Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Sept/Oct 2008-2009

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Sept/Oct 2008-2009.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2302240154Jenny Jeppsson, Erik Rowbotham, Gregor Schnuer, Felix Petris
29Warwick A2283240140Chris Wells, Alex Stuart, Chris Butler, Julie Chenery
38Nottingham A2282240144George Harding, Amy Middleton-Gear, Rhys Rhodes, Joe Wright
47Cambridge A2219240105Robert Fryers, David Bebb, Tim Craig, Maciej Hermanowicz
56Surrey A218124090Matt Sharpe, Matthew Brown, Andy Chetwynd, Chris Taig
65Loughborough A218024097Chris Norburn, James Cowie, Ashleigh McCloud, David Corlett
74York A211624080Dave Cox, Jess Walker, Ed Russell-Johnson, David Smith
83Keele A208423947Stuart Rawlins, Robin Lowe, Andy Eyre, Dave Holmshaw
92Imperial A157718066Jordan Muscatello, Chris Eames, Edmund Lam
0Oxford A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B224424053Kyshiea George-Steele, Elizabeth Williams, Naomi Jones, Graeme Anderson
29Warwick B218724096Phil King, Matt Dale, James Mudd, Ian Rogers
38Liverpool A217824084Matthew Nichols, Matthew McConville, Robert Smith, Andrew Bishop
47Birmingham A213424074Andrew Walker, Steven Johnson, Tim Ware, Lance Halls
56Edinburgh C200623952Yu Dong Zheng, Ani Zhang, Alexander Gilliland, Wayne Wen
65Exeter A199324045Andy Tan, Michael Emery, Chris Appleton, Philippa Sewell
74Bath A199224052Daniel Maskell, Jonathan Payman, Sam Knight, Shukri Mohammed
83Lancaster A196923863Michael Bass, Matt McCormack, Michael Lindsay, Jennifer Mousley
92Napier A185723933Daniel Wielding, Piotr Wojtczuk, Edmond Cham, Gavin Hay
101Heriot-Watt A164023822Joe Mathieson, Jin Hang Chen, John Rayner, Christopher Howard
110Cambridge B5286016Heather Reynolds
0Durham A
0Leeds A
0Sheffield A
0Southampton A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A205824085Rhodri Curnow, Shaun Mudd, Andrew Tappenden, Craig May
29Warwick C204624056Alan Faulkner, Jenny Stockwell, Ian Chandler, David Barnes
38Birmingham B197624041Jack Bryant, Andrew Iles, Sian Davies, Jo Habart
47Loughborough B185423836Sarah Piddock, Andrea Bastin, Mike Furlong, Thomas Cram
56Nottingham B184624034James Carr, Chris Fry, Laura Bell, Richard Haydock
65Keele B162823812Daria Chernoivanova, David Jobin, Sam Manthorpe, Becca Spiteri
74Bradford A161022528Sam Marsh, Mike Ansell, Jamie Walker, Gareth Jones
83York B461609Tom Walton
92Exeter B440605Hassan El Hassan
0Aberdeen A
0Cambridge C
0Durham B
0Imperial B
0Oxford B
0Southampton B

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Liverpool B197623932Samantha Cook, Martin McDonough, Rebecca Williams, Austyn Barker
29Derby A195224037Joe Sawyer, Helen Bundy, Sue Rayson, Andy Ward
38Birmingham C182223931Lyall Ogden, Jo Bromilow, Jonathan Malcolm, Ben Raffield
47Keele C142222310Michael Hallerberg, Matt Barber, Max Poley, Dafydd Dafydd
56Napier B12972185Anna Basista, Mark McKenzie, Matthew Hull, Radoslaw Andruszkiewicz
65Bath B426605Paul Williams
0Bangor A
0Brunel A
0Dundee A
0Durham C
0Oxford C
0Sheffield B
0Southampton C
0Sussex A
0York C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Liverpool C171423623Mehrdad Behroozi, Sumak Sherchan, Helen Gornall, David Thelan
29Surrey B166422923Jan Yeung, Xiao Xiong, Tom Wiblin, Alexander Reid
38Derby B161624014Takumi Sloan, Gwain Rutter, Nick Fenton, Chris Newberry
47Derby C14452259Bill Varney, Paula Russ, Katharine Budd, Ricky Hill
56Loughborough C13452297Joanne Clubb, Robert Law, Chris Birmingham, Thomas Goodwin
65Swansea B122521312Simon Hendry, Penny Edwards, Richard Jenkins, Jon Matthews
74Nottingham C122117725Sam Bucknall, Sarah Larsen, Nicola Turner
83Heriot-Watt B11062037Ythan Wilson, Siri Clausen, Joachim Rea, Allan Roy
92Essex A101612036Michael Judd, Jamie Clark
101London A82511115Simon Roer, Dermot Madden
110Heriot-Watt C7971706Christopher Sharp, Alex Scott, Antiopi Politi, Gareth JonesĀ 
120Napier C4841083Felix Wang, Chera Sudworth, Anna Maria Sikorska
130Bradford B382882Catherine Looser, Wayne Arnold

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A167518064Ali Sewell, Maggie Ziriax, Alice Wilson
29York A141918024Ben Goulding, Ed Russell-Johnson, Jess Walker
38Derby A111112037Richard Stanyard, Andrew Naylor
47Warwick A110912036Paul Jagger, Paul Crooks
56Nottingham A109311931Adam Taylor, Alex Beaumont
65Birmingham A5686029Jimm Taylor
74Loughborough A5626024James Langham
83Liverpool A5496011Hannah Temple
0Aberdeen A
0Swansea A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Keele A503595Chris Edmunds

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A136717819Alexander Gilliland, Wayne Wen, Neil Daimond
29Nottingham A131418014Chris Fry, Laura Bell, Richard Haydock
38Keele A112116611David Jobin, Michael Hallerberg, Max Poley
47Warwick A10861747Neil Hamilton, Anna Scura, Eric Huang
56Napier A5841233Radoslaw Andruszkiewicz, Felix Wang, Chera Sudworth
0Cambridge A
0Durham A
0Lancaster A
0Sheffield A
0York A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B121117216Matthew Dalby, Russell Bannerman, Anni Van Nieuwenhuizen
29Loughborough A11691766Mike Furlong, Joanne Clubb, Robert Law
38Warwick B9671686Nicola Cairns, Stuart Deacon, Amin Oskrochi
0Aberdeen A
0Bath A
0Birmingham A
0Birmingham B
0Cambridge B
0Dundee A
0Exeter A
0Imperial A
0Leeds A
0Oxford A
0Southampton A
0York B

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Liverpool A113017413Sumak Sherchan, David Thelan, Matt Hall
29Keele B8741518Kellie Williamson, Maddy Rees, Christina Hughes
38Nottingham B80811816Sarah Larsen, Nicola Turner
47Bradford A7601483Jamie Walker, Gareth Jones, Wayne Arnold
56Heriot-Watt A7261382Joachim Rea, Allan Roy, Christopher Sharp
0Bath B
0Durham B
0Exeter B
0Imperial B
0Leeds B
0Oxford B
0Southampton B
0Surrey A
0Swansea A
0York C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Derby A10991757Nick Fenton, Bill Varney, Justin Walsh
29Warwick C92216313Chenchen Zhang, Mak Ka Sing, Shaochen Huang
38Derby B88516210Charles Creed, Dan Hawken, Roseanne Exell
47Liverpool B7621515Luke Halladay, Hannah Dockerty, Adam Clifford
56Derby C7181295Joel Cope, Ben Walsh, Matt Thompson
65Edinburgh C6601151Lucie Robertson, Cindy Law
74Liverpool C6411293John Lindsay, Oliver Scott, Lorcan O\'Neil
83Loughborough B6251382Deborah Aves, Andrew Spence, Andrew Staves
92Keele C5541115Patricia Murphy, Kate Jones, Stacey McKay
101Heriot-Watt B5281115Antiopi Politi, Gareth JonesĀ , Stephanie Bachen
110Loughborough C206902Kevin Hoang, Hannah Johnson
120Napier B128291Anna Maria Sikorska
130Heriot-Watt C111271James Burchell