Next Year →
Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Dec/Jan 2017-2018

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Dec/Jan 2017-2018.

Senior Male Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Conor HallBirmingham5956056
219William PikeWarwick5926052
219Tom HallWarwick5926052
417Arthur CoveneyLoughborough5866046
516Alex RowePlymouth5856046
615Sherman IpWarwick5806043
714Jamie GoodliffeNottingham5806041
813Samuel ArmstrongWarwick5786041
912Jamal RahmanBirmingham5776042
1011Chris CooperLoughborough5776039
1110Hayden de NooijerPlymouth5776038
129Sam ReesBirmingham5766038
138Dominic CollisLondon5766037
147Chris WoodgateWarwick5756035
156James JeffsWarwick5716034
165James GardnerWarwick5696031
174Joseph TrippPlymouth5686044
183Nick WilsonSouthampton5686032
192Luke FrearsonNottingham5666033
201Lukas BastowSouthampton5666030
210Alec HodgkinsonCardiff Metropolitan5656031
220Russell Foo Chuan WenImperial5656030
220Stuart MacFarquharSouthampton5656030
240Ben EvansLoughborough5636030
240Enrik NakoWarwick5636030
260Phil MiddletonNottingham5626031
270David RichardsonWarwick5626030
280Lee HarrisNottingham5616027
290Chris AvinsBirmingham5606030
300Tom BottNottingham5606029

Senior Female Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Eleanor PiperBirmingham5966056
219Becky MartinBristol5776041
318Rebekah TippingBirmingham5776040
417Hannah BurnageWarwick5726034
516Sophie GoodwinNottingham5636036
615Charlotte RossettiWarwick5616027
714Laura KendrickNottingham Trent5606027
813Harriet KelseyNottingham5566021
912Elizabeth ElmerNottingham5526023
1011Emma DavisWarwick5526022
1110Jiazheng SunSouthampton5506026
129Sarah AllawayWarwick5476025
138Kirsty FalcusNottingham5296016
147Catherine HaasAnglia Ruskin5236019
156Jessica WattsWarwick5186016
165Jasmine GrossoWarwick5176020
174Eleanor BlakeyWarwick5176012
183Carys EvansWarwick5136012
192Nancy ChenCambridge5086011
201Jessica MooneyPlymouth5086010
210Romana LemishkaNottingham505609
220Laura MallinsonLoughborough5026010
230Heather FordBirmingham4986011
240Abigail GalbraithPlymouth4976013
250Emma SimpsonWarwick496608
260Jordanna MarshLoughborough4956010
270Sophie ClarksonDerby494608
280Gabriella LakeAnglia Ruskin4926011
290Phoebe NobleOxford4846010
300Bethany SpencerWarwick481597

Senior Male Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120David CunninghamTeesside5396020
219Lonja SelterPlymouth5316018
318Damian JamesonNottingham5286017
417William Croydon Loughborough5276017
516Jack AndersonTeesside5206022
615Daniel PrinslooWarwick5176017
714Will ArmstrongBristol5016011
813Josh MaudsleyTeesside482608
912Liam PattinsonCambridge467607
1011Andrew BrowneCambridge461598
1110Alexandros KanavosCambridge455606
129James WadlowNottingham451607
138Connor MaddersonTeesside451603
147Matthew YoungTeesside450609
156Liam ManBirmingham449609
165Mustafizur RahmanSouthampton448607
174Adrian KwanTeesside445607
183Edward RobinsonPlymouth436603
192Isaac RaunSwansea432606
201Zac YoungerPlymouth402607
210Tom JacksonSwansea394
220Drew RyderTeesside390592
230William GrahamLoughborough386585
240Li TeeLoughborough380592
250Dave BondSwansea371
260Brandon ToyPlymouth367583
270Gareth CarmanTeesside363593
280Fraser WatersCambridge362573
290Thomas GloverLiverpool356604
300Said AkbarTeesside352594

Senior Female Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Ellice JonesTeesside5136011
219Essi PeuhkuriNottingham Trent511608
318Laura HutchinsonLoughborough5096010
417Megan PurchaseWarwick501604
516Juliet SpeddingLiverpool494609
615Amelia ElgeyBirmingham4856010
714Yueh-Chia LoNottingham485608
813Megan SalfairsoBirmingham482609
912Rebekah TippingBirmingham4756012
1011Kate WillettWarwick433601
1110Claudia TippettBristol400603
129Lydia BowdenAnglia Ruskin396603
138Franziska KeinathWarwick393584
147Andreea AmbrusLiverpool382590
156Sophie McKayLoughborough370604
165Alice SaundersLiverpool365591
174Jess RandallBristol352591
183Eleanor CorishNottingham342592
192Chelsea FujimotoLondon341593
201Kimberley Callaghan Cambridge321531
210Lauren MantonBristol318564
220Jiaqi KangOxford314541
230Georgina CoopeSwansea288
240Anna GraingerTeesside244500
250Emily MapelyTeesside243554
260Catherine RoyleSwansea170
270Florence MountainLoughborough162320
280Charlotte KeenanLiverpool154420

Senior Male Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Ieuan ThomasCardiff Metropolitan5906050
219Sam ReesBirmingham5886048
318James EdmondsonWarwick5876047
417Ciaron PeakeLiverpool5776037
516Ziheng GuoSouthampton5726032
615Tim JacksonWarwick5716032
714Ben HornerLiverpool5676028
714Lloyd Pares Loughborough5676028
912Chris GuerinCambridge5656025
912Alexander LoganWarwick5656025
1110Tom JacksonSwansea5576021
129Luke FrearsonNottingham5546021
138Michael ConlonNapier547
147Conroy ChanNottingham5466012
156Patrick JosephSouthampton5466011
165Ricki DuffieldSwansea485
174Max FudgeSwansea397

Senior Female Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Rebecca BlewettLondon5856045
219Lydia Sinnett-SmithNottingham5696029
318Alice CottonBirmingham5576019
417Zero On Ki NgNapier557
516Hannah BurnageWarwick5526016
615Heather ClarkWarwick510595
714Imogen ReesSwansea502593

Senior Male Longbow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Hamish WoodlandSouthampton322541
219Nathan PhillipsSwansea305542
318Daniel StocksBristol294570

Senior Female Longbow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Rebekah TippingBirmingham375604
219Jessica WattsWarwick368584
318Emma KingPlymouth287551
417Isobel MedcroftSwansea268482

Novice Male Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Edward DuttonNottingham5456025
219Sesha ShayanNottingham5366019
318Justin MillerLoughborough5266011
417Zhengao DiCambridge5226016
516Moritz KruscheWarwick5226014
615Tianshun LiWarwick5196018
714Aaron LeeWarwick5156012
813Alistair StewartBirmingham5156011
912Ben TansellNottingham5086019
1011George StreetNottingham5036012
1110David PriceNottingham4986011
129Ibrahim LorgatDerby487599
138Anshul Lingabalan MinnalaguWarwick485609
147Huw ThomasBirmingham4826011
156Patrick JosephSouthampton477607
165Archie PowellWarwick4716012
174Daniel KellyDerby4706013
183Brian HoreczySouthampton469607
192Osama AhmadCambridge469583
201Multi KalbiadiLiverpool467609
210Jin TehSouthampton466608
220Matthew IddonTeesside452605
230Bo LiuSouthampton451607
240Samuel TebbsBirmingham4476010
250Tom WhittakerLoughborough447604
260Rob AdamsReading446603
270Shivam Sheth Cambridge439607
280Kelvin LuBristol439598
290James WadlowNottingham430597
300Hinesh JeantiDerby421606

Novice Female Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Romana LemishkaNottingham505609
219Heather FordBirmingham4986011
318Emma SimpsonWarwick496608
417Imogen MellorBirmingham479606
516Elisabeth MoroSouthampton4696010
615Jade TophamSouthampton457607
714Katariina SalonenNapier457
813Charlotte HartNottingham443608
912Paula UusnäkkiLiverpool439606
1011Aliya LutfullinaSouthampton433603
1110Cochrane JoannaNottingham431605
129Yueh-Chia LoNottingham430606
138Eleanor BoothTeesside422604
147Sofya BenevolenskayaLoughborough414593
156Valeriia GladkovaOxford411586
165Ami PopkinDerby408592
174Mary FoulgerNottingham389602
183Nela BlinkhornLiverpool383601
192Alys BladesLoughborough378593
201Zoe BoothSouthampton378582
210Rebecca GadNapier374
220Sarah SchygullaNapier370
230Michele McNallyLoughborough369593
240Anna GilbertWarwick368583
250Emily TsenOxford365572
260Bethany MoreingWarwick363590
270Kellie PettingerBristol356603
280Ivana BabicovaDerby356554
290Frances ChristadoulouOxford349574
300Melissa KnaptonWarwick332581

Novice Male Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Alexandros KanavosCambridge455606
219James WadlowNottingham451607
318Liam ManBirmingham449609
417Isaac RaunSwansea432606
516William GrahamLoughborough386585
615Li TeeLoughborough380592
714Brandon ToyPlymouth367583
813Gareth CarmanTeesside363593
912Thomas GloverLiverpool356604
1011Said AkbarTeesside352594
1110Lewis PowellLiverpool343581
129Jacob GordonWarwick332581
138Ethan KenwrickBristol310561
147Ed HodgesLoughborough306522
156Timothy SmithWarwick304553
165Jamie StonesBristol298531
174Tamás HontváriWarwick245431

Novice Female Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Yueh-Chia LoNottingham485608
219Franziska KeinathWarwick393584
318Andreea AmbrusLiverpool382590
417Sophie McKayLoughborough370604
516Lauren MantonBristol318564
615Jiaqi KangOxford314541
714Georgina CoopeSwansea288
813Anna GraingerTeesside244500
912Catherine RoyleSwansea170
1011Florence MountainLoughborough162320
1110Charlotte KeenanLiverpool154420

Novice Male Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Patrick JosephSouthampton5466011
219Max FudgeSwansea397

Novice Female Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Heather ClarkWarwick510595

Novice Female Longbow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Isobel MedcroftSwansea268482