Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Feb 2008-2009

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Feb 2008-2009.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Warwick A2307240153Chris Wells, Chris Butler, Phil King, Alex Stuart
29Edinburgh A2296240153Erik Rowbotham, Jenny Jeppsson, Elizabeth Williams, Kyshiea George-Steele
38Nottingham A2268240133George Harding, Joe Wright, Rhys Rhodes, James Carr
47Cambridge A2251240126Robert Fryers, Carrie Oliver, Philip Sterne, Heather Reynolds
56Imperial A2221240102Jordan Muscatello, Rhys Coombs, Edmund Lam, Robin Baumgarten
65Surrey A2219240109Matt Sharpe, Matthew Brown, Andy Chetwynd, Jan Yeung
74Loughborough A2210240101Chris Norburn, James Cowie, Ashleigh McCloud, Alex Hill
83York A220124093Gitta Bertram, Max Henkensiefken, Dave Cox, Jess Walker
92Oxford A217524092David Longworth, Samuel Johnson, David Timmins, Marc Tamlyn
101Keele A210224063Dave Holmshaw, Robin Lowe, Chris Edmunds, Andy Eyre

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B2260240115Naomi Jones, Cindy Law, Felix Petris, Graeme Anderson
29Liverpool A221224096Robert Smith, Matthew Nichols, Matthew McConville, Andrew Bishop
38Lancaster A2202240105John Lane, Matt McCormack, Michael Bass, Alice Rees
47Warwick B218124082Rich Osborne, Alan Faulkner, James Mudd, Julie Chenery
56Edinburgh C217018080Ani Zhang, Wayne Wen, Felix Pretis, Stefan Gies
65Birmingham A216924085Tim Ware, Jack Bryant, Paul Morris, Sam Hall
74Sheffield A216324081Rory Campbell, Chris Griffiths, Achim Ammon, Tom Patterson
83Cambridge B213224077Dave Hollinshead, Tim Craig, Daniel Strange, Tak Ho
92Leeds A210324080Pete Bowes, Lewis Henderson, Duncan Wallis, Alex Roberts
101Bath A210324070Daniel Maskell, Amy Lavery, Jonathan Douglas-Davies, Jonathan Payman
110Napier A198447Adrian Vergin, Matthew Hull, Daniel Wielding, Piotr Wojtczuk
120Heriot-Watt A192647Joe Mathieson, Jin Hang Chen, Joachim Rea, Allan Roy
0Durham A
0Exeter A
0Southampton A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A2254240131Rhodri Curnow, Ali Kirk, Shaun Mudd, Peter Haines
29Warwick C211224066Ian Rogers, Daniel Higgins, David Barnes, Richard Todd
38Birmingham B210224069Ben Raffield, Steven Johnson, Andrew Walker, Jo Bromilow
47Bradford A210024069Sam Marsh, Paul Newnham, Rares Veteleanu, Amiri Mukungu
56Imperial B207718048Alex Crampton-Platt, Chris Eames, Ashley Throop, Maria Papallon
65York B204423951Charlotte Boatman, Tom Walton, Ed Russell-Johnson, Naomi Stanley
74Nottingham B204324048Chris Fry, Laura Bell, James Chudziak, Hannah Byrne
83Cambridge C203724053Maciej Hermanowicz, David Bebb, Stuart Fraser, Laura Hill
92Oxford B195624036Rachel Grandey, Emma Baker, James Anson, James Grundy
101Loughborough B195024039Sarah Piddock, David Corlett, Robert Law, Hannah Johnson
110Keele B193823744James Nichol, Stuart Rawlins, Michael Hallerberg, Daria Chernoivanova
120Aberdeen A97331James Pike, Chris Dixon
0Durham B
0Exeter B
0Southampton B

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Birmingham C204824066Jeffery Puckering, Jo Habart, Rob Trevett, Andrew Iles
29Dundee A202766Alexandre Foito, Eilidh Marshall, Markus Becker, Hannah Paxton
38Derby A200224046Bill Varney, Joe Sawyer, Helen Bundy, Nick Fenton
47Sheffield B199424042David Halliday, Ian Atkin, Nadeem Ahmad, Pēteris Kļaviņš
56Liverpool B197624029Rebecca Williams, Luke Halladay, John Lindsay, Samantha Cook
65Bath B196024029Sam Knight, Shukri Mohammed, Kenry Chen, Paul Williams
74Keele C174623924Max Polley, David Jobin, Christina Hughes, Sam Manthorpe
83Napier B141617Helina Marshall, Radoslaw Andruszkiewicz, Anna Basista, Chera Sudworth
92York C137721310Ben Scothern, Toby Stevenson Cocks, Deborah Fenney, Shaun Trill
101Oxford C10771777Philippe Aeberhard, Giovanni Fontana, John McNeill
0Bangor A
0Brunel A
0Durham C
0Southampton C
0Sussex A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Kent A2161Sam Perkins, Laurent Rathborn, Adam Noon, Emma Peck
29Essex A210924073Michael Judd, Philip Robinson, Karlis Zivtins, Umut Bullici
38London A2049120Liu Peng, Simon Roer, Wei Yan, Adam Colins
47Swansea B203824049Andrew Tappenden, Emma Fetherston, Alice Pooley, Adam Rees
56St Andrews A197647Milos Rydval, Maya Clayton, Tegan Mortimer, Amanda Patterson
65Nottingham C192823941Nicola Turner, Richard Haydock, Monica Pelegri, Sarah Larsen
74Lancaster B188724028Anna Swane, Matt Sarsby, Joshua Carter, John Marshall
83Essex B186024037Ash Restell, Andy Davison, Andrew Greet, Michael Photakos
92Surrey B184224038Chris Taig, Armardeep Dhillion, Chris Han, Jonathan Helmore
101Strathclyde A183166Jonathan Li, Stefan Hafner, Tristan Asker, Jason Lau
110Bradford B180424020Gareth Jones, Allan Knight, Ratan Bawrie, Ignas Knizikevicius
120Leeds B180023926Duncan Walliss, Sarah Comber, Ying Kay Ho, Oscar Shefik
130Dundee B177625Paul Sandow, Gary Paton, Jean-Louis Hay, Florian Hasler
140Derby B176324019Andy Ward, Sue Rayson, Chris Newberry, Ricky Hill
150Sheffield C175423827Arfon James, And Ward, Tim Skew, Robert Drummond
160Bath C175323919Jethro Cooke, David Kitchen, Amyce Smith-Bannister, James Annall
170Lancaster C175023716Simon Nield, Adrian Heaven, Kirsty Dunnett, James Crick
180London B1740Charlotte McAuslan, Hanna Razif, Tina Teotia, Corinna Most
190Loughborough C173923724Ern Arrowsmith, Andrew Spence, Andrew Buchan, Chris Birmingham
200Liverpool C170424022Martin McDonough, Michelle Beaumont, Wayne Leppert, Robert Goux
210Bradford C166923714Sam Harris, Rob Cook, Alex Wilsdon, Daniel Marsden
220Leeds C165923622Dave Sangan, Rachel Stephenson, Miren Hall, James Atkinson
230Kent B1631Tom Sands, Ashley Hunt, Mark ?, Ben ?
240Huddersfield A161822928Bethany Woodcock, Ismail Dhorat, Alex Majer, Josh Collins
250St Andrews B159816David Grant, Gerrard Brown, Kerri Beattie, Arran Tamset
260Derby C159123414Ben McGrath, Gwain Rutter, Paul Maxwell, Jamie Bottrill
270Swansea C158123410Gemma Hockey, Craig May, Richard Jenkins, Ben Bowen
280Dundee C155216Simon Garford, Kirstin Buchholz, Sophie Larcombe, Lynsey-Ann Burke
290Heriot-Watt B153017Christopher Howard, Christopher Sharp, Stephanie Bachen, John Rayner
300London C1430Ivan Molochko, Kathleen Kenward, Cook Phillip, Caroline Hodge
310Imperial C139518021Nathan March, Ian Connelly, Henry Tregidgo
320Strathclyde B75916Philip Tolland, Li Li, Peter Bain
330Essex C62310010Matthew Woodrow, Rebecca P-G
340St Andrews C5184Stacy Phillips, Peter Menzel
350Abertay A4929Matt Beattie
360Huddersfield B320661Jillian Leung, Emma Bottom
370Surrey C317582Kathryn Evans
380Heriot-Watt C3011Stephen Cross
390Napier C2921Anna Maria Sikorska
400Kent C256Emma Pope

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Nottingham A111612040Adam Taylor, Alex Beaumont
29Birmingham A110211941Jimm Taylor, Chris Emmerson
38Warwick A110012030Paul Crooks, Paul Jagger
47York A109912027Craig Dodgson, Ben Goulding
56Swansea A104712012Dave Leach, Jack Laker
65Edinburgh A5756035Maggie Ziriax
65Loughborough A5756035James Langham
83Aberdeen A57333Anthony O'Brien
92Liverpool A5586020Hannah Temple
101Derby A5496017Richard Stanyard

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Sheffield A105412017Louise Smith, Adam Zelaieta
29London A58560Timothy Nash

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A163518066Cindy Law, Wayne Wen, Alexander Gilliland
29Sheffield A155418043Achim Ammon, Tom Patterson, Nadeem Ahmad
38Nottingham A155018036Chris Fry, Laura Bell, James Chudziak
47Cambridge A151717943Tak Ho, Laura Hill, Sebastian Schmittner
56Warwick A151018037Neil Hamilton, Andrew Shreeves, Laura Oxley
65Lancaster A144518024Alice Rees, Matt Sarsby, John Marshall
74Keele A142418025James Nichol, Michael Hallerberg, Max Polley
83York A131017231Max Henkensiefken, Toby Stevenson Cocks, Deborah Fenney
92Napier A108314Helina Marshall, Radoslaw Andruszkiewicz, Chera Sudworth
0Durham A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B153418036Matthew Dalby, Anni Van Nieuwenhuizen, Neil Daimond
29Birmingham A151118042Jeffery Puckering, Dan Greaves, Jon Hammett
38Loughborough A147718032Alex Hill, Robert Law, Hannah Johnson
47Dundee A144539Alexandre Foito, Paul Sandow, Gary Paton
56Birmingham B142817925Zoe Hawken, James Gore, Katie Clark
65Imperial A142012016Maria Papallon, Nathan March, Henry Tregidgo
74Warwick B138217921Max Owens, Roahan Karia, Stuart Deacon
83Cambridge B136218018Sarah Holland, Rohan Shekhar, Girtel Liidemann
92Oxford A134218020Rachel Grandey, James Grundy, Philippe Aeberhard
101Leeds A133418023Alex Roberts, Oscar Shefik, Dave Sangan
110Bath A132417917Jethro Cooke, David Kitchen, Amyce Smith-Bannister
120Aberdeen A4112Chris Dixon
130York B169410Shaun Trill
0Exeter A
0Southampton A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A152618041Peter Haines, Emma Fetherston, Gemma Hockey
29Nottingham B146417934Hannah Byrne, Nicola Turner, Richard Haydock
38Liverpool A141918023Luke Halladay, John Lindsay, Michelle Beaumont
47Bradford A140418019Amiri Mukungu, Gareth Jones, Allan Knight
56Surrey A131518023Armardeep Dhillion, Chris Han, Jonathan Helmore
65Heriot-Watt A130023Joachim Rea, Allan Roy, Christopher Sharp
74Keele B12061749David Jobin, Christina Hughes, Michael Woodward
83Bath B120017612James Annall, Alixandra Chadwell, Simon Lewinton
92Leeds B110317114Miren Hall, James Atkinson, Mark Tideswell
101Oxford B6951174Giovanni Fontana, John McNeill
0Durham B
0Exeter B
0Imperial B
0Southampton B
0York C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Essex A146018024Umut Bullici, Ash Restell, Andrew Greet
29Nottingham C142318029Monica Pelegri, Sarah Larsen, Joshua Quagliaroli
38Derby A141817829Bill Varney, Nick Fenton, Ben McGrath
47London A1382Adam Colins, Charlotte McAuslan, Hanna Razif
56Edinburgh C137017819Steven D'Agostino, Lucie Robertson, Russell Bannerman
65Kent A1331Emma Peck, Tom Sands, Mark ?
74Lancaster B131517712Simon Nield, Kirsty Dunnett, James Crick
83Birmingham C130717919Isobel Searing, Alan Lea, Claire Rendell
92Bradford B12691798Ignas Knizikevicius, Sam Harris, Rob Cook
101St Andrews A126011Amanda Patterson, David Grant, Kerri Beattie
110Liverpool B120617813Wayne Leppert, Robert Goux, David Thelan
120Loughborough B118517516Ern Arrowsmith, Andrew Spence, Alec Geoghegan
130London B1185Tina Teotia, Ivan Molochko, Kathleen Kenward
140Cambridge C114116715Kingsley Warren, Caroline Sandford, Richard Montgomery
150Lancaster C11221777Kirsty Dunnet, Alex Senior, George Dickinson
160Liverpool C11161768Kevin Lee, Jennifer Carden, Nigel White
170Essex B105716021Michael Photakos, Matthew Woodrow, Rebecca P-G
180Sheffield B92511916Pēteris Kļaviņš, Tim Skew
190Swansea B8981516Ben Bowen, Toby Scrivener, Charlotte Stead
200St Andrews B8707Arran Tamset, Stacy Phillips, Peter Menzel
210Derby B8131445Rebekah Albone, Roseanne Exell, Victoria Leadbetter
220Bradford C7651427Lutfi Couri, Shaw Creaney, Nathanael Paynter
230Dundee B7609Kirstin Buchholz, Lynsey-Ann Burke
240Strathclyde A75916Philip Tolland, Li Li, Peter Bain
250Derby C6351421Jenny Hancocks, Jenny Hewitt, Daniel Gray
260Kent B631Ben ?, Emma Pope
270London C628Cook Phillip, Laurie Batchelder
280Huddersfield A6061153Josh Collins, Jillian Leung, Emma Bottom
290Warwick C447605Christopher Guerin
300Heriot-Watt B3795Stephanie Bachen
310Bath C324560Rosalie Hart
320Napier B2921Anna Maria Sikorska
330Keele C264Kellie Williamson