Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Dec/Jan 2016-2017

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Dec/Jan 2016-2017.

Senior Male Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Ashe MorganBirmingham5936053
219Francis BertiBirmingham5916052
318Tom HallWarwick5886049
417Sam ReesBirmingham5866046
516Sherman IpWarwick5836043
615Ben QuiggTeesside5806041
714Ben TrudgillExeter5756037
813James JeffsWarwick5726035
912Dave JennerSwansea5716032
1011Chris AvinsBirmingham5696035
1110Craig DevonportWarwick5696034
129Dominic CollisLondon5696033
138Adam WozencroftLoughborough5676029
147Antonio RubinoCambridge5666033
156Arthur CoveneyLoughborough5656032
165Jamal RahmanBirmingham5656031
174Rob LittlechildCambridge5616032
183Adam PeersLoughborough5616027
192Harry LakhianiSwansea5606021
201Richard YimLondon5596030
210Russell Foo Chuan WenImperial5596028
220Leo ThompsonLoughborough5596026
230Andreas NikolaouNapier558
240Ye-Sheen LimLondon5576027
250Stuart MacFarquharSouthampton5566028
260Matthew PeersLoughborough5556026
270David WilliamsSouthampton5546027
280Hugh PearceBath5526025
290David RichardsonWarwick5486027
300Matthew MawhinneyNapier548

Senior Female Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Sara RubioSouthampton5856045
219Becky MartinBristol5796042
318Rebekah TippingBirmingham5766037
417Jessie SlaterLeeds Beckett5616031
516Caitlin McCarthyBirmingham5616029
615Emma DavisWarwick5586026
714Catherine JacksonBirmingham5576027
813Sarah WarnerLoughborough5576024
912Carys EvansWarwick5486023
1011Elisa GradwohlBirmingham5476024
1110Kate CarterLoughborough5476021
129Hannah BurnageWarwick5466023
138Tupa SilvaBirmingham5426018
147Kathryn HolylandSouthampton5346017
156Jasmine GrossoWarwick5316016
165Eleanor BrugCambridge5276012
174Ellen McCormackBristol5246016
183Amaliyana Mohd Razip WeeWarwick5236014
192Jiazheng SunSouthampton5216013
201Jessica WattsWarwick5165922
210Rachael SmithSouthampton5086010
220Julie SaigusaLondon5076015
230Amber ClarkBirmingham5036011
240Shabnam AlizadehLondon5016011
250Eleanor BlakeyWarwick4976010
260Chynna Blæhr JohnsonNapier4966011
270Ella Caldeira-HankeySouthampton4956010
280Ana WarrenLiverpool4896010
290Claudia WilliamsWarwick488607
300Trixie SchimekBirmingham482609

Senior Male Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120David CunninghamTeesside5366015
219Willie Usher SmithLiverpool5356017
318Hartfield ollie Loughborough5346020
417Tom La VallinSwansea5246020
516Jorge MadrigalBath5206014
615Jon GordonSwansea5176016
714David PriestleyBath5176013
813William Croydon Loughborough511609
912Charlotte WuBath5106010
1011Faheem MirzaWarwick5026011
1110Liam PattinsonCambridge4986013
129Mark PeartLoughborough491604
138Dave BondSwansea4886012
147Will ArmstrongBristol482606
156Jake BellamyBristol478608
165Peter PriecelLiverpool459609
174Lonja SelterPlymouth458566
183Matt StorySouthampton456605
192Abbas HameerBirmingham449608
201Eliott RookeExeter448592
210James CastelowExeter446606
220Josh MaudsleyTeesside4446010
230James MurawskiSouthampton441603
240Liu Zhongjian Bath437599
250Cheung WaiBath428607
260David DaviesLiverpool428603
270Andrew BrowneCambridge426581
280Edward RobinsonPlymouth422608
290Jon ParryPlymouth422606
300Mustafizur RahmanSouthampton422604

Senior Female Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Juliet SpeddingLiverpool5136013
219Chloe CoffinExeter495608
318Sam BlanchardBath480606
417Emily WilliamsSouth Wales4796010
516Suzie BoardmanExeter478605
615Heather TurnerExeter461604
714Amelia ElgeyBirmingham458607
813India WilsonBirmingham454604
912Katie WoodExeter438605
1011Megan SalfairsoBirmingham434604
1110Maddie SpeedExeter429592
129Jess RandallBristol425604
138Harriet LawesExeter395602
147Katie VallanceSwansea395595
156Rahab McQueenTeesside376582
165Rachel OsmanExeter360583
174Claudia TippettBristol351581
183Claudia JoraTeesside343530
192Asya AlkoohejiTeesside341582
201Jess KovacsEast Anglia331571
210Crowley BethBath306562
220Lyu WenjianLiverpool304571
230Emily MapelyTeesside301522
240Morton KatieBath301514
250Rika KohlerNapier300
260Tanja TjongTeesside210432
270Rosalind MearnsExeter207411
280Hoang Lan NguyenBath194401
290Reid AnnetteBath167382
300Alysha SherrattTeesside125300

Senior Male Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Joshua MooreSwansea5886048
219Ziheng GuoSouthampton5876047
318Sam ReesBirmingham5866046
318William ShackleySwansea5866046
516James EdmondsonWarwick5856045
615Chris WoodgateWarwick5846044
714Huw StrachanSwansea5726032
813Adam TrottLiverpool5716031
912Brad HoweNapier570
1011Tom ReedSouthampton5626024
1110William WetherallSwansea5596023
129Ben HornerLiverpool5576021
138James StrudwickSouthampton5516016
147Luke SeussExeter5476013
156Adam AllcockTeesside523603
165Lloyd Pares Loughborough519604
174Olly HylandBath509595
183Leonardo Palma CarranzaWarwick425543

Senior Female Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Emily WilliamsSouth Wales55260
219Nicole AlmondSwansea5496014
318Imogen ReesSwansea517604
417Abbie HallSouthampton512603

Senior Male Longbow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120James MurawskiSouthampton425602
219Tom LuckingEast Anglia380602
318Ben WeeksExeter366592
417Elliot TyrrellBristol351583
516Thomas DunlopSwansea301530
615David WilliamsSouthampton262551
714Joe BarhamExeter221440

Senior Female Longbow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Emily WilliamsSouth Wales444604
219Sarah WilliamsSouthampton197430
318Kara LangfordEast Anglia174401

Novice Male Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Lukas BastowSouthampton5306018
219Callum AndersonSouthampton5286017
318Toby Beasley Loughborough5245916
417Sam Benham Loughborough5206016
516Timothy CheungWarwick5176015
615Hari KulendranSouthampton5146018
714Alex RidlerBirmingham5046010
813Adomas BorutaCambridge4986010
912Hamish WoodlandSouthampton493605
1011Jeremy GarshaCambridge491608
1110James GardnerWarwick490608
129Alex RothExeter4856011
138Samuel ArmstrongWarwick485608
147Simon TapleyWarwick482608
156Rawcliffe MichaelBath480608
165Joshua WrightSouthampton475605
174Harry Moncrieff MacmillanSouthampton4646011
183Jerry AtkinsBirmingham462607
192Dilson NetoNapier457
201Joseph ThompsonWarwick450606
210Fraser WatersCambridge446606
220Rob WebsterSouthampton446605
230William IngamellsExeter442606
240Andrew LoddoBirmingham442605
250Xu MinghaoBath436604
260Tom LedgerwoodExeter432604
270Ernesto RuvalcabaLiverpool432602
280Oliver MoynesWarwick430605
290Rory PowellLiverpool429599
300Michail PipisPlymouth428553

Novice Female Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Amber ClarkBirmingham5036011
219Trixie SchimekBirmingham482609
318Jingyuan (Joanna) GaoImperial474606
417Jessie VenablesBirmingham473603
516Vera JackischImperial471608
615Meike PfeifferNapier464606
714Sarah AllawayWarwick451606
813Mathilde RørmarkSouthampton444605
912Rebecca BedfordWarwick443608
1011Portia KennyLondon419593
1110Pam QuilangBirmingham415605
129Rebecca WoodSouthampton415573
138Charlotte Cockerton-AviyLondon407597
147Alejandra RodriguezNapier403
156Kesia MeaderSouthampton395583
165Bethany SpencerWarwick393584
174Rika KohlerNapier388592
183Laura ElliottExeter379601
192Farzana YeasminSouthampton374593
201Serena RussellWarwick369594
210Nikki ScarlettSwansea358591
220Yangci LiuCambridge358565
230Stephen ShirleyBath354553
240Madeleine RamseySouthampton344595
250Cassandra LimImperial335581
260Kara BallBristol334561
270Jess FarmerExeter321553
280Alina AntonovaCambridge302563
290Sarah AderExeter297533
300Nur AmeeraLondon291551

Novice Male Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120William Croydon Loughborough511609
219Mark PeartLoughborough491604
318Peter PriecelLiverpool459609
417Matt StorySouthampton456605
516Abbas HameerBirmingham449608
615Josh MaudsleyTeesside4446010
714Liu Zhongjian Bath437599
813Cheung WaiBath428607
912David DaviesLiverpool428603
1011Jon ParryPlymouth422606
1110Tom JacksonSwansea421596
129Daniel PrinslooWarwick412594
138Ali OmarBath411607
147Barnie SagooSouthampton387592
156Jack AndersonTeesside386591
165Dan PattersonBath373572
174Adam BentleyPlymouth362592
183Sören LürigSouthampton353564
192Chak Chun WaiBath351583
201Mutian YangBath345565
210Michael WoollardLondon332583
220Griffiths ChristopherBath315512
230Alan TonerTeesside310561
240Ed BurbridgeExeter301540
250Leonardo Palma CarranzaWarwick301522
260Peter ReynoldsBirmingham286541
270Joshua WhiteTeesside285562
280George ThomaEast Anglia279502
290Akash ShahExeter278571
300Haitham MohamedTeesside271510

Novice Female Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Jess RandallBristol425604
219Rachel OsmanExeter360583
318Claudia TippettBristol351581
417Claudia JoraTeesside343530
516Asya AlkoohejiTeesside341582
615Crowley BethBath306562
714Lyu WenjianLiverpool304571
813Emily MapelyTeesside301522
912Morton KatieBath301514
1011Rika KohlerNapier300
1110Tanja TjongTeesside210432
129Hoang Lan NguyenBath194401
138Reid AnnetteBath167382
147Alysha SherrattTeesside125300

Novice Male Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Lloyd Pares Loughborough519604
219Leonardo Palma CarranzaWarwick425543

Novice Male Longbow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Joe BarhamExeter221440