← Previous Year
Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Nov 2005-2006

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Nov 2005-2006.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Cambridge A2257240120Matthew Johnson, Ric Whalley, Rob Bacon, Ian Caulfield
29Edinburgh A2245240117Emma Downie, Gregor Schnuer, Jenny Jeppsson, David Lange
38Warwick A2220239110Tom Kemp, Thomas Hutchins, Jon Shaw, Paul Williams
47Imperial A2214240106David Wilson, Chris Eames, Florent Ducellier, Eloise Fowler
56Oxford A217524089Samuel Johnson, Ioannis Hodges-Mameletzis, Christopher Buckingham, Ben Rudge
65Exeter A216324080Andy Tan, Gregor Kaden, James Suckling, Andy Murphy
74Bath A208424054Daniel Maskell, Nick Fisher, Andrew Halcrow, Anthony Harris
83Birmingham A205323956James Leeson, Tim Ware, Jonathan Salisbury, Steven Johnson
92Heriot-Watt A202065Lorna Provan, Peter Long, Colin Williams, Adam Caley
101York A160418061David Amey, Dave Cox, Colleen Driscoll

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Loughborough A2241240116Danny Clifford, Andrew Noyce, Alex Lyne, Lisa Crumpling
29Edinburgh B21716084Joanna Lymboussis, Naomi Crouch, AndrĂ© Costa, Richard Townsend
38Durham A216224081Faye Donnelly, Tom Ware, Peter Clayton, Arden Hulme-Beaman
47Bradford A214623977Shelley Hurst, Paul Newnham, Sarah-Jane Clelland, Andy Rogers
56Southampton A214224080Vincent Tse, Chris Shillitoe, Pete Aldis, Tony Ambrus
65Sheffield A213124070Robert Radcliffe, Michael Jordan, Peter Jones, Meghann Mears
74Cambridge B211424067Steve Pettitt, Robert Dunn, Andrew Davison, Hang Tung Chow
83Warwick B210124059Ian Rogers, Charles Manville, Paul Chleboun, Sarah Lloyd
92Leeds A209124072Rebecca Senior, Miles Bailey, Ross Burton, Janet Bankroft
101Nottingham A209024064Craig Bowley, Yi Song, Rhys Rhodes, Kit Kitson
110Oxford B207624056Heather Golding, Alexander Shutter, Natalie Merry, Matthew Read
120Imperial B204824056Mark Wheelhouse, Veronica Bray, Elizabeth Williams, Ainsley Rees-Evans
130Napier A204755Richard Nicol, Delphine Aimard, Stewart Barclay, Yvonne Bowman
140Surrey A204324055Jamie Goodliffe, Scott Williams, Mac Edwards, Helen Pye
150Dundee A203954Eilidh Marshall, Laura Vallius, Diane Bent, Michael Lewis

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Exeter B203524044Steven Wan, Louise Colville, Duncan Rose, Hassan Elhassan
29Loughborough B203224055Philip Li, James Mitchell, Grace Ng, Chris Norburn
38Edinburgh C20256050Allan Love, Nuri Cihan Altay, Brodie Mackenzie, Denis Johnstone
47London A202124055Sheng Xiang Sim, Wei Yan, Jill Moore, Rhianna Rawlins
56Southampton B201324055Martin Gray, Mark Foster, Yoshi Maeda, Sarah Gascoigne
65Brunel A199424081Jonathan Paradi, David Walton, Aaron Long, Chris Folkerd
74Durham B199324039Anna Brietbart, Ian Rutter, Laure Bourguignon, Rob Turner
83Keele A198024045Andrew O'Connor, Matthew Walker, Giles Prewett, Andrew Dickinson
92Birmingham B193324033Toni O'Dowd Booth, Alex West, Richard Jowett, Paul Hawkins
101Sussex A190024037John Lee, Micky Scheer, Petra Ginman, Alix Stanbury
110Oxford C189224027Rachel Abbott, Iain Macleod, Hannah Barnes, Markos Karavias
120Sheffield B188423937Louise Smith, Robert Richards, Wai Meng Au-Yeong, Liz Osman
130Nottingham B187924036Katie Marsden, Peter Owen, Sheng En Chang, Andrew Gregory
140Aberdeen A187527Michelle McLean, Chris Browne, Ruaa Rehan, Stephan Poth
0York B

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Bangor A187124028Ian Golightly, D Phillips, Owen Pleasance, Rhiannon Norfolk
29Lancaster A187024031Matt Armstrong, Amy Hall, Jennifer Green, Dan Hawley
38Durham C182823825Robbie Game, John Readhead, Maya Tchernobay, Gavin Koncar
47Bath B181524030James Morden, Ben Facey, Yvonne Paulley, Katherine Barley
56Exeter C181424029Anna Kurowski, Chris Collard, Danny Therkelsen, Rich Hall
65Loughborough C181023925Sonia Susete Viseu, Vineet Varman, Robert Young, Sarah Piddock
74Imperial C178924018Delica Cheung, Jordan Muscatello, Ken Wong, Travis Woodward
83Warwick C178523524Chris Butler, Mel Harvey, Mark Henderson, Stephen Rose
92Napier B174920Ian Richardson, Ross Cranford, Jerome Grignon, Piotr Wojtczuk
101Birmingham C174623922Rob Trevett, Kathryn Matthews, Simon Roer, Dominic Fryd
110Nottingham C173323923William Chan, Chris Holt, Anna Chan, Wei Leong Cheah
120Southampton C172823823Catriona Rose, Daniel Whiter, Chris Lees, Nathan Barrick
130Keele B169524017Edward Whale, Christine Lam, Lizzie Driver, Nicola Lyons
140Cambridge C169323731Simon Heisterkamp, Thomas Endlein, Robert Fryers, Nestor Danas
150Aberystwyth A165923530Rob Clark, Alex Howells, Alex Boyle, Aisling Clarke

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Liverpool A180400Matthew McConville, Naomi Richardson, James Milburn, Mehrdad Behroozi
29Swansea A164223910Jack Murkin, Owen Roberts, Mark Busby, Andrew Campbell
38Lancaster B162723615Matt Wilkinson, Vicki Sherlock, Georgina Key, Paul Rowden
47Dundee B162617Michael Wiley, Syam PrabhakaranNair, Scott Robinson, Christine Harvey
56Bradford B159923613Catherine Hepburn, Stephanie Greenaway, Andrew Lostrom, Niall Fleming
65Bath C156323419Rob Heaton, Holly Thomas, Mark Brennan, Leon Osbourne
74London B152123014Azlan Nazari, Kristin Slater, William Mills, Joss Young
83Sheffield C151623016Jennie Toombs, Nicola Harrison, Tim Balhatchet, Robert Drummond
92Sussex B149023213Julia Johnson, Mark Threakall, Mark Booth, John Brierley
101Brunel B148723011Gregory Smith, Steve Moore, Alex Shawyer, Kofi Agyemang
110Swansea B13262229Simon Moss, Phil Dickinson, Steve Batten, Richard Jenkins
120Bradford C132022312Steve Hall, Ratan Bawrie, Oli Taylor, Rushen Mendis
130Liverpool B129700Dorothy Choy, Jesse Phelps, Michael McCarthy, Katherine Tipping
140Keele C116217812Dave Holmshaw, Sarah Stimpson, Amy Brennan
150Leeds B10881698Marianne Dale, Steve Sargent, Jennifer Fell
160Aberdeen B10787Lynn Walter, Adam Paxton, Jamie Alexander
170Brunel C9631777David Walker, Raymond Sturton, James Heath, Valentino Ai
180Sussex C9331876John Coley, Sam Sulkin, Giles Smith, Trevor Law
190Liverpool C80700Matthew Weinberg, Gem Sauddy, Steven Allen, Kristy Offer
200Surrey B7881562Hannah Dare, Daniel Szlamp, Karen Southall
210Lancaster C7821516Colin Pollard, Jen Pollock, Trish Hall
220Swansea C6331492Ian Hollands, Catrin James, Rachael Davey, Katherine Andrews
230Napier C5926Patrick Braham, Gilbert Steele
240Thames Valley A5586022Mati Lang
250Heriot-Watt B3682Aaron Curran
260Dundee C3181Tom Clint
270Sheffield Hallam A301562Steve Walker
280London C230432Caroline Hodge

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A16736061Andrew Ward, Basil Tulbah, Ben Smart
29Loughborough A167218056Owain Williams, Jonathan Goodman, Mike Clark
38Birmingham A108512042Chris Bell, Jay White
47Liverpool A58000Rob Gruar
56Brunel A5626022Graham Bourke
65Swansea A5606022Malcolm Rees
74Lancaster A5446012Paul Hansmann
83Nottingham A5426010Adam Taylor
92Heriot-Watt A5279Dave Hall
0Liverpool John Moores A
0York A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Loughborough B9731209James Cowie, Emma Hemsley
29Bath A508604Matthew Hyland
38Cambridge A502605James Berry

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A15396039Allan Love, Nuri Cihan Altay, Brodie Mackenzie
29Southampton A140517931Chris Shillitoe, Catriona Rose, Rikki Prince
38Sheffield A137917920Meghann Mears, Robert Richards, Tim Balhatchet
47Exeter A137618025Anna Kurowski, Chris Collard, Danny Therkelsen
56Nottingham A135318020Sheng En Chang, William Chan, Chris Holt
65Keele A121117911Nicola Lyons, Dave Holmshaw, Sarah Stimpson
74Cambridge A119117816Thomas Endlein, Robert Fryers, Nestor Danas
83Durham A10771769Wil Craigie, Robin Gibb, Ian Cheung
0Leeds A
0York A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Imperial A140618024Ainsley Rees-Evans, Delica Cheung, Jordan Muscatello
29Oxford A137518020Rachel Abbott, Markos Karavias, Tim Tay
38Birmingham A137518019Alex West, Rob Trevett, Simon Roer
47Edinburgh B133918Denis Johnstone, Alex Lamb, Maren Scheffel
56Loughborough A132917916Vineet Varman, Robert Young, Sarah Piddock
65Warwick A132117520Chris Butler, Mark Henderson, Ahmad Ayyub
74Exeter B128118015Rich Hall, Alex Cann, David Ingram
83Nottingham B123517915Anna Chan, Aaron Robson, Mike Prescott
92Birmingham B120517613Dominic Fryd, James Cross, Hamish Reid
101Dundee A116311Syam PrabhakaranNair, Scott Robinson, Christine Harvey
110Bath A115917518Ben Facey, Mark Brennan, Leon Osbourne
120Aberdeen A115512Stephan Poth, Lynn Walter, Jamie Alexander
130Napier A11559Ross Cranford, Piotr Wojtczuk, Patrick Braham
140Imperial B11451749Travis Woodward, Richard Hale, Jamie Pickering
0York B

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Sussex A112717212Julia Johnson, Mark Threakall, John Brierley
29Warwick B108917112Sujeevan Nandagopal, Tim Kinnear, Chuan-Xin Mok
38Brunel A10821728Steve Moore, Alex Shawyer, Kofi Agyemang
47Bradford A10691736Andrew Lostrom, Niall Fleming, Steve Hall
56Southampton B10421738Stuart Malaure, Sheng ?, Simon Whitaker
65Lancaster A10131639Amy Hall, Colin Pollard, Jen Pollock
74Oxford B9981729Ankor Raithatha, Roberto Rossi, Rupert Simpson
83Bradford B9751678Ratan Bawrie, Oli Taylor, Rushen Mendis
92Swansea A9121585Simon Moss, Richard Jenkins, Ian Hollands
101Bath B8281544Adam Voysey, Truong Minh Hieu, Chong Heng Ong
110Brunel B8171476David Walker, Raymond Sturton, James Heath
120Durham B8001532Adam Miller, Matt Shepherd, Richard Hogg
130Cambridge B7951563Alison Shaw, Ben Challenor, Tim Craig
140Surrey A7881562Hannah Dare, Daniel Szlamp, Karen Southall
150London A7351145Kristin Slater, William Mills

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Nottingham C10611727Glen McCormack, Matthew Cowlard, Donglai Zhou
29Birmingham C10011659Holly Willmott, James Clinch, Mike Croucher
38Warwick C8891456Richard Todd, Dmitriy Kagach, Matthew Fletcher
47Southampton C8561589Lizzy Richley, Lee Moffet, Moina Sandon
56Loughborough B8151542Monika Boub, Ian Colman, Emma Hemsley
65Oxford C8121562Eleanor Morgan, Rebecca Hitchen, Haimeng Zhang
74Bradford C7971542Dom Smith, Tom Adams, Mihail Deac
83Exeter C7191134Richard Pratt, Robert Turner
92Bath C7021403Chris Smith, Megan Walsh, Lucie Zeale
101Sussex B6931364John Coley, Giles Smith, Trevor Law
110Durham C6391333Olivia Vieyra, Emma Hellewell, Jelena Hadzig
120Loughborough C5801331Alexandre Pope, Iain Ransome, Caroline Green
130Imperial C5791072Vryzzlynn Thing, Michael Pickering
140Cambridge C5061075Liz Colby, David Dennis, Tom O'Donnell
150Heriot-Watt A3682Aaron Curran
160Swansea B360942Catrin James, Rachael Davey
170Brunel C335764Valentino Ai, Annabelle Spender, Bruce Dickens
180Sheffield Hallam A301562Steve Walker
190Sheffield B298512Robert Drummond
200Napier B2631Gilbert Steele
210Lancaster B242482Trish Hall
220Liverpool A19300Steven Allen
230Sussex C167390Matt Stammers