Joe Sawyer, Bill Varney, Helen Bundy, Nick Fenton
47Dundee A202949Eilidh Marshall, Alexandre Foito, Hannah Paxton, Chris Falconer
56Birmingham C202524043Jeffery Puckering, Mark Henderson, Jonathan Malcolm, Zoe Hawken
65Bath B198824040Sam Knight, Jonathan Payman, Shukri Mohammed, David Kitchen
74Sheffield B191724034Ian Atkin, Pēteris Kļaviņš, Huw Birch, Arfon James
83Southampton C191224035Josh Price, Steve Spikings, Jess Mead, Laura Andrews
92Oxford C185923525Henry Jackson, James Grundy, James Anson, Angelina Measures
101Liverpool B181823928Matthew Nichols, Luke Halladay, Michelle Beaumont, David Thelan
110Keele C173423822Christina Hughes, Maddy Rees, Sam Manthorpe, Kellie Williamson
120Napier B170623Adrian Vergin, Radoslaw Andruszkiewicz, Benjamin Pinguet, Helina Marshall
130York C11131749Ben Scothern, Toby Stevenson Cocks, Mike Chiu
0Durham C
0Sussex A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Kent A2187240101Sam Perkins, Laurent Rathborn, Adam Noon, Alex Pexton
29London A2167240100Jamie Adams, Simon Roer, Liu Peng, Wei Yan
38Essex A213724076Michael Judd, Alexander Purser, Karlis Zivtins, Philip Robinson
47St Andrews A207056Milos Rydval, Maya Clayton, Tegan Mortimer, David Grant
56Strathclyde A203053Stefan Hafner, Jonathan Li, Gary Cairns, Tristan Asker
65Nottingham C201524043James Carr, James Chudziak, Hannah Byrne, Nicola Turner
74Swansea B198223949Ali Kirk, Shaun Mudd, Matthew Rigg, Craig May
83Surrey B197524041Chris Taig, Armardeep Dhillion, Toby Williams, Sean Roach
92Lancaster B197523950Anna Swane, Alice Rees, Joshua Carter, George Dickinson
101London B195824031Tina Teotia, Dermot Madden, Adam Colins, Ivan Molochko
110Essex B192524040Umut Bullici, Andrew Greet, Matthew Woodrow, Michael Photakos
120Loughborough C190123928Andrea Bastin, Andrew Butler, Andrew Buchan, Robert Law
130Reading A190123842Tom Castle, Paul Baxter, James Cox, Ibrahim Al Mohahadi
140Imperial C189823928Nathan March, Joe Haley, Ashley Throop, Chris Eames
150Kent B184624029Emma Peck, Emily Harwood, Tom Sands, Ashley Hunt
160Dundee B18296026Markus Becker, Paul Sandow, Gary Paton, Lynsey-Ann Burke
170St Andrews B180811928David Mundy, Peter Menzel, Deborah Sneddon, Amanda Patterson
180Bath C180724033Kenry Chen, Amyce Smith-Bannister, Dominic Sekotill, Alixandra Chadwell
190Lancaster C174123927Kirsty Dunnett, Simon Nield, James Crick, Deborah Bell
200Bangor B174123626Elizabeth York, Estee Tsang, Esteé Keelan, Dave Gronow
210Derby B170624020Sue Rayson, Chris Newberry, Jamie Bottrill, Ben McGrath
220London C169617719Hanna Razif, Charlotte McAuslan, Laurie Batchelder, Corinna Most
230Sheffield C166624012Tim Skew, Daniel Jones, Nadeem Ahmad, Robert Drummond
240Surrey C163923413Jonathan Helmore, Conny Mardare, Xiao Xiong, Chris Smith
250Bradford B160723713Alex Wilsdon, Alexandra Doyle, Ignas Knizikevicius, Shaw Creaney
260Aberystwyth A160723319Kim Ha, Katie Young, Joanne Humphreys, Jonathan Brownett
270Essex C157423619Jamie Clark, Ash Restell, David Severwright , Alec McDaniel
280Heriot-Watt B15568Joachim Rea, Christopher Sharp, Ailsa Nolan, Anthony Jay
290Plymouth A151423315Steve Cook, Fabio Hepworth, Alex Le Pelley, Charlotte Moll
300Derby C148223213Dan Hawken, Gwain Rutter, Ricky Hill, Rebekah Albone
310Brunel B147723111Chris Folkerd, Mike Dyson, Olga Sapozhnikoua, Hannah Wang
320Bangor C13262279Ceri Jones, Tom Lodge, Lee Hayes, Robert Bell
330Strathclyde B131714Rhona Coutts, Peter Bain, Philip Tolland, Jason Lau
340Reading B12682137Georgina King, Nadia Sotiropoulou, Joscelyn Sarsby, Katie Tozer
350Aberystwyth B12462224Alun Hughes, Alex Leatherland, Amanda Macmillan, Rebecca Prew
360Swansea C115717115Richard Jenkins, Charlotte Stead, Simon Hendry
370Hertfordshire A115212077Will Quince, Keith Harding
380Kent C114519310Graeme Johnston, Lawrence Alman, Nikki Lamb, Emma Pope
390Exeter C11202064Elisa Elchlepp, Muhamod Sahali, Phil Robinson, Ivan Singh
400Dundee C1039584Jean-Louis Hay, Jonathan Robson, Christine Harvey
410Heriot-Watt C9623John Rayner, Stephanie Bachen, Siri Clausen, Alistair McConnell
420Napier C8849Chera Sudworth, Rebecca Shuttleworth, Anna Basista, Jonathan Bryce
430Aberystwyth C7981713Katherine Beckham, Louisa Lai, Gregory Leigh, Sian Rees
440St Andrews C7744Gerrard Brown, Alex Gibberd
450Aberdeen B6861065Hannah Blades, Hilde Neilsen
460Strathclyde C625344Suzanne Reid, Euan Cuthbertson, William Cook, Rebecca Dupuis
470Birmingham City A5586026Craig Bowley
480Worcester A5586024Joanne Orbell
490Leeds Metropolitan A5396021Linda Stuart
500Gloucestershire A5376023Stuart Whythe
510Staffordshire A5106011Andrew Eyre
520Abertay A51012Matt Beattie
530Plymouth B475912David Endersby, Paul Whorton
540Bradford C416861Catherine Looser, Nathanael Paynter
550Reading C208431Steven Smith

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A168318070Maggie Ziriax, Ali Sewell, Alice Wilson
29Nottingham A168118072Neil Bowley, Adam Taylor, Alex Beaumont
38Loughborough A142015072Philip Glover, Ben Clarkson, James Langham
47York A111312037Craig Dodgson, Ben Goulding
56Birmingham A110512036Jimm Taylor, Chris Emmerson
65Aberdeen A11016037Anthony O'Brien, Chris Browne
74Liverpool A5566017Hannah Temple
83Derby A5556019Richard Stanyard
92Swansea A523608Jack Laker
0Warwick A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110London A114412064Timothy Nash, Rob Gruar
29Exeter A107111931Robert Turner, Hannah Llewellyn
38Nottingham Trent A5936053Matthew Arnold
47Gloucestershire A5656028Lawrence Devenish
56Sheffield A5476012Adam Zelaieta
65Keele A5456010Chris Edmunds
74Edinburgh B5306016Lucie Robertson
83Lancaster A515609Michael Bass
92Essex A5115813Thomas Dicker
101MMU Cheshire A503605Kieran Dexter

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A167418085Cindy Law, Matthew Dalby, Anni Van Nieuwenhuizen
29Nottingham A160918066Chris Fry, Richard Haydock, Laura Bell
38Sheffield A153018028Achim Ammon, Tom Patterson, Pēteris Kļaviņš
47Cambridge A152317941Tak Ho, Sebastian Schmittner, Rohan Shekhar
56Warwick A145618027Stuart Deacon, Andrew Shreeves, Laura Oxley
65Keele A145218027James Nicol, Michael Hallerberg, David Jobin
74Lancaster A143617931Alice Rees, George Dickinson, Kirsty Dunnett
83York A129717319Max Henkensiefken, Deborah Fenney, Toby Stevenson Cocks
92Napier A121712Radoslaw Andruszkiewicz, Benjamin Pinguet, Helina Marshall
101Durham A5056013David Jurenka

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B159918058Russell Bannerman, Alexander Gilliland, Neil Daimond
29Loughborough A156518043Alex Hill, Mike Furlong, Andrew Spence
38Birmingham A155318044Dan Greaves, Jeffery Puckering, Zoe Hawken
47Imperial A152718041Maria Papallou, Henry Tregidgo, Calvin Lui
56Birmingham B146918036Isobel Searing, Alan Lea, Katie Clark
65Southampton A143817927Sam Bird, Josh Price, Emily McVean
74Dundee A143721Alexandre Foito, Paul Sandow, Gary Paton
83Cambridge B142118023Laura Hill, Sarah Holland, Kingsley Warren
92Oxford A138518027Henry Jackson, James Grundy, Philippe Aeberhard
101Warwick B137818019Mak Ka Sing, Christopher Guerin, Max Owens
110Bath A137118032David Kitchen, Amyce Smith-Bannister, Alixandra Chadwell
120Exeter A9641597Matthew Shere, Muhamod Sahali, Ivan Singh
130Aberdeen A461607Chris Dixon
140York B339565Mike Chiu
0Leeds A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Nottingham B152618030Monica Pelegri, James Chudziak, Hannah Byrne
29Bradford A139818020Gareth Jones, Allan Knight, Sam Harris
38Surrey A137218020Armardeep Dhillion, Sean Roach, Jonathan Helmore
47Heriot-Watt A134614Allan Roy, Joachim Rea, Christopher Sharp
56Liverpool A133018019Luke Halladay, Michelle Beaumont, David Thelan
65Keele B131017917Christina Hughes, Maddy Rees, Kellie Williamson
74Southampton B128617915Kapie Allen, Joe Spencer, Colin Everett
83Oxford B10331707Giovanni Fontana, Lloyd Jones, Rachel Grandey
92Swansea A96811833Peter Haines, Charlotte Stead
101Imperial B94312018Nathan March, Stephen Wood
110Bath B8291187Jethro Cooke, James Beddoes
0Durham B
0Exeter B
0Leeds B
0York C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Kent A151118039Alex Pexton, Emma Peck, Emily Harwood
29London A145518017Tina Teotia, Adam Colins, Ivan Molochko
38Essex A145318028Umut Bullici, Andrew Greet, Matthew Woodrow
47Nottingham C144718023Nicola Turner, Stuart Butler, Raymond Wong
56Derby A142618026Bill Varney, Nick Fenton, Ben McGrath
65St Andrews A136211922David Grant, Peter Menzel, Amanda Patterson
74Loughborough B135617923Robert Law, Ern Arrowsmith, Hannah Johnson
83Birmingham C134117911Jon Hammett, James Gore, Kaveeta Sonigra
92London B129011715Hanna Razif, Charlotte McAuslan, Laurie Batchelder
101Lancaster B128417918Simon Nield, James Crick, Deborah Bell
110Essex B127817720Michael Photakos, Ash Restell, David Severwright
120Brunel A121617414Adam Tippett, Mike Dyson, Olga Sapozhnikoua
130Kent B113717410Tom Sands, Emma Pope, Lawrence Alman
140Reading A111316815Tom Castle, Nadia Sotiropoulou, Katie Tozer
150Derby B110617410Dan Hawken, Ricky Hill, Rebekah Albone
160Surrey B10291727Conny Mardare, Steph Reid, Iona Zalissetskaia
170Derby C9671708Roseanne Exell, Matthew Thomason, Jenny Hancocks
180Bradford B9641584Ignas Knizikevicius, Shaw Creaney, Nathanael Paynter
190Strathclyde A9539Philip Tolland, Rhona Coutts, Peter Bain
200Edinburgh C91711422Steven D'Agostino, Wayne Wen
210Bangor A8911604Lee Hayes, Robert Bell, Peter Goode
220Sheffield B8651208Tim Skew, Nadeem Ahmad
230Dundee B784607Lynsey-Ann Burke, Jonathan Robson
240Heriot-Watt B7572Anthony Jay, Stephanie Bachen, Alistair McConnell
250Cambridge C72911611Richard Montgomery, Caroline Sandford
260Loughborough C7091135Alec Geoghegan, Hannah Stainburn
270Napier B6928Chera Sudworth, Rebecca Shuttleworth, Jonathan Bryce
280Bangor B6761434Kate Barnes, Rob Pateman, Alan Waite
290Aberystwyth A6241045Jonathan Brownett, Katherine Beckham
300Plymouth A5611082Charlotte Moll, David Endersby
310Southampton C424584Lex Eilliot
320Warwick C414602Nicola Cairns
330London C406604Corinna Most
340Essex C350593Alec McDaniel
350Brunel B318571Hannah Wang
360Keele C17031Michael Woodward