Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Nov 2008-2009

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Nov 2008-2009.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2317240161Jenny Jeppsson, Felix Petris, Kyshiea George-Steele, Erik Rowbotham
29Warwick A2301240155Phil King, Chris Wells, Alex Stuart, Jenny Stockwell
38Nottingham A2289240150George Harding, Rhys Rhodes, Amy Middleton-Gear, Joe Wright
47Surrey A2224240109Matt Sharpe, Matthew Brown, Andy Chetwynd, Chris Taig
56Loughborough A2203240102Chris Norburn, James Cowie, David Corlett, Ashleigh McCloud
65Imperial A2198240101Jordan Muscatello, Alex Crampton-Platt, Chris Eames, Edmund Lam
74Cambridge A2197240100Robert Fryers, Philip Sterne, Tim Craig, Carrie Oliver
83Oxford A217624083David Longworth, Samuel Johnson, Marc Tamlyn, David Timmins
92Keele A216324084Stuart Rawlins, Andy Eyre, Dave Holmshaw, Robin Lowe
101York A207424076Dave Cox, Jess Walker, David Smith, Ben Scothern

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B2243240114Elizabeth Williams, Ani Zhang, Naomi Jones, Graeme Anderson
29Warwick B2216240107Chris Butler, Ian Rogers, David Barnes, Rich Osborne
38Liverpool A219624083Robert Smith, Andrew Bishop, Matthew McConville, Austyn Barker
47Birmingham A2179240109Jack Bryant, Andrew Walker, Mark Henderson, Tim Ware
56Bath A215712038Daniel Maskell, Stuart Douglas-Davies, Amy Lavery, Jonathan Payman
65Lancaster A212824081Matt McCormack, Michael Bass, Michael Lindsay, Joshua Carter
74Cambridge B209024058Heather Reynolds, Elizabeth Mooney, David Bebb, Maciej Hermanowicz
83Exeter A203523956Andy Tan, Michael Emery, Chris Appleton, Hassan El Hassan
92Southampton A196224042Brad Keogh, Emyr James, Jacob Povall, Sarah Birchenough
101Edinburgh C189124021Matthew Dalby, Wayne Wen, Anni Van Nieuwenhuizen, Robin Man
110Heriot-Watt A178923743Joe Mathieson, Jin Hang Chen, Ailsa Nolan, Allan Roy
120Napier A146223016Matthew Hull, Radoslaw Andruszkiewicz, Benjamin Pinguet, Helina Marshall
0Durham A
0Leeds A
0Sheffield A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Warwick C215624084Julie Chenery, James Mudd, Daniel Higgins, Alan Faulkner
29Swansea A213824072Rhodri Curnow, Ali Kirk, Andrew Tappenden, Shaun Mudd
38Birmingham B211224063Paul Morris, Jo Bromilow, Lance Halls, Steven Johnson
47Loughborough B207423958Megat Bin Ashman, Sarah Piddock, Mike Furlong, Andrew Buchan
56Oxford B204723955Angelina Measures, Wei-Yu Wang, Nicola Davis, James Anson
65Aberdeen A201623952James Pike, Chris Watters, Colin Affleck, Natalie Gough
74Imperial B200024044Robin Baumgarten, Rhys Coombs, Ian Connelly, Henry Tregidgo
83Nottingham B198224046James Carr, Ed Harris, Chris Fry, Nicola Turner
92York B190924034Ed Russell-Johnson, Charlotte Boatman, Tom Walton, Max Henkensiefken
101Keele B184524024Christopher Seymour, Kellie Williamson, David Jobin, Daria Chernoivanova
110Exeter B178923922Michael Rayner, Philippa Sewell, Matthew Watters, Phil Robinson
120Bradford A178523933Sam Marsh, Rares Veteleanu, Mike Ansell, Wayne Arnold
130Cambridge C161723223Stuart Fraser, Kingsley Warren, Richard Montgomery, Girtel Liidemann
140Southampton B141222219Jess Mead, Chris Mallinson, Kapie Allen, David Monks
0Durham B

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Liverpool B204024049Martin McDonough, Sumak Sherchan, Rebecca Williams, Matthew Nichols
29Birmingham C202324061Jo Habart, Ben Raffield, Sam Hall, Jon Hammett
38Derby A196124044Helen Bundy, Joe Sawyer, Sue Rayson, Chris Newberry
47Brunel A189123941Marc Bibby, Elle Huderley, Adam Tippett, Eylan Yutuc
56Oxford C188323736Ming Shi, Ongnardo Andreas, Arash Sadeghi, Philippe Aeberhard
65Bath B1881605Paul Williams, Umi Quinn, Sam Knight, Peter James
74York C15312367Owen Gower, Mike Chiu, Andy Harvey, Toby Stevenson Cocks
83Keele C14662368Michael Hallerberg, Michael Woodward, Max Poley, Sam Manthorpe
92Sussex A1121Mary Atkinson, Andrew White, Craig Lang, Andrew Robertson
101Napier B477871Anna Maria Sikorska, Felix Wang
110Southampton C246492Kirsty Rogers
0Bangor A
0Dundee A
0Durham C
0Sheffield B

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Kent A218012053Sam Perkins, Laurent Rathborn, Adam Noon, Alex Pexton
29London A213824056Wei Yan, Simon Roer, Yan Leo, Liu Peng
38Essex A199323967Michael Judd, Philip Robinson, Karlis Zivtins, Michael Photakos
47Surrey B195524042Toby Williams, Xiao Xiong, Jan Yeung, Jamie Goodliffe
56Nottingham C182423927Sarah Larsen, Laura Bell, Richard Haydock, James Chudziak
65Swansea B178317918Gemma Hockey, Alice Pooley, Craig May, Simon Hendry
74St Andrews A177123924Maya Clayton, David Munday, Tegan Mortimer, Gerrard Brown
83Derby B174823818Andy Ward, Nick Fenton, Bill Varney, Jamie Bottrill
92Loughborough C174523621Robert Law, Andrea Bastin, Ashraf Al-Najdowi, Thomas Cram
101Strathclyde A174423731Jonathan Li, Jason Lau, Stefan Hafner, Francis Batchelor
110Liverpool C174123927Samantha Cook, David Thelan, Ian Harris, Hannah Dockerty
120Imperial C173423927Ashley Throop, Rachel Brook, Nathan March, Andy Gurden
130Aberdeen B163423424Catriona Cunningham, Lisa Becker, Simon Tost, Lee Hughes
140Reading A159322326Tom Castle, James Cox, Ibrahim Al Mohahadi, Tom Pouncey
150Derby C151923417Ricky Hill, Ben McGrath, Gwain Rutter, Paul Maxwell
160Surrey C150823513Gareth Francis, Tom Wiblin, Sean Roach, Chris Smith
170Bath C1484571James Beddoes, Max Wilson, Nick Camp, Jethro Cooke
180Essex B14622316Matthew Woodrow, Giannina Margaritelli, Ash Restell, David Severwright
190Kent B13811198Ashley Hunt, Emma Pope, Nikki Lamb, Karia Mennella
200Lancaster B137722612Anna Swane, Emma Broxholme, Peter Hodgson, Simon Nield
210Exeter C134322416Gary Stevens, Dave Beavis, Carlos Lau, Elisa Elchlepp
220London B132922214Kathleen Kenward, Dermot Madden, Umayah Hewitt, Andrew Heffernan
230Brunel B12662175James Diamond, Olga Sapozhnikoua, Mike Jyson, Andrada Coos
240Swansea C12462239Richard Jenkins, Penny Edwards, Ben Bowen, Peter Haines
250Heriot-Watt B124221621Joachim Rea, John Rayner, Siri Clausen, Anthony Jay
260Aberdeen C12152268Philip Harisson, Hilde Neilsen, Michael Amos, Stephen Passe
270St Andrews B120522110David Grant, Amanda Patterson, Cesar Diaz, Arran Tamsett
280Strathclyde B10131943Philip Tolland, Suzanne Reid, William Cook, Euan Cuthbertson
290Lancaster C9451973James Crick, Adrian Heaven, Matt Sarsby, Alice Rees
300Bradford B9201911Gareth Jones, Alexandra Doyle, Jamie Walker, Ignas Knizikevicius
310Essex C9091825Katrine Vicken, ? Fenton, Andrew Greet, Abigail Cox
320Sussex B551Giacomo Canciani, Becky Scaping, Tamsyn Cook, Nathaniel Statton
330Kent C409653Amy Burton, Paul ?, Darshna ?
340St Andrews C407862Lauren Walsh, David Richards
350Heriot-Watt C255500Stephanie Bachen
360London C202451Binfon Ting
370Reading B195420Nadia Sotiropoulou
380Brunel C171401James Lovett
390Strathclyde C170390Casey Hannivon

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Nottingham A167618065Neil Bowley, Adam Taylor, Alex Beaumont
29Edinburgh A165418046Maggie Ziriax, Ali Sewell, Alice Wilson
38Loughborough A114412064Philip Glover, James Langham
47Warwick A110312032Paul Jagger, Paul Crooks
56Aberdeen A98811715Anthony O'Brien, Andrew Carlson
65Birmingham A5646025Jimm Taylor
74Derby A5486012Richard Stanyard
83York A5476016Ben Goulding
92Liverpool A5466013Hannah Temple
101Swansea A5345914Dave Leach

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Exeter A1084Rob Turner, Hannah Llewellyn
29London A5776037Timothy Nash
38Keele A5506015Chris Edmunds
47Nottingham B5256011James Fitzpatrick
56Lancaster A456602Michael Bass

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A142918021Matthew Dalby, Wayne Wen, Anni Van Nieuwenhuizen
29Nottingham A141618022Chris Fry, Nicola Turner, Sarah Larsen
38Keele A132718012Kellie Williamson, David Jobin, Michael Hallerberg
47Warwick A130518018Eric Huang, Nicola Cairns, Neil Hamilton
56York A11911787Max Henkensiefken, Mike Chiu, Andy Harvey
65Cambridge A11071729Kingsley Warren, Richard Montgomery, Girtel Liidemann
74Napier A101817011Radoslaw Andruszkiewicz, Benjamin Pinguet, Helina Marshall
83Lancaster A7981567Peter Hodgson, Simon Nield, James Crick
0Durham A
0Sheffield A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Birmingham A143618040Jon Hammett, Dan Greaves, Katie Clark
29Loughborough A136817925Mike Furlong, Robert Law, Matthew Ball
38Oxford A135717919Arash Sadeghi, Philippe Aeberhard, James Grundy
47Edinburgh B134717910Robin Man, Neil Daimond, Russell Bannerman
56Imperial A132717917Henry Tregidgo, Nathan March, Andy Gurden
65Birmingham B128017814Laura Bayliss, Jamie Carey, Alan Lea
74Warwick B120117614Mak Ka Sing, Christopher Guerin, Andrew Shreeves
83Bath A1136James Beddoes, Max Wilson, Nick Camp
92Aberdeen A10931708Lisa Becker, Lee Hughes, Michael Amos
101Southampton A96416311Chris Mallinson, Kapie Allen, David Monks
110Exeter A9521649Dave Beavis, Carlos Lau, Ken Allsop
120Cambridge B8961636Tak Ho, Paul Cookson, Jenna King
130York B8151496Toby Stevenson Cocks, Craig Dodgson, Shaun Trill
0Dundee A
0Leeds A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Nottingham B136017921Laura Bell, Richard Haydock, James Chudziak
29Liverpool A133817922Sumak Sherchan, David Thelan, Hannah Dockerty
38Imperial B125617911Stephen Wood, Maria Papallou, Edmund French
47Surrey A11261767Gareth Francis, Sean Roach, Chris Han
56Keele B10281699Michael Woodward, Max Poley, Christina Hughes
65Oxford B102716410Rachel Grandey, An Tao, Meng Wang
74Heriot-Watt A101116428Allan Roy, Joachim Rea, Anthony Jay
83Swansea A95616312Gemma Hockey, Ben Bowen, Peter Haines
92Bath B9471112Jethro Cooke, David Kitchen, Amyce Smith-Bannister
101Bradford A8451581Wayne Arnold, Gareth Jones, Jamie Walker
110Exeter B344762Matthew Shere, Ivan Singh
120Southampton B246492Kirsty Rogers
0Durham B
0Leeds B
0York C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Derby A127217812Nick Fenton, Bill Varney, Ben McGrath
29Nottingham C127117814Roberto Gil, Joshua Quagliaroli, Joshua Gavzey
38Brunel A121517611Adam Tippett, Eylan Yutuc, Olga Sapozhnikoua
47Essex A119717910Michael Photakos, Matthew Woodrow, Ash Restell
56Birmingham C114217615Isobel Searing, Mariam Zahedi, Zoe Hawken
65Edinburgh C113617513Alexander Gilliland, Cindy Law, Lucie Robertson
74Warwick C11271769James Clarke, Laura Oxley, Anna Scura
83Kent A1115593Alex Pexton, Emma Pope, Karia Mennella
92Liverpool B10841735John Lindsay, Adam Clifford, Nigel White
101Imperial C10731765Azahri Ansari, Sarah Law, Chris Kelley
110London A9741669Kathleen Kenward, Umayah Hewitt, Andrew Heffernan
120Loughborough B9731686Alex Hill, Oliver Clarke, Bradley Collins
130Derby B9631593Claire Hadfield, Ben Walsh, Matthew Thomason
140St Andrews A9491664David Grant, Amanda Patterson, Cesar Diaz
150Liverpool C93915810Luke Halladay, Michelle Beaumont, Michael Cunningham
160Sussex A917Mary Atkinson, Andrew White, Craig Lang
170Loughborough C8741636Matthew Vaugh, Hannah Johnson, Ern Arrowsmith
180Derby C8631564Justin Walsh, Dan Hawken, Roseanne Exell
190Surrey B8611555Jonathan Helmore, Iona Zalissetskaia, Steph Reid
200Essex B8531515David Severwright , Katrine Vicken, ? Fenton
210Oxford C8111525Aaron Jaffer, Kristina Sault, Lloyd Jones
220Strathclyde A7961463Francis Batchelor, Philip Tolland, Casey Hannivon
230St Andrews B6631418Arran Tamsett, Lauren Walsh, David Richards
240Lancaster B6521402Matt Sarsby, Alice Rees, John Marshall
250Bath C578Rosalie Hart, Deanna Mlnarik, Eunkyung Woo
260Sussex B524Andrew Robertson, Giacomo Canciani, Becky Scaping
270Brunel B5181001Mike Jyson, Andrada Coos
280Napier B477871Anna Maria Sikorska, Felix Wang
290Kent B409653Amy Burton, Paul ?, Darshna ?
300Reading A400850Tom Pouncey, Nadia Sotiropoulou
310Essex C374832Andrew Greet, Abigail Cox
320Lancaster C313652Alex Senior, George Dickinson
330Heriot-Watt B255500Stephanie Bachen
340Cambridge C238491Caroline Sandford
350Sussex C231Tamsyn Cook, Nathaniel Statton
360Keele C219450Emilie Taylor-Brown
370London B202451Binfon Ting
380Bradford B189430Ignas Knizikevicius
390Aberdeen B170350Thurston Hodge
400Swansea B169371Charlotte Stead