Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Dec/Jan 2008-2009

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Dec/Jan 2008-2009.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2303240158Jenny Jeppsson, Felix Petris, Kyshiea George-Steele, Erik Rowbotham
29Warwick A2289240146Phil King, Chris Wells, Alex Stuart, Ian Rogers
38Nottingham A2261240115George Harding, Rhys Rhodes, Joe Wright, James Carr
47Surrey A2246240119Matt Sharpe, Matthew Brown, Andy Chetwynd, Toby Williams
56Cambridge A220324095Carrie Oliver, Robert Fryers, Tim Craig, Heather Reynolds
65Imperial A2202240101Jordan Muscatello, Alex Crampton-Platt, Edmund Lam, Robin Baumgarten
74Oxford A215389Samuel Johnson, David Timmins, Marc Tamlyn, Ellen Davnall
83Loughborough A21486090Chris Norburn, James Cowie, Ashleigh McCloud, Robert Law
92York A212324073Jess Walker, Max Henkensiefken, Gitta Bertram, Ed Russell-Johnson
101Keele A211623960Andy Eyre, Chris Edmunds, Stuart Rawlins, Christopher Seymour

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B2256240120Elizabeth Williams, Ani Zhang, Cindy Law, Naomi Jones
29Liverpool A218923999Robert Smith, Matthew Nichols, Matthew McConville, Andrew Bishop
38Warwick B217224090Alan Faulkner, Rich Osborne, James Mudd, David Barnes
47Lancaster A216924092Michael Bass, Matt McCormack, John Lane, Michael Lindsay
56Edinburgh C211924069Graeme Anderson, Wayne Wen, Matthew Dalby, Alexander Gilliland
65Southampton A210724083Robert King, Emyr James, Steve Spikings, Sam Bird
74Birmingham A209924063Steven Johnson, Tim Ware, Jo Bromilow, Jack Bryant
83Bath A208124082Daniel Maskell, Sam Knight, Jordan Chapman, Jonathan Payman
92Cambridge B206823956Dave Hollinshead, Daniel Strange, Maciej Hermanowicz, Tak Ho
101Napier A175226Daniel Wielding, Radoslaw Andruszkiewicz, Matthew Hull, Anna Maria Sikorska
110Heriot-Watt A172522Joe Mathieson, Allan Roy, Ailsa Nolan, Stephanie Bachen
0Durham A
0Exeter A
0Leeds A
0Sheffield A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A2247240129Rhodri Curnow, Shaun Mudd, Andrew Tappenden, Ali Kirk
29Warwick C210223968Julie Chenery, Amy Fisher, Max Owens, Daniel Higgins
38Imperial B206424053Rhys Coombs, Chris Eames, Ian Connelly, Maria Papallou
47Birmingham B203923954Andrew Iles, Dan Greaves, Jon Hammett, Andrew Walker
56Keele B198024037Dave Holmshaw, Robin Lowe, Christine Lam, Michael Hallerberg
65Oxford B197142James Anson, Emma Baker, Angelina Measures, Wei-Yu Wang
74Nottingham B192324040Laura Bell, Chris Fry, Andrea Blendl, Nicola Turner
83Southampton B178224023Richard Whiter, Josh Price, Helen Richmond, Lex Eilliot
92Loughborough B178126Andrew Buchan, David Corlett, Thomas Goodwin, Alex Hill
101Cambridge C177917844Stuart Fraser, Laura Hill, Rohan Shekhar, Kingsley Warren
110York B131617627David Smith, Ben Scothern, Toby Stevenson Cocks
120Aberdeen A114114Lee Hughes, Philip Harisson, Hilde Neilsen
0Bradford A
0Durham B
0Exeter B

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Liverpool B200123943Samantha Cook, Rebecca Williams, Luke Halladay, Martin McDonough
29Birmingham C192524030Jo Habart, Jeffery Puckering, Sian Davies, Katie Clark
38Derby A188324035Joe Sawyer, Helen Bundy, Andy Ward, Paul Maxwell
47Oxford C185226Rachel Grandey, James Grundy, Pippa Joyce, Jack Sobey
56Keele C175624021David Jobin, Kellie Williamson, James Nicol, Michael Woodward
65Brunel A171023932Marc Bibby, Adam Tippett, Mike Jyson, Chris Folkerd
74Bath B160623412Peter James, Amyce Smith-Bannister, Jethro Cooke, Alixandra Chadwell
83Dundee A153315Alexandre Foito, Gary Paton, Jonathan Robson, Danisha Bhuckory
92Napier B10464Helina Marshall, Benjamin Pinguet, Felix Wang, Chera Sudworth
101Southampton C7541193Joe Spencer, Emily McVean
0Bangor A
0Durham C
0Sheffield B
0Sussex A
0York C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Kent A213824081Sam Perkins, Laurent Rathborn, Adam Noon, Alex Pexton
29London A206924067Simon Roer, Wei Yan, Liu Peng, Adam Colins
38Essex A200823968Michael Judd, Karlis Zivtins, Andy Davison, Michael Photakos
47Swansea B196524042Alice Pooley, Craig May, Gemma Hockey, Peter Haines
56Lancaster B194323935Adrian Heaven, Joshua Carter, Anna Swane, John Marshall
65Surrey B185224036Jan Yeung, Chris Taig, Gareth Francis, Jonathan Helmore
74London B178823930Tina Teotia, Ivan Molochko, Dermot Madden, Corinna Most
83Nottingham C166524022Sarah Larsen, Stuart Butler, Hannah Byrne, Raymond Wong
92Liverpool C165823516David Thelan, Adam Clifford, Sumak Sherchan, Robert Goux
101Essex B165023628Andrew Greet, ? Fenton, Jamie Clark, Ash Restell
110Kent B165023618Ashley Hunt, Emily Harwood, Emma Peck, Tom Sands
120Lancaster C153323311Alice Rees, Emma Broxholme, James Crick, Daniel Horne
130London C148617111Charlotte McAuslan, Hanna Razif, Kathleen Kenward, Caroline Hodge
140Surrey C14732359Iona Zalissetskaia, Armardeep Dhillion, Chris Han, Kathryn Evans
150Loughborough C147119Hannah Johnson, Thomas Cram, Jade Smith, Alec Geoghegan
160Swansea C145622511Emma Fetherston, Richard Jenkins, Toby Scrivener, Jon Matthews
170Strathclyde A130813Philip Tolland, Francis Batchelor, Rhona Coutts, Alan Bunce
180Heriot-Watt B126913John Rayner, Christopher Howard, Joachim Rea, Christopher Sharp
190St Andrews A121913David Grant, Peter Menzel, Tina Lee, Katherine Gywnn
200Reading A119119522Ibrahim Al Mohahadi, Nadia Sotiropoulou, Lee Grana, Katie Tozer
210Derby B118420911Rebecca Haddock, Bill Varney, Chris Newberry, Roseanne Exell
220Imperial C108417312Henry Tregidgo, Chris Kelley, Nathan March
230Essex C10551965Matthew Woodrow, David Severwright , Abigail Cox, Amber Dunton
240Dundee B10149Lauren Ruddocks, Paul Sandow, Kirstin Buchholz, Lynsey-Ann Burke
250Bath C6871131Nick Camp, Max Wilson
260Heriot-Watt C6772Jin Hang Chen, Anthony Jay, Antiopi Politi, Chelsea Lean
270Kent C317523Adam Nixon
280Derby C261630Rebekah Albone, Victoria Leadbetter
290Napier C2371Rebecca Shuttleworth, Jonathan Bryce
300Strathclyde B2260Victoria Yeats
310Dundee C1620Prabu Ethirajan

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A145318056Maggie Ziriax, Ali Sewell, Alice Wilson
29Loughborough A116787Philip Glover, James Langham
38Warwick A111912044Paul Crooks, Paul Jagger
47Nottingham A109211931Adam Taylor, Alex Beaumont
56York A108111928Ben Goulding, Craig Dodgson
65Birmingham A5756035Jimm Taylor
74Derby A5566022Richard Stanyard
83Liverpool A5556017Hannah Temple
92Swansea A505605Dave Leach
101Aberdeen A4922Andrew Carlson

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Surrey A96012013Neil Hans, Matt Sharpe
29Lancaster A480608Michael Bass

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A161518065Cindy Law, Wayne Wen, Matthew Dalby
29Warwick A150418038Max Owens, Andrew Shreeves, Neil Hamilton
38Nottingham A148718034Laura Bell, Chris Fry, Andrea Blendl
47Keele A135918012Michael Hallerberg, David Jobin, Kellie Williamson
56Cambridge A135912049Tak Ho, Laura Hill, Rohan Shekhar
65Lancaster A125817911John Marshall, Alice Rees, James Crick
74Napier A114012Radoslaw Andruszkiewicz, Anna Maria Sikorska, Helina Marshall
83York A83311622Max Henkensiefken, Toby Stevenson Cocks
0Durham A
0Sheffield A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B153318042Alexander Gilliland, Anni Van Nieuwenhuizen, Neil Daimond
29Birmingham A152318033Dan Greaves, Jon Hammett, Jeffery Puckering
38Oxford A135920Rachel Grandey, James Grundy, Philippe Aeberhard
47Southampton A135418022Sam Bird, Josh Price, Lex Eilliot
56Loughborough A134217Robert Law, Alex Hill, Hannah Johnson
65Warwick B130417916Laura Oxley, Christopher Guerin, Stuart Deacon
74Imperial A126718022Maria Papallou, Henry Tregidgo, Chris Kelley
83Birmingham B122117916Katie Clark, Isobel Searing, Alan Lea
92Dundee A120613Alexandre Foito, Gary Paton, Jonathan Robson
101Cambridge B119011524Kingsley Warren, Sarah Holland, Caroline Sandford
110Bath A11571746Amyce Smith-Bannister, Jethro Cooke, Alixandra Chadwell
120Aberdeen A79110Lee Hughes, Philip Harisson
0Exeter A
0Leeds A
0York B

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A139818021Gemma Hockey, Peter Haines, Emma Fetherston
29Liverpool A137918020Luke Halladay, David Thelan, Adam Clifford
38Nottingham B127718020Nicola Turner, Sarah Larsen, Stuart Butler
47Keele B127318014James Nicol, Michael Woodward, Max Poley
56Surrey A119318014Gareth Francis, Jonathan Helmore, Iona Zalissetskaia
65Heriot-Watt A112011Allan Roy, Stephanie Bachen, Joachim Rea
74Oxford B10627Giovanni Fontana, John McNeill, Lloyd Jones
83Southampton B7541193Joe Spencer, Emily McVean
92Bath B6871131Nick Camp, Max Wilson
101Imperial B305531Nathan March
0Bradford A
0Durham B
0Exeter B
0Leeds B
0York C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110London A142317930Adam Colins, Tina Teotia, Ivan Molochko
29Edinburgh C136812018Russell Bannerman, Steven D'Agostino, Robin Man
38Kent A132517720Alex Pexton, Emily Harwood, Emma Peck
47Essex A131817841Michael Photakos, Andrew Greet, ? Fenton
56London B122817717Corinna Most, Charlotte McAuslan, Hanna Razif
65Nottingham C122418013Hannah Byrne, Raymond Wong, Jin Wong
74Warwick C11561749Amin Oskrochi, Matt Stuart, Roahan Karia
83Liverpool B11211727Sumak Sherchan, Robert Goux, Michael Irving
92Surrey B10681745Armardeep Dhillion, Chris Han, Sean Roach
101Strathclyde A10299Philip Tolland, Francis Batchelor, Rhona Coutts
110Birmingham C10261735Jamie Carey, Zoe Hawken, Claire Rendell
120St Andrews A100813David Grant, Peter Menzel, Tina Lee
130Essex B9961657Ash Restell, Matthew Woodrow, David Severwright
140Liverpool C9351617John Lindsay, Wayne Leppert, Kevin Lee
150Dundee B9028Danisha Bhuckory, Lauren Ruddocks, Paul Sandow
160Brunel A8381198Adam Tippett, Mike Jyson
170Napier B7022Benjamin Pinguet, Felix Wang, Chera Sudworth
180Reading A6971356Nadia Sotiropoulou, Lee Grana, Katie Tozer
190Kent B6921116Tom Sands, Adam Nixon
200Loughborough B6705Alec Geoghegan, Ern Arrowsmith, Richard Hughes
210Derby A6601344Bill Varney, Roseanne Exell, Rebekah Albone
220Heriot-Watt B6313Antiopi Politi, Christopher Sharp, Anthony Jay
230Lancaster B6191086Kirsty Dunnett, George Dickinson
240Dundee C6013Kirstin Buchholz, Lynsey-Ann Burke, Prabu Ethirajan
250Strathclyde B5054Alan Bunce, Victoria Yeats
260Essex C452892Abigail Cox, Amber Dunton
270Swansea B373581Toby Scrivener
280Cambridge C366592Paul Cookson
290London C358Kathleen Kenward
300Keele C287493Maddy Rees
310Oxford C2631Nicole Gunstra
320Napier C2371Rebecca Shuttleworth, Jonathan Bryce
330St Andrews B2110Katherine Gywnn
340Derby B105260Victoria Leadbetter
350Heriot-Watt C1001Chelsea Lean