← Previous Year
Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Mar 2005-2006

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Mar 2005-2006.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2299240153Tim Mundon, Jenny Jeppsson, Emma Downie, Gregor Schnuer
29Cambridge A2258240129Matthew Johnson, Ian Caulfield, Robert Dunn, Ric Whalley
38Exeter A2227240114Andy Tan, James Suckling, Steven Wan, Louise Colville
47Imperial A2220240104Eloise Fowler, Chris Eames, Florent Ducellier, Travis Woodward
56Oxford A218224085Samuel Johnson, Ioannis Hodges-Mameletzis, Kate Hoskin, Rachel Abbott
65Warwick A217424086Tom Kemp, Thomas Hutchins, Mark Henderson, Ian Rogers
74York A216724087Dave Cox, Dan Parnham, Andrew McArthur, Georgina Porter
83Heriot-Watt A211270Lorna Provan, Peter Long, Colin Williams, Aaron Curran
92Birmingham A210224063Paul Morris, Tim Ware, Richard Jowett, Jonathan Salisbury
101Bath A207024058Nick Fisher, Andrew Halcrow, Anthony Harris, Stavros Zachariades

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B2220180110Richard Townsend, Andrew Ward, Denis Johnstone, Naomi Crouch
29Loughborough A218324098Alex Lyne, Chris Norburn, Andrew Noyce, James Mitchell
38Imperial B214824063Mark Wheelhouse, Elizabeth Williams, Ainsley Rees-Evans, Jordan Muscatello
47Durham A214624078Faye Donnelly, Peter Clayton, Laure Bourguignon, Gavin Koncar
56Cambridge B214324072Steve Pettitt, Rob Bacon, Helen Markland, Andrew Davison
65Southampton A214124073Pete Aldis, Vincent Tse, Chris Lees, Tony Ambrus
74Surrey A211724074Tim Fox, Jamie Goodliffe, Helen Pye, Chris Pittock
83Dundee A21116064Laura Vallius, Eilidh Marshall, Diane Bent, Syam PrabhakaranNair
92Warwick B210424055Charles Manville, Jon Shaw, Alex Stuart, Mel Harvey
101Sheffield A209924067Robert Radcliffe, Victoria Hinchcliffe, Meghann Mears, Louise Smith
110Nottingham A209123974Craig Bowley, Rhys Rhodes, Yi Song, William Chan
120Leeds A208324066Mark Honess, Ross Burton, Robert Morley, Miles Bailey
130Napier A207312060Richard Nicol, Ross Cranford, Stewart Barclay, Piotr Wojtczuk
140Bradford A205623956Andy Rogers, Hannah Wootton, Catherine Hepburn, Shelley Hurst
150Oxford B196824036Markos Karavias, Matthew Read, Darren Strange, Helen Wilkinson

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Keele A215324081Andrew O'Connor, Andy Farmer, Giles Prewett, Matthew Walker
29Edinburgh C214118073Alex Lamb, Claire Levy, Joanna Lymboussis, Allan Love
38Southampton B206424057Tsuyoshi Maeda, Rikki Prince, Daniel Whiter, Mark Foster
47Exeter B204124046Andy Murphy, Hassan Elhassan, Georgina Green, Danny Therkelsen
56London A203524055Sheng Xiang Sim, Azlan Nazari, Jess Walker, Rhianna Rawlins
65York B203124042Sarah Churchill, Anna Huang, Liu Peng, Colleen Driscoll
74Durham B197423850Rob Turner, Tom Ware, Anna Brietbart, Andrew Frankish
83Birmingham B191423940James Leeson, Steven Johnson, Toni O'Dowd Booth, Holly Willmott
92Sheffield B183823631Michael Jordan, Peter Jones, Robert Richards, Kathryn Moore
101Brunel A182323832David Walton, Chris Folkerd, Kofi Agyemang, Aaron Long
110Loughborough B177423821Sarah Piddock, Natalie Miller, Robert Young, Vineet Varman
120Nottingham B168023518Anna Chan, Peter Owen, Mike Prescott, Wei Leong Cheah
130Aberdeen A119613Ruaa Rehan, Adam Paxton, Cheng Feng
140Oxford C7051176Rebecca Hitchen, Haimeng Zhang
0Sussex A

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Warwick C205624047Matt Tilling, Julie Chenery, Paul Chleboun, Sarah Lloyd
29Cambridge C205024046Robert Fryers, Thomas Endlein, Nicholas Taylor, James Berry
38Keele B201624047Brian Witham, Dave Holmshaw, Dan Smith, Edward Whale
47Southampton C196424038Lizzy Richley, Martin Gray, Chris Shillitoe, Sarah Gascoigne
56Bangor A194924038Daniel Phillips, Ian Golightly, Owen Pleasance, Rhiannon Norfolk
65Bath B194324026Ben Facey, James Morden, Martin Beard, Katherine Barley
74Napier B188830Alastair MacDonald, Delphine Aimard, Irina Pasin, Drew NcNaughton
83Exeter C180124024Anna Kurowski, Rob Brown, Duncan Rose, Rox Snooke
92Aberystwyth A163923525Robert Clark, Alex Boyle, Jon Roberts, Matt Baker
101Imperial C154023217Claire Bennett, Jamie Pickering, Richard Hale, Brian Lane
110Birmingham C152423220Charly Tutt, Simon Roer, Kathryn Matthews, Jessica Donaldson
120Durham C7261118Robbie Game, Ian Rutter
130Lancaster A5216014Amy Hall
140Loughborough C375575Ross Wilson
0Nottingham C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110De Montfort A195424040Alan Pierce, Alexa Rowledge, Arabella Brodrick, Vickie Bratty
29York C191424030Matt Iley, Kath Edwards, Andy Salkeld, Rosie Waller
38St Andrews A188830David Stokes, David Mundy, Stuart Harper, Dan Smith
47Keele C188723929Sarah Stimpson, Andrew Dickinson, Lizzie Driver, Christine Lam
56Strathclyde A188631John Stevenson, Yuki Bourdeau, Colin Vardy, Mark Rooke
65Leeds B175923928Rebecca Senior, Matt Kokolski, Rory Byrom, Tom Burr
74Bath C175223526Yvonne Paulley, Rob Heaton, Stuart Brown, Daniel Maskell
83Surrey B166523919Mac Edwards, Chris Taig, Daniel Szlamp, Hannah Dare
92Bradford B161223525Niall Fleming, Dom Smith, Stephanie Greenaway, Andrew Lostrom
101Reading A159023210Paul Baxter, Andrew Hibberd, Andrew Church, Simon Fern
110Plymouth A155123021Claudius Spellman, Jim Smyth, Kirsty Rogers, Sara Curtis
120London B142822212Wei Yan, Kristin Slater, Joss Young, Caroline Hodge
130Dundee B138515Michael Lewis, Alastair Bledowski, Michael Willey, Craig Mathews
140Strathclyde B134812Zach Sell, Craig Larson, Iain Hogg, John Clark
150Napier C11481046Jerome Grignon, Rachel Gallinagh, Marie Esson, Iain Caley
160Aberystwyth B10471995Alun Ryan, Alex Leatherland, Aisling Clarke, Danica Harper
170Reading B10121955Tom Williams, Laura Eden, Ian Pitts, Zoe Smith
180Leeds C8591513Neils Warburton, Matt Lasey, Patrick Hutton
190Bangor B8451205Lindsey Pickles, Daffydd Ceri
200Brunel B7581189David Walker, Steve Moore
210Heriot-Watt B6544Adam Caley, Corwin Wright
220Plymouth B6451266Nathan Gibbons, Victor Nicolas-Robinson, Pete Crocker
230Coventry A5606030Colin Geenes
240Surrey C5271052Karen Southall, Matthew Cordwell
250Bristol A473606Sian Ng
260Sheffield Hallam A451605Stephen Walker
270Kent A4455712Sam Perkins
280Derby A4406010John Charles Bush
290Cardiff A406593Kimberly Davies
300St Andrews B3514Milos Rydval
310Sheffield C318581Robert Drummond
320Aberystwyth C289602Bronterre Freelove, Gareth Davies
330Bradford C283501Catherine Looser
340Reading C178421Matthew Parnell, Arthur Robbins

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A1722180103Andrew Ward, Chris Millar, Rebecca Gridley
29York A148717637Ben Goulding, Tim Coates, Wayne Simmonds
38Loughborough A114212063Jonathan Goodman, Owain Williams
47Birmingham A5746034Chris Bell
56Brunel A5425913Graham Bourke
0Heriot-Watt A
0Lancaster A
0Liverpool A
0Liverpool John Moores A
0Nottingham A
0Swansea A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Nottingham Trent A171118092Neil Bowley, Matt Price, Chris Fowler
29Edinburgh B14109338Basil Tulbah, Ben Smart, Hana Walton
38Napier A11076033Ian Richardson, Jerome Grignon
47Aberdeen A104914Georgios Siasios, Hannah Tirey
56University College Northampton A5856045Justin Gibbs
65Coventry A5816041Colin Geenes
74London A5806040Timothy Nash
83Northumbria A5786038David Wright
92Cardiff A5666026Geraint Thomas
101West of England A5556016Jack Kagiso Pearson
110Keele A5476015Giles Prewett
120Aberystwyth A5446013Alex Howells
130Cambridge A5376010James Berry
140Bradford A536609Kirsty Sutton
150Leeds A517607Rory McCullagh
160Bath A5015910Matthew Hyland
170Glamorgan A436530Mathew Belfitt

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A163818069Denis Johnstone, Alex Lamb, Claire Levy
29York A156018042Andrew McArthur, Georgina Porter, Sarah Churchill
38Southampton A154318045Chris Lees, Rikki Prince, Lizzy Richley
47Cambridge A152118035Robert Fryers, Thomas Endlein, Alison Shaw
56Nottingham A138117826William Chan, Anna Chan, Mike Prescott
65Keele A137117929Dave Holmshaw, Sarah Stimpson, Nicola Lyons
74Sheffield A136817622Meghann Mears, Robert Richards, Kathryn Moore
83Exeter A134917922Danny Therkelsen, Anna Kurowski, Robert Turner
92Leeds A126117916Matt Kokolski, Rory Byrom, Tom Burr
101Durham A474608Andrew Frankish

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Imperial A161218047Travis Woodward, Ainsley Rees-Evans, Jordan Muscatello
29Oxford A155418036Rachel Abbott, Markos Karavias, Darren Strange
38Edinburgh B154612037Allan Love, Nuri Cihan Altay, Maren Scheffel
47Warwick A153818032Mark Henderson, Julie Chenery, Chris Butler
56Napier A152312040Ross Cranford, Piotr Wojtczuk, Alastair MacDonald
65York B149718034Anna Huang, Liu Peng, Kath Edwards
74Bath A142217821Ben Facey, Martin Beard, Stuart Brown
83Birmingham A134118022Holly Willmott, Charly Tutt, Simon Roer
92Loughborough A129717914Sarah Piddock, Robert Young, Vineet Varman
101Exeter B105417410David Ingram, Jess Buckner, Alex Cann
110Imperial B10381727Jamie Pickering, Richard Hale, Brian Lane
120Dundee A64517Syam PrabhakaranNair, Craig Mathews
130Birmingham B61911010Jessica Donaldson, Daniel Welch
140Aberdeen A3233Cheng Feng
0Nottingham B

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Southampton B142518024Chris Shillitoe, Stuart Malaure, Alexandra Makhnina
29Cambridge B142318017Tim Craig, Sam Burnand, David Dennis
38Oxford B11451778Helen Wilkinson, Rebecca Hitchen, Haimeng Zhang
47Bradford A113817513Andrew Lostrom, Niall Fleming, Dom Smith
56Bath B111317613Mark Brennan, Leon Osbourne, Thomas Curtis
65Surrey A10621747Daniel Szlamp, Hannah Dare, Karen Southall
74Brunel A7581189David Walker, Steve Moore
83Lancaster A5216014Amy Hall
92London A403603Kristin Slater
101Bradford B283501Catherine Looser
0Brunel B
0Durham B
0Sussex A
0Swansea A
0Warwick B

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Strathclyde A135022John Stevenson, Mark Rooke, Zach Sell
29St Andrews A133824David Stokes, David Mundy, Milos Rydval
38Edinburgh C133011920Sam Brody, Sarah York, Kirstin Edge
47York C128617612Andy Salkeld, Mat Collins, James Lloyd
56Southampton C11821789Simon Whitaker, Moina Sandon, Matthew Abigail
65Napier B10349Irina Pasin, Rachel Gallinagh, Marie Esson
74Cambridge C10221655Lindsay Stronge, Tom O'Donnell, David Langran
83Aberystwyth A10161695Jon Roberts, Matt Baker, Alun Ryan
92Bath C8751587Adam Voysey, Megan Walsh, Lisa Westacott
101Reading A7401454Tom Williams, Ian Pitts, Zoe Smith
110Plymouth A7361426Kirsty Rogers, Sara Curtis, Pete Crocker
120Keele B6181112Chris Affleck, Marc Popplewell
130Leeds B533983Neils Warburton, Patrick Hutton
140Heriot-Watt A50912Aaron Curran
150Sheffield Hallam A451605Stephen Walker
160Bangor A415603Daffydd Ceri
170Cardiff A406593Kimberly Davies
180Sheffield B318581Robert Drummond
190Aberystwyth B289602Bronterre Freelove, Gareth Davies
200Napier C2360Brenda O'Donoghue
210Exeter C196410Chris Collard
220Reading B161381Matthew Parnell
230Strathclyde B1400John Clark