← Previous Year
Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Dec/Jan 2005-2006

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Dec/Jan 2005-2006.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2269180104Emma Downie, Joanna Lymboussis, Jenny Jeppsson, Gregor Schnuer
29Cambridge A2245240119Ian Caulfield, Ric Whalley, Matthew Johnson, Robert Dunn
38Imperial A216224079Chris Eames, Florent Ducellier, Eloise Fowler, Mark Wheelhouse
47York A215324077Dan Parnham, Dave Cox, Anna Huang, Liu Peng
56Heriot-Watt A14206036Lorna Provan, Aaron Curran, Siri Clausen, Amanda Patton
65Bath A5016010Anthony Harris
0Birmingham A
0Exeter A
0Oxford A
0Warwick A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B217024095Richard Townsend, Naomi Crouch, AndrĂ© Costa, Allan Love
29Cambridge B215124085Steve Pettitt, Rob Bacon, Andrew Davison, Thomas Endlein
38Sheffield A212624080Robert Radcliffe, Michael Jordan, Peter Jones, Louise Smith
47Bradford A210424065Hannah Wootton, Paul Newnham, Andy Rogers, Shelley Hurst
56Leeds A209923989Mark Honess, Rebecca Senior, Miles Bailey, Ross Burton
65Durham A204023955Tom Ware, Laure Bourguignon, Rob Turner, Anna Brietbart
74Imperial B193324031Elizabeth Williams, Travis Woodward, Claire Bennett, Veronica Bray
83Napier A170225Alastair MacDonald, Ross Cranford, Piotr Wojtczuk, Paul McCaffrey
92Dundee A145214Syam PrabhakaranNair, John Bryce, Christine Harvey, CJ Baird
101Loughborough A5626030Alex Lyne
0Nottingham A
0Oxford B
0Southampton A
0Surrey A
0Warwick B

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110York B202823736David Amey, Francesco Falcioni, Ruth Harrison, Colleen Driscoll
29Keele A200624044Matthew Walker, Andrew O'Connor, Giles Prewitt, Lizzie Driver
38Sheffield B194624037Meghann Mears, Robert Richards, Liz Osman, Tim Balhatchet
47Edinburgh C194132Nuri Cihan Altay, Denis Johnstone, Alex Lamb, Maren Scheffel
56Durham B187923930Ian Rutter, Gavin Koncar, Robin Gibb, Andrew Frankish
65Brunel A180424033David Walton, Aaron Long, Kofi Agyemang, David Walker
74London A178223142Sheng Xiang Sim, Rhianna Rawlins, Kristin Slater, Eva Csiki-Szasz
0Aberdeen A
0Birmingham B
0Exeter B
0Loughborough B
0Nottingham B
0Oxford C
0Southampton B
0Sussex A

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Lancaster A203024053Matt Wilkinson, Ben Tucker, Jennifer Green, Amy Hall
29Cambridge C194123544Helen Markland, David Dennis, Nick Taylor, Simon Heisterkamp
38Keele B176423627Edward Whale, Dan Smith, Dave Holmshaw, Andrew Dickinson
47Imperial C169124020Ainsley Rees-Evans, Jordan Muscatello, Mark Manders, Richard Hale
56Durham C160223343John Readhead, Adam Miller, Wil Craigie, Matt Shepherd
65Napier B6903Rachel Gallinagh, Brenda O'Donoghue, Marie Esson
0Aberystwyth A
0Bangor A
0Bath B
0Birmingham C
0Exeter C
0Loughborough C
0Nottingham C
0Southampton C
0Warwick C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Liverpool A190523974Matthew McConville, James Milburn, Naomi Richardson, Michael McCarthy
29York C189424025Andrew McArthur, Matt Iley, Andy Salkeld, Dave Carpenter
38Bradford B182523918Sarah-Jane Clelland, Andrew Lostrom, Samantha Rubinson, Catherine Hepburn
47Lancaster B182124025Dan Hawley, Jen Pollock, Pete Tovee, Matt Armstrong
56Strathclyde A1807Gordon Larson, Yuki Bourdeau, Mark Rooke, Colin Vardy
65Leeds B176123914Robert Morley, Steve Sargent, Rory Byrom, Neils Warburton
74St Andrews A1680David Stokes, John McCormick, Stuart Harper, Lydia Jagger
83Bradford C154023615Stephanie Greenaway, Steve Hall, Dom Smith, Niall Fleming
92Keele C148222911Amy Brennan, Christine Lam, Nicola Lyons, Sarah Stimpson
101Sheffield C139921339Kathryn Moore, Nicola Harrison, Beth Thomas, Robert Drummond
110Lancaster C134422314Jacqui Bennett, Paul Rowden, Trish Hall, Paul Hansmann
120Leeds C131922520Matt Casey, Matt Kokolski, Patrick Hutton, Tom Gwynne
130Liverpool B11692128Matthew Weinberg, Jesse Phelps, Richard Southall, Steven Allen
140Brunel B112320910Chris Folkerd, Steve Moore, Anna West, Annabelle Spender
150Strathclyde B1080John Stevenson, Iain Hogg, John Clark
160St Andrews B5984Dan Smith, David Mundy
170London B452913William Mills, Caroline Hodge
180Dundee B4031Karen Watson, Craig Mathews, Becky Dunham
190Liverpool C222461Gem Sauddy

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A169112061Chris Millar, John Bengtsson, Basil Tulbah
29York A110812037Ben Goulding, Tim Coates
38Liverpool A5796038Rob Gruar
47Birmingham A579Chris Bell
56Lancaster A5336013Paul Hansmann
0Brunel A
0Heriot-Watt A
0Liverpool John Moores A
0Loughborough A
0Nottingham A
0Swansea A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B534Ben Smart
29Bradford A518607Kirsty Sutton
38Leeds A489604Rory McCullagh

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110York A155217932Anna Huang, Liu Peng, Francesco Falcioni
29Edinburgh A15276046Allan Love, Nuri Cihan Altay, Alex Lamb
38Sheffield A145918027Meghann Mears, Robert Richards, Tim Balhatchet
47Cambridge A141417939Thomas Endlein, David Dennis, Robert Fryers
56Durham A134117923Robin Gibb, Andrew Frankish, Adam Miller
65Leeds A12761798Steve Sargent, Rory Byrom, Neils Warburton
74Keele A113416912Dave Holmshaw, Nicola Lyons, Sarah Stimpson
0Exeter A
0Nottingham A
0Southampton A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110York B141618020Andrew McArthur, Andy Salkeld, Dave Carpenter
29Imperial A139218024Travis Woodward, Ainsley Rees-Evans, Jordan Muscatello
38Napier A138524Alastair MacDonald, Ross Cranford, Piotr Wojtczuk
47Edinburgh B119110Maren Scheffel, Claire Levy, Sarah York
56Dundee A116513Syam PrabhakaranNair, John Bryce, Christine Harvey
65Imperial B11541779Mark Manders, Richard Hale, Jamie Pickering
0Aberdeen A
0Bath A
0Birmingham A
0Birmingham B
0Exeter B
0Loughborough A
0Nottingham B
0Oxford A
0Warwick A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Lancaster A145918032Matt Wilkinson, Amy Hall, Jen Pollock
29Bradford A122717815Andrew Lostrom, Steve Hall, Dom Smith
38Brunel A11331768Kofi Agyemang, David Walker, Steve Moore
47Durham B107917227Wil Craigie, Matt Shepherd, Tim Borrowdale
56Cambridge B107017510Tim Craig, Alison Shaw, Lindsay Stronge
65Bradford B105816611Niall Fleming, Oli Taylor, Ratan Bawrie
74London A9641655Eva Csiki-Szasz, William Mills, Kristin Slater
83Brunel B461935Anna West, Annabelle Spender
0Bath B
0Oxford B
0Southampton B
0Surrey A
0Sussex A
0Swansea A
0Warwick B

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110York C135618031Mat Collins, James Taylor, Georgina Porter
29Liverpool A99316238Michael McCarthy, Matthew Weinberg, Richard Southall
38Sheffield B97415335Kathryn Moore, Beth Thomas, Robert Drummond
47Leeds B95316618Matt Kokolski, Patrick Hutton, Tom Gwynne
56Heriot-Watt A8606Aaron Curran, Siri Clausen, Amanda Patton
65Durham C85416113Michael Johnson, Olivia Vieyra, Ian Cheung
74Napier B8383Paul McCaffrey, Rachel Gallinagh, Brenda O'Donoghue
83Bradford C7981507Tom Adams, Cliff Ng, Catherine Looser
92Lancaster B7581169Pete Tovee, Trish Hall
101Dundee B5992CJ Baird, Becky Dunham, Karen Watson
110Leeds C5461031Robert Munnoch, Tom Burr
120Liverpool B510995Steven Allen, Gem Sauddy
130Edinburgh C3302Kirstin Edge
140Cambridge C245412Caroline Chambers
150St Andrews A2334Dan Smith
160Napier C1691Marie Esson
170Dundee C910Craig Mathews