Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Sept/Oct 2007-2008

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Sept/Oct 2007-2008.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2316240164Jenny Jeppsson, Alex Lamb, David Lange, Denis Johnstone
29Warwick A2264240126Phil King, Chris Butler, Julie Chenery, Ian Rogers
38Cambridge A2215240117Robert Fryers, Matthew Johnson, Sam Burnand, Tim Craig
47Nottingham A216423993James Carr, Sarah Chong, Amy Middleton-Gear, Rhys Rhodes
56Imperial A211423978Travis Woodward, Elizabeth Williams, Alex Crampton-Platt, Robin Baumgarten
65York A204824052Andrew McArthur, Dave Cox, Jess Walker, Tom Walton
74Keele A198424034Dave Holmshaw, David Williams, Stuart Rawlins, Robin Lowe
83Exeter A197324056Andy Tan, Chris Appleton, Jeff Martin, Richard Pratt
0Durham A
0Oxford A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B220524095Gregor Schnuer, Kyshiea George-Steele, Erik Rowbotham, Claire Levy
29Warwick B218324088Alex Stuart, Chuan-Xin Mok, Alan Faulkner, Mark Henderson
38Loughborough A217024085Alex Lyne, Chris Norburn, Phillip Middleton, Alan Stubbings
47Bath A216424082Daniel Maskell, Anthony Harris, Chong Heng Ong, Holly Thomas
56Edinburgh C205723850Kathrine Berggrav, Graeme Anderson, Will Lamb, Aspen Davidoff
65Napier A175123922Piotr Wojtczuk, Anna Basista, Gavin Hay, Edmond Cham
74Southampton A154820747Martin Davis, Robert King, Tom Gray, James Lay-Flurrie
83Heriot-Watt A136221819Jin Hang Chen, Philippe Nguyen, Stephen Crass, John Rayner
92Cambridge B105211937Richard Gardner, Carrie Oliver
0Birmingham A
0Cambridge C
0Imperial B
0Leeds A
0Sheffield A
0Surrey A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Liverpool A216424093Matthew McConville, James Milburn, Robert Smith, Matthew Nichols
29Warwick C188923728Daniel Higgins, Richard Todd, Ian Chandler, Benjamin Feltwell
38Loughborough B184923831Ashleigh McCloud, Andrew Butler, Michael Bradley, Thomas Cram
47Nottingham B170923919Rosie Homer, Daniel Venables, Philip Geller, Kieran Chalk
56Exeter B161523714Anna Kurowski, Sam Fincham, Matthew Watters, Philippa Sewell
65Lancaster A88011614Amy Hall, James Wright
74Southampton B445981Stephany Van Der Walt, Poppy Holmes, Kate Onyett, Ben Mercer
83York B428594Ed Russell-Johnson
0Aberdeen A
0Birmingham B
0Bradford A
0Brunel A
0Dundee A
0Durham B
0Oxford B

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A2191240106Rhodri Curnow, Shaun Mudd, Andrew Tappenden, Ali Kirk
29Keele B172924014Naomi Lander, Dan Smith, Daria Chernoivanova, Christine Lam
38Keele C13932276Crispin Iremonger, Christopher Seymour, Vicky Bray, Becca Spiteri
47Bath B99312018James Morden, Umi Quinn
56Napier B334615Andrew Brown, Sarah Myatt
0Bangor A
0Birmingham C
0Durham C
0Exeter C
0London A
0Oxford C
0Sheffield B
0Southampton C
0Sussex A
0York C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Derby A194624045James Siggins, Joe Sawyer, Jamie Bottrill, Helen Bundy
29Liverpool B188624028Naomi Richardson, Michael McCarthy, Austyn Barker, Martin McDonough
38Swansea B180224025Skye Kent, Craig May, David Coker, Amritraj Singh
47Derby B168923617Sue Rayson, Andy Ward, Carla-Jane Allen, Katharine Budd
56Nottingham C155022710Alann Chan, Winson Zhang, Matt Guthrie, Sam Bucknall
65Swansea C142423014Phillip Biggs, Rachael Davey, Catrin James, Richard Jenkins
74Derby C140023210Paula Russ, James Pilkington, Martyn Finney, Gwain Rutter
83Loughborough C13852239Thomas Goodwin, Rodrigo Lopez Savaia, Ricardo Victoria-Uribe, David Corlett
92Liverpool C124217110Katy Baple, Samantha Cook, Katherine Fawcett, Dan Parker
101Heriot-Watt B6621531Marrie-Anne Joannis, Jannis Papadopoulos, Sophie Wingfield, Joe Mathieson
110Coventry A5836045Colin Geenes
120Heriot-Watt C270710Alex Scott, Angelo Bourelos, Christopher Howard

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A169818080Andrew O'Connor, Ali Sewell, Sarah York
29Loughborough A1693180104Jonathan Goodman, Philip Glover, James Cowie
38Swansea A111712037Malcolm Rees, Dave Leach
47Nottingham A106012020Adam Taylor, Oliver Larkin
0Aberdeen A
0Birmingham A
0Lancaster A
0Leeds A
0Liverpool A
0York A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Warwick A165218049Thomas Hutchins, Paul Crooks, Paul Jagger
29Derby A537607Richard Stanyard
38Exeter A529604Robert Turner

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A131218013Yu Dong Zheng, Maggie Ziriax, Ani Zhang
29Nottingham A11841727Philip Geller, Winson Zhang, Matt Guthrie
38Keele A9061613Christopher Seymour, Becca Spiteri, Charlie May
0Cambridge A
0Durham A
0Exeter A
0Imperial A
0Lancaster A
0Sheffield A
0York A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B118617611Anna Klampfer, Angela Zah, Naomi Jones
29Napier A10611667Gavin Hay, Edmond Cham, Andrew Brown
38Warwick A10541718Jenny Stockwell, Kayte Block, Fabien Teillac
47Southampton A6421244Tom Gray, James Lay-Flurrie, Stephany Van Der Walt
0Aberdeen A
0Bath A
0Birmingham A
0Birmingham B
0Cambridge B
0Dundee A
0Exeter B
0Imperial B
0Leeds A
0Oxford A
0York B

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Loughborough A119917711Michael Bradley, Thomas Goodwin, Rodrigo Lopez Savaia
29Nottingham B10621679Sam Bucknall, Sebastien Idler, Micheal Andrews
38Warwick B10121667Perry Bateman, Daniel Smith, Rich Osborne
47Heriot-Watt A8321496Philippe Nguyen, Stephen Crass, Marrie-Anne Joannis
56Keele B6451323Tomas Walker, Mark Hipkins, Chris Hussain
65Southampton B25861Poppy Holmes, Kate Onyett, Ben Mercer
0Bath B
0Bradford A
0Brunel A
0Durham B
0Leeds B
0Oxford B
0Surrey A
0Sussex A
0York C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Derby A116617215Carla-Jane Allen, Katharine Budd, James Pilkington
29Liverpool A9941658Austyn Barker, Dan Parker, Ian Harris
38Warwick C9771687James Mudd, Jonathan Lee, Ben Lewis
47Nottingham C8631625Joe Wright, Dan Walker, Rebecca Botham
56Loughborough B8141534Ricardo Victoria-Uribe, David Corlett, Julie Fisher
65Derby B6871310Gwain Rutter, Colin Kelso, Russ Bowman
74Liverpool B4811095Sian Williams, Rebecca Williams, Robert Edmond
83Heriot-Watt B4731121Jannis Papadopoulos, Sophie Wingfield, Joe Mathieson
92Swansea A366833Simon Hendry, Paul Barwood
101Heriot-Watt C270710Alex Scott, Angelo Bourelos, Christopher Howard
110Loughborough C248563Jade Smith, Abhay Marwaha
120Napier B62142Sarah Myatt