Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Mar 2006-2007

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Mar 2006-2007.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2308240158Andrew Ward, Jenny Jeppsson, Gregor Schnuer, David Lange
29Cambridge A2297240150Ric Whalley, Robert Fryers, Sam Burnand, Rob Bacon
38Warwick A2282240138Phil King, Richard Proctor, Tom Kemp, Alex Stuart
47Imperial A2227240110Travis Woodward, Ainsley Rees-Evans, Jordan Muscatello, Mark Wheelhouse
56Oxford A219124097Samuel Johnson, David Longworth, Alexander Shutter, Rachel Abbott
65Durham A217724082Peter Clayton, Gavin Koncar, Tom Gurling, Rob Turner
74York A217124078Georgina Porter, Dave Cox, Liu Peng, Andrew McArthur
83Loughborough A214324086Chris Norburn, Douglas Jones, Phillip Middleton, Ashleigh McCloud
92Exeter A213724079Andy Tan, Rob Brown, Jon Poole, Anna Kurowski
101Heriot-Watt A179223835Jin Hang Chen, Aaron Curran, Peter Long, Scott Donald

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Cambridge B2235240116Robert Dunn, Ian Caulfield, Helen Markland, Matthew Johnson
29Edinburgh B2224240106Alex Lamb, Denis Johnstone, Richard Townsend, Felix Pretis
38Warwick B2221240105Chris Butler, Chuan-Xin Mok, Thomas Hutchins, Julie Chenery
47Keele A2207240105Matthew Walker, Dave Holmshaw, Dan Smith, Andrew O'Connor
56Southampton A218924091Robert King, Vincent Tse, Pete Aldis, Martin Davis
65Birmingham A217124077Steven Johnson, Andrew Walker, Paul Morris, Tim Ware
74Nottingham A216623985Rhys Rhodes, Yi Song, James Carr, Sarah Chong
83Surrey A215024079Jamie Goodliffe, Matthew Brown, Mac Edwards, Helen Pye
92Leeds A207424066Mark Honess, Tom Gwynne, Lewis Henderson, Ross Burton
101Imperial B207123949Robin Baumgarten, Alex Crampton-Platt, Elizabeth Williams, Vicky Howse
110Bath A207024062Nick Fisher, Anthony Harris, Chong Heng Ong, Holly Thomas
120Sheffield A205324052Chris Griffiths, Joe Everitt, Louise Smith, Andrew Rolfe
130Napier A190923937Stefan Drasdo, Piotr Wojtczuk, Irina Pasin, Yvonne Bowman
140Dundee A184323935Laura Vallius, Eilidh Marshall, Alastair Bledowski, Michael Harrison
0Bradford A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Cambridge C213524074Ivan Hoo, Steve Pettitt, David Bebb, Jonathan Duddy
29Edinburgh C211723976Kyshiea George-Steele, AndrĂ© Costa, Hugh Wilson, Kathrine Berggrav
38Aberdeen A21076063Stephan Poth, Michelle McLean, Steph Scott, Natalie Gough
47Durham B205924064David Giles, Andy Munden, Ruth Bedder, Robbie Game
56York B205324051Tom Walton, Anna Huang, Jess Walker, Matt Iley
65Southampton B204924051Chris Shillitoe, Lizzy Richley, Rikki Prince, Mark Foster
74Nottingham B203424048William Chan, Rosie Homer, Anna Chan, Melissa Wolfe
83Birmingham B202724046Jack Bryant, Charlie Bacon, James Leeson, Nishan Pradham
92Loughborough B200824045Phillip Webster, Natalie Miller, James Mitchell, Philip Webster
101Lancaster A200024045Matt Wilkinson, Amy Hall, Mark Harrison, Jen Carrie
110Oxford B197124045Roberto Rossi, Rebecca Hitchen, Iain Macleod, Emma Baker
120Sheffield B183823929Heather Ashburn, Ian Atkin, Liz Kaye, Robert Richards
130Exeter B179523723Geoffrey Thomson, Matthew Watters, Jeff Martin, Philippa Sewell
140London A117715638Ryan Lewis, Craig Melson, Caroline Hodge
0Brunel A

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Warwick C211724065Charles Manville, Ian Rogers, Ian Chandler, Mark Henderson
29Liverpool A211124067Robert Smith, James Milburn, Matthew McConville, Matthew Nichols
38Keele B205324050Stuart Rawlins, David Williams, Brian Witham, Daria Chernoivanova
47York C198123939Rosie Waller, David Amey, Ed Russell-Johnson, David Bradley-Williams
56Durham C191824038Michael Johnson, Laure Bourguignon, Ian Rutter, Michael Fox
65Bath B191423933Thomas Curtis, James Morden, Umi Quinn, Shukri Mohammed
74Imperial C188024037Anwar Amin, Hoi-Yan Chan, Timur Sharipav, Julien Cojan
83Oxford C187123921Darren Strange, Marc Tamlyn, Nicola Davis, Geoffrey Rayner
92Southampton C186523633Chris Skipper, Daniel Whiter, Simon Whitaker, Helen Richmond
101Bangor A179024024Daniel Phillips, Kieran Whitworth, Elizabeth York, Kirstine Tam
110Birmingham C178524034Sam Hall, Andrew Curtis, Daniel Welch, Mark Stevenson
120Napier B172824011Joanna Wincenciak, Anna Basista, Andrew Pate, Rachel Gallinagh
130Loughborough C146923717Alan Stubbings, Andy Burr, Tim Morris, Michael Clark
140Exeter C13112227Chris Appleton, Victoria Offord, Sarah Robinson, Rosie Kempster
0Sussex A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A207124059Mark Baggott, Andrew Tappenden, Simon Moss, Ali Kirk
29Kent A191923863Sam Perkins, Adam Noon, Alex Brown, Laurent Rathborn
38Swansea B191724034Ian Hollands, David Coker, Richard Jenkins, Craig May
47St Andrews A190112037David Stokes, Hannah Aitchison, David Mundy, Catriona Bowman
56Leeds B189624033Stuart Whythe, Darren Clarkson, Lyndsay Wareham, Rachel Thorpe
65Keele C187424037Robin Lowe, Rob Ford, Christine Lam, Dave Plant
74Aberdeen B18586038Chris Browne, Rolf Schafer, Adam Paxton, James Pike
83Derby A185423930Joe Sawyer, Helen Bundy, Andy Ward, Victoria Moore
92Strathclyde A184024026John Stevenson, Gary Cairns, Jonathan Li, Peter Connolly
101Reading A181124023Richard Barbar, Paul Baxter, Becky Davis, Mark Vernon
110Liverpool B180223925Naomi Richardson, Dean Forshaw, Mehrdad Behroozi, Michael McCarthy
120Surrey B180123931Chris Taig, Daniel Szlamp, Karen Southall, Hannah Dare
130Bath C178423825Yvonne Paulley, Ben Facey, Lisa Westacott, Sam Knight
140Leeds C178323926Patrick Hutton, Pete Bowes, Laura Henderson, Alison Caffrey
150Plymouth A176624025Fabio Hepworth, Jim Smyth, Sarah-Louise Smith, Paul Whorton
160Nottingham C169923121Daniel Venables, James Fitzpatrick, Yi Meng Chow, Chris McElroy
170Swansea C169023720Jack Murkin, Mark Busby, Rachael Davey, Catrin James
180St Andrews B168712019Seonad Macleod, Dan Clark, Gerrard Brown, Lydia Jagger
190Aberystwyth A158723620Alex Boyle, Eleanor Payne, Matthew Baker, Alex Leatherland
200Lancaster B154922715Matt McCormack, Dan Hawley, Alistair Mason, Elizabeth Reed
210Derby B149423021Sue Rayson, Takumi Sloan, Dan Rust, Paula Russ
220Surrey C13902315Jan Yeung, Hyun-Il Kim, Sam Cullen, George Varey
230Bangor B136222513Hannah Cheshire, Ceri Jones, Luke O'Kelly, Alfredo Da Silva
240Kent B13462227Tara Wilson, Nikki Lamb, Ashley Hunt, Lisa Babbs
250Reading B12892146Andrew Rawlinson, Ian Pitts, Helen Vowles, Laura Eden
260Sheffield C12882117Kathryn Moore, Rosie Parsonson, Robert Drummond, Dave Jackson
270Plymouth B12562173Arkadios Dimitroglou, Steve Cook, Daniel Sidey, Pete Crocker
280Coventry A115212075Colin Geenes, Madeleine Lane
290Strathclyde B113517515John Clark, Stefan Hafner, Alan Gray
300Aberystwyth B11292228Alun Ryan, Joanne Humphreys, Gareth Davies, Peter Corkish
310Liverpool C10641508Simon Wan, Katherine Tipping, Katy Baple, Samantha Cook
320Sheffield Hallam A104512027Stephen Walker, Sarah Barnes
330Reading C10442045Georgina King, Zoe Smith, Matthew Parnell, Marie McCarthy
340Napier C10081727Craig Atkin, David Lynch, Lydia Herrod-Taylor, Christine Mackay
350Bangor C8891753Carl Rossiter, Suzie Rowe, James Maskery, Chris Adams
360St Andrews C79910Will Hedges, Milos Rydval
370Aberystwyth C6571406Claire Williamson, Kirsty Simpson, Rebecca Prew
380Derby C6251134Chris Hoyle, Martyn Finney
390Bournemouth A5826044Andrew Callaway
400Greenwich A5706034Jacqueline Gould
410Cranfield A5646030Steve Beecher
420Leeds Metropolitan A5395921Linda Stuart
430Cardiff A4926010Mary Ann Richardson
440Lancaster C275483James Wright
450Northumbria A273562Ian Osborn
460Dundee B262501Sophie Larcombe
470Heriot-Watt B195411David Hall
480Plymouth C101200Laishalla Seeram

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A170518088Andrew Ward, Ali Sewell, James Corbett
29Loughborough A167918091Philip Glover, Jonathan Goodman, James Cowie
38York A164518040Ben Goulding, Tim Coates, Wayne Simmonds
47Nottingham A110912037Adam Taylor, Jimm Taylor
56Birmingham A5836043Chris Bell
65Liverpool A5776037Rob Gruar
0Brunel A
0Lancaster A
0Leeds A
0Nottingham Trent A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Aberdeen A164918044Jamie Alexander, Hannah Tirey, Chris Browne
29Keele A112112043Andrew O'Connor, Rebecca Gridley
38Swansea A110412040Malcolm Rees, Dave Leach
47Derby A107212020Richard Stanyard, Alison Parker
56Sheffield A106312018Clifford Belton, Michael Jordan
65Napier A105912016Ian Richardson, Craig Atkin
74London A5846044Timothy Nash
83Gloucestershire A5826042Stephanie Crang
92Coventry A5786038Colin Geenes
101University College Northampton A5726032Justin Gibbs
110Northumbria A5716031David Wright
120Bath A5626022Stuart Douglas-Davies
130Edinburgh B5606019Sarah York
140Heriot-Watt A5506018David Hall
150Kent A5496015Pete Gater
160Aberdeen B54411Fiona Hutton
170Exeter A531606Robert Turner
180Bangor A513592Rhiannon Norfolk
190St Andrews A501585Kristen Kirkland

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A161818069Felix Pretis, Kyshiea George-Steele, Hugh Wilson
29Cambridge A158518049Ivan Hoo, David Bebb, Jonathan Duddy
38Imperial A153818035Vicky Howse, Robin Baumgarten, Alex Crampton-Platt
47Keele A150118035David Williams, Daria Chernoivanova, Robin Lowe
56Nottingham A149718023Rosie Homer, Melissa Wolfe, Daniel Venables
65Durham A148518043Andy Munden, Ruth Bedder, Michael Fox
74Sheffield A147418029Chris Griffiths, Joe Everitt, Heather Ashburn
83York A144418032Jess Walker, David Bradley-Williams, Fran Konitzer
92Oxford A140118013Marc Tamlyn, Nicola Davis, Geoffrey Rayner
101Southampton A140017931Martin Davis, Helen Richmond, Joanna Sullivan

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Birmingham A152718037Jack Bryant, Charlie Bacon, Nishan Pradham
29Leeds A146618037Lewis Henderson, Stuart Whythe, Darren Clarkson
38Edinburgh B145918024Kathrine Berggrav, Will Lamb, Oliver Watts
47Imperial B142118028Anwar Amin, Hoi-Yan Chan, Timur Sharipav
56Lancaster A139918022Mark Harrison, Jen Carrie, Matt McCormack
65Bath A137818020Umi Quinn, Shukri Mohammed, Sam Knight
74Napier A137818015Stefan Drasdo, Joanna Wincenciak, Anna Basista
83Warwick A136518016David Hadden, Benjamin Feltwell, Daniel Higgins
92Exeter A133617818Geoffrey Thomson, Jeff Martin, Philippa Sewell
101Loughborough A124317932Phillip Middleton, Andy Burr, Tim Morris
110Birmingham B86712014Sam Hall, Lucia Wu
120York B7641177Dan Douglas, Andrew Marriott
130Dundee A6481102Michael Harrison, Sophie Larcombe
140Exeter B5901042Chris Appleton, Rosie Kempster
0Bradford A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Aberdeen A15446042Steph Scott, Natalie Gough, Rolf Schafer
29Cambridge B152618043Ali Richardson, Maciej Hermanowicz, Daniel Strange
38Durham B133218020Claire Morris, Stephen Croxall, Amy Wong
47Warwick B124617811Amy Fisher, David Barnes, Rhian Davies
56Nottingham B120617116James Fitzpatrick, Yi Meng Chow, Chris McElroy
65Surrey A11061762Jan Yeung, Hyun-Il Kim, Sam Cullen
74Heriot-Watt A82411813Jin Hang Chen, Scott Donald
83Southampton B7721187Imogen Michel, Rob Kempton
92Bath B74911610Laura Gosset, Gursimran Thandi
101Oxford B376572Fabio Grozioso
0Bradford B
0Brunel A
0London A
0Sussex A
0York C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Leeds B138918015Lyndsay Wareham, Rachel Thorpe, Pete Bowes
29Keele B136417925Rob Ford, Dave Plant, Naomi Lander
38Strathclyde A135018018Gary Cairns, Jonathan Li, Peter Connolly
47Kent A130117719Adam Noon, Laurent Rathborn, Tara Wilson
56St Andrews A12496016Dan Clark, Gerrard Brown, Will Hedges
65Swansea A123117221David Coker, Craig May, Skye Kent
74Reading A11871797Becky Davis, Mark Vernon, Andrew Rawlinson
83Keele C11791786Vicky Bray, Andrew Eyre, Darius McLeary
92Leeds C11391762Leanne Wagstaff, Emma Jones, Suzanna Colley
101Bangor A11261766Kirstine Tam, Hannah Cheshire, Luke O'Kelly
110Liverpool A107911911Dean Forshaw, Simon Wan, Katy Baple
120Derby A103817011Sue Rayson, Paula Russ, Martyn Finney
130Warwick C9981742Emma Cross, Adrian Thoung, Tim Halpin
140Lancaster B9951607Alistair Mason, Elizabeth Reed, James Wright
150Napier B9621578Andrew Pate, David Lynch, Lydia Herrod-Taylor
160Kent B9591645Nikki Lamb, Ashley Hunt, Lisa Babbs
170Cambridge C85612011David Twigg, Sarah Musselwhite
180Reading B7901465Helen Vowles, Georgina King, Will Nodes
190Loughborough B7741458Petros Efthymiou, Simon Briggs, Sam Fox
200Plymouth A7641351Arkadios Dimitroglou, Steve Cook, Laishalla Seeram
210Surrey B6431364George Varey, Greg Kelson, Verity Woolhead
220Bangor B6131232Carl Rossiter, James Maskery, Chris Adams
230Durham C573865Alice Scarlin, James Jennings
240Aberystwyth A460955Claire Williamson, Kirsty Simpson
250Imperial C459609Julien Cojan
260Aberdeen B401605James Pike
270Strathclyde B384598Stefan Hafner
280Liverpool B353780Samantha Cook, Melissa Bell
290Northumbria A273562Ian Osborn
300Swansea B230450Jonathan Mathews
310Reading C205391Dan Pratten
320Sheffield B196432Dave Jackson, Hannah Cameron
330Napier C61150Christine Mackay