← Previous Year
Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Feb 2005-2006

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Feb 2005-2006.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2313240160Emma Downie, Gregor Schnuer, Jenny Jeppsson, Richard Townsend
29Cambridge A2256240120Ian Caulfield, Robert Dunn, Ric Whalley, Matthew Johnson
38York A220624098Dave Cox, Dan Parnham, David Amey, Colleen Driscoll
47Oxford A219224094Samuel Johnson, Ioannis Hodges-Mameletzis, Alexander Shutter, Natalie Merry
56Imperial A219124089Chris Eames, Eloise Fowler, Travis Woodward, Leonora Lang
65Warwick A218524085Tom Kemp, Charles Manville, Thomas Hutchins, Ian Rogers
74Birmingham A212924067Jonathan Salisbury, Tim Ware, Steven Johnson, Paul Morris
83Heriot-Watt A209844Lorna Provan, Colin Williams, Aaron Curran, Peter Long
92Bath A185424021James Morden, Nick Fisher, Anthony Harris, Truong Minh Hieu
101Exeter A113512065Andy Tan, Louise Colville

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Loughborough A2243240123Andrew Noyce, Alex Lyne, Lisa Crumpling, Philip Li
29Edinburgh B2234240100Denis Johnstone, Joanna Lymboussis, Nuri Cihan Altay, Alex Lamb
38Durham A217524089Faye Donnelly, Peter Clayton, Gavin Koncar, Laure Bourguignon
47Cambridge B214624076Helen Markland, Andrew Davison, Thomas Endlein, Steve Pettitt
56Southampton A214177Daniel Whiter, Chris Shillitoe, Chris Lees, Vincent Tse
65Napier A211794Vincent Billé, Richard Nicol, Delphine Aimard, Ian Richardson
74Warwick B211624069Sarah Lloyd, Paul Williams, Chris Butler, Mel Harvey
83Sheffield A210924067Robert Radcliffe, Louise Smith, Michael Jordan, Peter Jones
92Bradford A206524055Andy Rogers, Hannah Wootton, Shelley Hurst, Andrew Lostrom
101Nottingham A206224064Craig Bowley, Yi Song, Kit Kitson, Rhys Rhodes
110Leeds A206024054Mark Honess, Ross Burton, Rebecca Senior, Miles Bailey
120Oxford B205824049Rachel Abbott, Kate Hoskin, Darren Strange, Iain Macleod
130Surrey A203726Jamie Goodliffe, Matthew Brown, Mac Edwards, Scott Williams
140Imperial B202624045Mark Wheelhouse, Ainsley Rees-Evans, Jordan Muscatello, Claire Bennett
150Dundee A199188Eilidh Marshall, Laura Vallius, Diane Bent, Syam PrabhakaranNair

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Keele A213024074Andrew O'Connor, Matthew Walker, Dave Holmshaw, Stuart Rawlins
29Durham B207424061Tom Ware, Rob Turner, Ian Rutter, John Readhead
38York B205524054Liu Peng, Andrew McArthur, Anna Huang, Matt Iley
47Loughborough B199024051Chris Norburn, James Mitchell, Sarah Piddock, Natalie Miller
56Southampton B195736Pete Aldis, Mark Foster, Alexandra Makhnina, Lizzy Richley
65Brunel A19516065Jonathan Paradi, David Walton, Kofi Agyemang, Aaron Long
74Birmingham B192324036Alex West, Simon Roer, Nick Budd, James Leeson
83Nottingham B189124041Anna Chan, William Chan, Sheng En Chang, Stacey Loczy
92Aberdeen A1880Michelle McLean, Jamie Alexander, Stephan Poth, Lynn Walter
101Sheffield B187924030Robert Richards, Meghann Mears, Nicola Harrison, Tim Balhatchet
110Oxford C182324029Matthew Read, Helen Wilkinson, Markos Karavias, Tim Tay
120Sussex A1774Micky Scheer, Robert Pryde, Mark Threakall, Julia Johnson
130London A163823122Sheng Xiang Sim, Azlan Nazari, Kristin Slater, Caroline Hodge
0Edinburgh C
0Exeter B

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Lancaster A203524044Matt Wilkinson, Ben Tucker, Dan Hawley, Amy Hall
29Warwick C203123955Phil King, Mark Henderson, Alex Stuart, Paul Chleboun
38Keele B199924049Giles Prewett, Lizzie Driver, Brian Witham, Sarah Stimpson
47Napier B197761Ross Cranford, Alastair MacDonald, Stewart Barclay, Piotr Wojtczuk
56Cambridge C196924042Rob Bacon, Robert Fryers, Alison Shaw, David Dennis
65Durham C187624034Robbie Game, Anna Brietbart, Andrew Frankish, Robin Gibb
74Birmingham C174323927Kathryn Mellor, Rob Trevett, Toni O'Dowd Booth, Holly Willmott
83Loughborough C169923923Robert Young, Ross Wilson, Sonia Susete Viseu, Vineet Varman
92Southampton C165317Simon Whitaker, Moina Sandon, Stuart Malaure, Rikki Prince
101Bath B153522613Yvonne Paulley, Stuart Brown, Mark Brennan, Chong Heng Ong
110Nottingham C147023215Donglai Zhou, Mandy Jelsma, Chris Holt, Eleni Faltaka
120Imperial C129518011Jamie Pickering, Ken Wong, Richard Hale
0Aberystwyth A
0Bangor A
0Exeter C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110De Montfort A197623847Alan Pierce, Arabella Brodrick, Vickie Bratty, Alexa Rowledge
29York C193923938Georgina Porter, Sarah Churchill, Rosie Waller, Ruth Harrison
38Strathclyde A185139Gordon Larson, Yuki Bourdeau, Craig Larson, Colin Vardy
47St Andrews A184526John McCormick, Stuart Harper, David Stokes, Milos Rydval
56Lancaster B183424018Jacqui Bennett, Matt Armstrong, Pete Tovee, Jennifer Green
65Liverpool A182923938Matthew McConville, James Milburn, Naomi Richardson, Mehrdad Behroozi
74Leeds B182923925Claire Brockett, Robert Morley, Rory Byrom, Tom Gwynne
83Keele C180624024Dan Smith, Andrew Dickinson, Amy Brennan, Christine Lam
92Bradford B177423820Catherine Hepburn, Oli Taylor, Samantha Rubinson, Stephanie Greenaway
101Surrey B1770Helen Pye, Tim Fox, Chris Taig, William Clinch
110Bradford C164523810Tom Adams, Dom Smith, Niall Fleming, Steve Hall
120Leeds C151423515Neils Warburton, Laura Henderson, Patrick Hutton, Matt Kokolski
130Heriot-Watt B15124Dan Curry, Siri Clausen, Craig Campbell, Adam Caley
140Surrey C15082Chris Pittock, Daniel Szlamp, Katia Galante, Hannah Dare
150Brunel B143711Chris Folkerd, Steve Moore, Jason Stokes, James Heath
160Dundee B143037Tom Clint, Michael Lewis, Michael Wiley, Craig Mathews
170Napier C132612Rachel Gallinagh, Patrick Braham, Brenda O'Donoghue, Marie Esson
180St Andrews B130221David Mundy, Lydia Jagger, Seonad Mcleod, Louisa-Anne Sanderson
190Strathclyde B11668John Stevenson, Peter Black, Iain Hogg
200Liverpool B115221510Louise Thomas, Steven Allen, Michael McCarthy, Jesse Phelps
210Lancaster C5761033Paul Rowden, Craig Waling
220Thames Valley A5656029Mati Lang
230Brunel C5503Alex Shawyer, Bruce Dickens
240Heriot-Watt C3712Keith Schou, Helen Ford
250Sheffield C320572Beth Thomas
260Bath C311560Lisa Westacott

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Loughborough A167118065Owain Williams, Jonathan Goodman, Mike Clark
29York A164118045Ben Goulding, Dave Cox, Tim Coates
38Edinburgh A115012072Andrew Ward, Basil Tulbah
47Nottingham A108112025Adam Taylor, Oliver Larkin
56Birmingham A5776037Chris Bell
65Liverpool A5756035Rob Gruar
74Brunel A55717Graham Bourke
0Heriot-Watt A
0Lancaster A
0Liverpool John Moores A
0Swansea A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Leeds A147917813Rory McCullagh, Miles Bailey, Rebecca Senior
29Nottingham Trent A114812069Matt Price, Neil Bowley
38Keele A5516017Giles Prewett
47Napier A54912Jerome Grignon
56Bradford A535607Kirsty Sutton
65Loughborough B530609James Cowie
74York B401592Ruth Harrison

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A167118069Denis Johnstone, Nuri Cihan Altay, Alex Lamb
29Southampton A155548Chris Shillitoe, Chris Lees, Alexandra Makhnina
38York A154818042Liu Peng, Andrew McArthur, Anna Huang
47Cambridge A153918038Thomas Endlein, Robert Fryers, Alison Shaw
56Nottingham A146518036Anna Chan, William Chan, Sheng En Chang
65Keele A144318024Dave Holmshaw, Sarah Stimpson, Nicola Lyons
74Sheffield A142218025Robert Richards, Meghann Mears, Tim Balhatchet
83Durham A132917920Andrew Frankish, Robin Gibb, Matt Shepherd
92Leeds A126817913Rory Byrom, Tom Gwynne, Neils Warburton
0Exeter A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Imperial A154718043Travis Woodward, Ainsley Rees-Evans, Jordan Muscatello
29Oxford A151018035Rachel Abbott, Darren Strange, Helen Wilkinson
38Warwick A149118035Chris Butler, Mark Henderson, Geoffrey Tasker
47Napier A148746Ross Cranford, Alastair MacDonald, Piotr Wojtczuk
56York B145817926Georgina Porter, Sarah Churchill, Francesco Falcioni
65Birmingham A140918022Alex West, Simon Roer, Nick Budd
74Aberdeen A1373Jamie Alexander, Stephan Poth, Lynn Walter
83Loughborough A135718025Sarah Piddock, Robert Young, Vineet Varman
92Birmingham B125217915Rob Trevett, Holly Willmott, Charly Tutt
101Bath A12191799Truong Minh Hieu, Stuart Brown, Mark Brennan
110Nottingham B118217614Stacey Loczy, Donglai Zhou, Chris Holt
120Imperial B8731207Jamie Pickering, Richard Hale
130Dundee A56319Syam PrabhakaranNair, Craig Mathews
0Edinburgh B
0Exeter B

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Lancaster A149718032Matt Wilkinson, Amy Hall, Pete Tovee
29Southampton B136418Lizzy Richley, Stuart Malaure, Rikki Prince
38Bradford A135817816Andrew Lostrom, Oli Taylor, Tom Adams
47Warwick B132218016Julie Chenery, Richard Todd, Chuan-Xin Mok
56Cambridge B131818019David Dennis, Tim Craig, Lindsay Stronge
65Oxford B127617816Markos Karavias, Tim Tay, Gediminas Vaitkevičius
74Bradford B12261788Dom Smith, Niall Fleming, Steve Hall
83Brunel A11738Kofi Agyemang, Steve Moore, Jason Stokes
92Surrey A11122Daniel Szlamp, Katia Galante, Hannah Dare
101Durham B9071616Tim Borrowdale, Mark Mitchell, Olivia Vieyra
110Brunel B8426James Heath, Alex Shawyer, Bruce Dickens
120Sussex A825Mark Threakall, Julia Johnson
130Bath B6511044Chong Heng Ong, Lisa Westacott
140London A411603Kristin Slater
0Swansea A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Heriot-Watt A1388Aaron Curran, Dan Curry, Siri Clausen
29York C131818011Mat Collins, Jianfeng Luo, James Lloyd
38Warwick C120017811Matthew Fletcher, Sujeevan Nandagopal, Ahmad Ayyub
47Leeds B106517212Patrick Hutton, Matt Kokolski, Tom Burr
56Loughborough B10211679Julia Labrum, Chris Birmingham, Ian Colman
65Napier B10158Rachel Gallinagh, Patrick Braham, Brenda O'Donoghue
74Nottingham C9921695Eleni Faltaka, Aaron Robson, Mike Prescott
83Oxford C9691674Haimeng Zhang, Ben Jones, Roberto Rossi
92St Andrews A94014Milos Rydval, David Mundy, Louisa-Anne Sanderson
101Birmingham C9221577Mbeko Sinwa, Daniel Welch, Daniel Carroll-Cawley
110Bradford C9101626Ratan Bawrie, Cliff Ng, Catherine Looser
120Southampton C7536Simon Whitaker, Moina Sandon
130Liverpool A5931084Steven Allen, Michael McCarthy
140Lancaster B5761033Paul Rowden, Craig Waling
150Heriot-Watt B5643Craig Campbell, Keith Schou
160Durham C441932Ian Cheung, Dave Holdaway
170Strathclyde A4384John Stevenson
180Cambridge C331583Tom O'Donnell
190Surrey B324Karen Southall
200Leeds C322591Tony Blake
210Sheffield B320572Beth Thomas
220Napier C3114Marie Esson
230Keele B260501Chris Affleck
240Loughborough C258491Andrew Prudom