Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Nov 2017-2018

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Nov 2017-2018.

Senior Male Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120William PikeWarwick5936053
219Tom HallWarwick5916051
318Conor HallBirmingham5886050
417Alec HodgkinsonCardiff Metropolitan5846045
516Sherman IpWarwick5816042
615James GardnerWarwick5786040
714Samuel ArmstrongWarwick5776039
813Chris CooperLoughborough5766043
912James JeffsWarwick5756035
1011Jamie GoodliffeNottingham5746038
1011Enrik NakoWarwick5746038
129Jamal RahmanBirmingham5746037
138Alex RowePlymouth5746035
147Dominic CollisLondon5726037
156Luke FrearsonNottingham5696033
165Hayden de NooijerPlymouth5676032
174Nick WilsonSouthampton5656032
183Chris AvinsBirmingham5646033
183Gavin TsangSwansea5646033
201Matthew PeersLoughborough5646030
210Arthur CoveneyLoughborough5636035
220Chris WoodgateWarwick5626029
230Tom BottNottingham5626028
240Andreas NikolaouNapier56160
250Phil MiddletonNottingham5606030
260Jack MillerLoughborough5606027
270Craig DevonportWarwick5596028
280David RichardsonWarwick5586027
290Stuart MacFarquharSouthampton5576029
300Ben EvansLoughborough5556029

Senior Female Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Rebekah TippingBirmingham5826044
219Hannah BurnageWarwick5786042
318Eleanor PiperBirmingham5786039
417Catherine JacksonBirmingham5616030
516Emma DavisWarwick5596026
615Harriet KelseyNottingham5566026
714Sophie GoodwinNottingham5566025
813Becky MartinBristol5556028
912Nancy ChenCambridge5556024
1011Charlotte RossettiWarwick5546025
1110Jiazheng SunSouthampton5536025
129Julie SaigusaLondon5496023
138Laura KendrickNottingham Trent5486023
147Sarah AllawayWarwick5446022
156Jordanna MarshLoughborough5376019
165Elizabeth ElmerNottingham5336013
174Lauren ParkerLiverpool5306021
183Carys EvansWarwick5306018
192Kirsty FalcusNottingham5296016
201Phoebe NobleOxford5226013
210Maria JacobReading5196014
220Jasmine GrossoWarwick5196010
230Georgie JonesLoughborough5166016
240Ellie JonesOxford5156015
250Laura MallinsonLoughborough5155913
260Jessica WattsWarwick5136011
270Lizzie AthertonOxford5116014
280Eleanor BlakeyWarwick5036013
290Catherine HaasAnglia Ruskin5026014
300Katariina SalonenNapier49860

Senior Male Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120David CunninghamTeesside5406027
219Lonja SelterPlymouth5296015
318Cheung WaiBath5156017
417William Croydon Loughborough5126014
516Jack AndersonTeesside5126011
615Liam PattinsonCambridge4946011
714Tom La VallinSwansea489
813Damian JamesonNottingham488608
912Mustafizur RahmanSouthampton487608
1011Daniel PrinslooWarwick4866010
1110Anthony HeathLiverpool478608
129Peter PriecelLiverpool478607
138Andrew BrowneCambridge4716013
147Mark PeartLoughborough471607
156Will ArmstrongBristol469603
165Connor MaddersonTeesside451603
174Matthew YoungTeesside443604
183Kristian BooteLiverpool443597
192Andrew JonesLiverpool436602
201Edward RobinsonPlymouth42360
210Jacek CzernuszewiczSwansea423
220Michael WoollardLondon415605
230Dave BondSwansea414602
240Fraser WatersCambridge401607
250Brandon ToyPlymouth401
260Olle LundgrenReading387605
270James HaydaySwansea386592
280Brian HoreczySouthampton376582
290Jacob GordonWarwick373591
300Ethan KenwrickBristol366590

Senior Female Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Ellice JonesTeesside5156015
219Amelia ElgeyBirmingham5126011
318Juliet SpeddingLiverpool5086013
417Essi PeuhkuriNottingham Trent5026015
516Megan PurchaseWarwick4906022
615Laura HutchinsonLoughborough484608
714Kate WillettWarwick478609
813Claudia TippettBristol461606
912Roksana PiontkowskiLiverpool458606
1011Megan SalfairsoBirmingham458605
1110Jess RandallBristol457605
129Rahab McQueenTeesside4446010
138Eleanor CorishNottingham444605
147Rebecca HillSwansea441604
156Yueh-Chia LoNottingham431604
165Chelsea FujimotoLondon425606
174Andreea AmbrusLiverpool406607
183Kimberley Callaghan Cambridge403603
192Tabitha CunliffeReading378582
201Sophie McKayLoughborough358584
210Emma SimpsonWarwick356563
220Katie VallanceReading341557
230Beth-Helen MunkliLiverpool333552
240Zoe LaingReading329570
250Anna GraingerTeesside300551
260Emily MapelyTeesside291541
270Florence MountainLoughborough259582
280Eloise BondSwansea241480
290Katie VaughanSwansea238
300Lina XuTeesside232431

Senior Male Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120James EdmondsonWarwick5876047
219Sam ReesBirmingham5806040
318Chris GuerinCambridge5716031
417Zhen Yuan Liew "Gary"Nottingham5656027
516Toby Beasley Loughborough5656025
615Tim JacksonWarwick5646025
714Ieuan ThomasCardiff Metropolitan5626022
813Taiyan LiOxford5596019
912Lloyd Pares Loughborough5546014
1011Michael ConlonNapier55460
1110Tom JacksonSwansea553
129Alexander LoganWarwick5526015
138Ben HornerLiverpool5516015
147Adam TrottLiverpool5486014
156Adam AllcockTeesside5476012
165Conroy ChanNottingham5416012
174James HamblyLoughborough532608
183Matt ButlerSwansea506597
192Matt WalkerSwansea494603
201Marcus ThewlisPlymouth379

Senior Female Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Rebecca BlewettLondon5836043
219Jess WallbankNottingham5686029
318Lydia Sinnett-SmithNottingham5556018
417Alice CottonBirmingham5536016
516Zero On Ki NgNapier53460
615Imogen ReesSwansea534
714Abbie HallSouthampton520603

Senior Male Longbow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Elliot TyrrellBristol310533
219Nathan PhillipsSwansea274511
318Samuel CurtisWarwick169340

Senior Female Longbow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Jessica WattsWarwick320561
219Emma KingPlymouth22047

Novice Male Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Felix RobertsLondon5146014
219Sesha ShayanNottingham5106013
318Edward DuttonNottingham5066014
417Alistair StewartBirmingham496609
516Jin TehSouthampton476599
615Multi KalbiadiLiverpool475609
714Moritz KruscheWarwick473600
813Matt TseSwansea472
912David PriceNottingham471607
1011Tianshun LiWarwick462600
1110Kelvin LuBristol458605
129Rob AdamsReading457607
138Sean FlynnBristol450577
147Ben TansellNottingham446605
156Haralambos PouliasisPlymouth44560
165George StreetNottingham444603
174Arthur KavanaghNottingham443609
183Anh Nguyen Cambridge440606
192Justin MillerLoughborough434604
201Michal NiebudekSwansea433
210Zhengao DiCambridge426604
220Tom WhittakerLoughborough426597
230Oskar LukasikAnglia Ruskin424607
240Victor ParchmentCambridge416606
250Alexandros KanavosCambridge414607
260James MarsdenLondon412595
270Daniel FoongLoughborough412593
280Fabrizio CinqueSouthampton405602
290Jimmy WuLoughborough395604
300Joel Foster FinnWarwick390592

Novice Female Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Katariina SalonenNapier49860
219Cindy ZhengCambridge477608
318Heather FordBirmingham472605
417Paula UusnäkkiLiverpool456608
516Nela BlinkhornLiverpool451604
615Sofya BenevolenskayaLoughborough438607
714Charlotte HartNottingham413606
813Emma SimpsonWarwick406596
912Colette ChanReading396594
1011Sarah SchygullaNapier39360
1110Kellie PettingerBristol379583
129Alys BladesLoughborough376574
138Sheena AndersonNapier36960
147Michele McNallyLoughborough368583
156Lin Bowker-LonneckerCambridge367584
165Mary FoulgerNottingham367583
174Tanzina Zaman Cambridge358562
183Emily TsenOxford314550
192Xinhu ZhangOxford312533
201Yueh-Chia LoNottingham302563
210Anna GilbertWarwick299422
220Romana LemishkaNottingham293543
230Kerry MarksPlymouth276
240Valeriia GladkovaOxford270441
250Rebecca GadNapier26760
260Jade TophamSouthampton264500
270Julie OsgoodOxford261482
280Francis ChristodoulouOxford258451
290Jasmine-Alicia ClementsLoughborough255482
300Georgina SuttonSouthampton232431

Novice Male Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Brandon ToyPlymouth401
219Olle LundgrenReading387605
318Brian HoreczySouthampton376582
417Jacob GordonWarwick373591
516Ethan KenwrickBristol366590
615Gareth CarmanTeesside354584
714Kennie HaywardSouthampton348555
813Lewis PowellLiverpool336602
912Thomas GloverLiverpool335552
1011Said AkbarTeesside326602
1110Li TeeLoughborough324573
129Tan Kim Meng RonsonSouthampton322564
138Ravivarma SridharanSouthampton311582
147Piero MiceliTeesside289534
156Timothy SmithWarwick274542
165Imre OksSouthampton236500
174Tom BarnesLoughborough174430
183Dafyd JonesSwansea101240

Novice Female Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Yueh-Chia LoNottingham431604
219Andreea AmbrusLiverpool406607
318Sophie McKayLoughborough358584
417Emma SimpsonWarwick356563
516Anna GraingerTeesside300551
615Florence MountainLoughborough259582
714Lina XuTeesside232431
813Laura QuantrillLiverpool174370

Novice Male Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Marcus ThewlisPlymouth379