Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Dec/Jan 2006-2007

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Dec/Jan 2006-2007.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2319180128Jenny Jeppsson, Andrew Ward, Denis Johnstone, David Lange
29Cambridge A2307240158Ric Whalley, Robert Fryers, Rob Bacon, Robert Dunn
38Warwick A2271240125Richard Proctor, Thomas Hutchins, Chris Butler, Phil King
47York A2217240101Dave Cox, Georgina Porter, David Amey, Liu Peng
56Imperial A2196240106Travis Woodward, Jordan Muscatello, Mark Wheelhouse, Elizabeth Williams
65Durham A213724087Peter Clayton, Gavin Koncar, Rob Turner, Andy Munden
74Loughborough A209324063Chris Norburn, Phillip Middleton, Natalie Miller, Alan Stubbings
83Exeter A205924072Andy Tan, Rob Brown, Victoria Offord, Jon Poole
92Heriot-Watt A182626Aaron Curran, Peter Long, Urs Ganse, Jin Hang Chen
0Oxford A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B2280240133Alex Lamb, Emma Downie, Richard Townsend, Gregor Schnuer
29Cambridge B2229240111Ian Caulfield, Matthew Johnson, Steve Pettitt, Sam Burnand
38Keele A2189240109Matthew Walker, Andrew O'Connor, Dan Smith, Dave Holmshaw
47Warwick B216624088Alex Stuart, Mark Henderson, Chuan-Xin Mok, Julie Chenery
56Nottingham A206424062Yi Song, William Chan, Rhys Rhodes, Sarah Chong
65Leeds A202224060Mark Honess, Tom Gwynne, Ross Burton, Lyndsay Wareham
74Surrey A200624047Matthew Brown, Mac Edwards, Chris Taig, Hyun-Il Kim
83Bath A198423846Anthony Harris, Chong Heng Ong, Daniel Maskell, James Morden
92Southampton A196323739Mark Foster, Martin Davis, Laura Bridel, Lizzy Richley
101Sheffield A193624034Hannah Cameron, Ian Atkin, Joe Everitt, Louise Smith
110Imperial B191524038Timur Sharipav, Julien Cojan, Robin Baumgarten, Vicky Howse
120Napier A182829Piotr Wojtczuk, Yvonne Bowman, Sergii Chmyrenko, Anna Basista
130Bradford A181823727Robert Dearsley, Catherine Hepburn, Niall Fleming, Cliff Ng
140Dundee A129611Scott Watson, Michael Harrison, Sophie Larcombe, Markus Becker
0Birmingham A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh C215224083Graeme Anderson, AndrĂ© Costa, Kyshiea George-Steele, Felix Pretis
29York B206423956Matt Iley, Rosie Waller, Tom Walton, Andrew McArthur
38Durham B204723957David Giles, Ian Rutter, Laure Bourguignon, Ruth Bedder
47Cambridge C203523959Jonathan Duddy, David Bebb, Ivan Hoo, Richard Gardner
56Lancaster A193724042Pete McGuckin, Matt Wilkinson, Amy Hall, Dan Hawley
65Nottingham B179623832Anna Chan, James Carr, Andrew Jackson, Rosie Homer
74Exeter B169123920Jamie Watson, Geoffrey Thomson, Chris De Lacy, Matthew Watters
83Aberdeen A168014Steph Scott, Rolf Schafer, Joe Seymour, Natalie Gough
92Loughborough B154823126Phillip Webster, Ashleigh McCloud, Tim Morris, Michael Clark
101London A1475Ryan Lewis, Azlan Nazari, Seng Hor Tan, Craig Melson
110Southampton B93112019Rikki Prince, Moina Sandon
120Sheffield B8241206Heather Ashburn, Chris Griffiths
0Birmingham B
0Brunel A
0Oxford B

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Liverpool A209724065Robert Smith, James Milburn, Matthew Nichols, Matthew McConville
29Warwick C206623959Ian Rogers, Charles Manville, Sarah Lloyd, Rachel Long
38Keele B197824036Stuart Rawlins, David Williams, Robin Lowe, Christine Lam
47York C186223927Erik Lang, Anna Huang, Alex Eckersley, Fran Konitzer
56Sussex A1826Andy Hunt, Mark Threakall, Micky Scheer, Petra Ginman
65Durham C164423818Stephen Croxall, Claire Morris, Matt Shepherd, Michael Fox
74Napier B144116Rachel Gallinagh, Irina Pasin, Stefan Drasdo, Craig Atkin
83Exeter C12722235Emily Hutchings, Anna Kurowski, Sam Fincham, Sara Robinson
92Bangor A92612015Ceri Jones, Kieran Whitworth
101Bath B85312012Umi Quinn, Shukri Mohammed
110Imperial C439607Alex Crampton-Platt
0Birmingham C
0Loughborough C
0Oxford C
0Southampton C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A194624034Simon Moss, Jack Murkin, Rachael Davey, Richard Jenkins
29St Andrews A186745Hannah Aitchison, Milos Rydval, Lydia Jagger, Maya Tchernobay
38Leeds B185824043Stuart Whythe, Pete Bowes, Darren Clarkson, Lewis Henderson
47Strathclyde A183629John Stevenson, Gary Cairns, Jonathan Li, Peter Connolly
56Keele C180624027Naomi Lander, Dave Plant, Daria Chernoivanova, Rob Ford
65Liverpool B172623824Naomi Richardson, Dean Forshaw, Simon Wan, Dorothy Choy
74Reading A1687583Richard Barbar, Paul Baxter, Tom Williams, Mark ?
83Leeds C165523716Rachel Thorpe, Ahmed Al Majed, Norman Hoye, Neils Warburton
92Lancaster B163223515Jen Carrie, Alistair Mason, Craig Waling, James Wright
101St Andrews B159613Stuart Harper, David Mundy, Seonad Macleod, Will Hedges
110Surrey B155423214Jamie Goodliffe, Andrew Kensit, Daniel Szlamp, Jan Chun Young
120Derby A155023349Helen Bundy, Joe Sawyer, Takumi Sloan, Victoria Moore
130Lancaster C152623514Matt Armstrong, Andrew McKinnon, Mark Harrison, Neil Cummings
140Heriot-Watt B136913Alex Ivaschenko, Simon Tripham, Scott Donald, Siri Clausen
150Sussex B1356Stephen Downes, Mark Collington, Robin Sterling, Giles Smith
160Swansea B133222212Ali Kirk, Craig May, Owen Roberts, Hannah Benny
170Bradford B132821911Stephanie Baker, Steve Hall, Daniel Marsden, Alex Wilsdon
180St Andrews C131410Gerrard Brown, Catriona Bowman, Devon MacDougall, Anna Brand
190Nottingham C12792235Yi Meng Chow, Daniel Venables, Wilson Tan, Stephen Jackson
200Liverpool C12182138Michael McCarthy, Kieran Pounder, Martin McDonough, Antonio Amatiello
210Derby B119721326Dan Rust, Sue Rayson, Andy Ward, Chris Hoyle
220Strathclyde B11955John Clark, Iain Hogg, David Malcolm, Niels Lunke
230Napier C10989Joanna Wincenciak, Lydia Herrod-Taylor, Kirsty Jackson, David Timms
240Reading B10591564Laura Griffiths, Simon Fern, Dan Pratten, Ian Vitts
250Heriot-Watt C10115Andrew Young, Leona Yow Hui Ling, Morgan Clyne, John Rayner
260Reading C864400Andrew Rawlinson, Mat Bartlet, Will Noxs, Becky Davis
270Sussex C572Trevor ?, Aeron Stenning, Bridget Fellingham
280Derby C5481169Paula Russ, Martyn Finney, Nadia Issadeen
290Sheffield Hallam A5146013Steve Walker
300Aberdeen B2841Chris Dixon
310Surrey C224490Sam Gullen
320Strathclyde C2070Euan Cuthbertson
330Bradford C175380Catherine Looser
340Dundee B1551Douglas Downie
350London B142Caroline Hodge

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Loughborough A170018091Philip Glover, Jonathan Goodman, James Cowie
29Edinburgh A169518084Andrew Ward, Ali Sewell, Sarah York
38York A108112022Ben Goulding, Wayne Simmonds
47Lancaster A531607David Clegg
56Leeds A511603Rory McCullagh
0Birmingham A
0Brunel A
0Liverpool A
0Nottingham A
0Nottingham Trent A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A105912026Malcolm Rees, Dave Leach
29Derby A105112070Richard Stanyard, Allison Parker
38Heriot-Watt A54410David Hall
47Exeter A538605Robert Turner
56Aberdeen A5257Fiona Hutton
65Edinburgh B514Ben Smart
74Bangor A513606Rhiannon Norfolk

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A158318050Kyshiea George-Steele, Felix Pretis, Hugh Wilson
29Cambridge A153417944Jonathan Duddy, David Bebb, Ivan Hoo
38Durham A148118037Andy Munden, Ruth Bedder, Stephen Croxall
47Imperial A146218029Timur Sharipav, Julien Cojan, Robin Baumgarten
56Keele A145618030David Williams, Robin Lowe, Naomi Lander
65Sheffield A140518021Hannah Cameron, Ian Atkin, Joe Everitt
74York A137917923Erik Lang, Alex Eckersley, Fran Konitzer
83Nottingham A11031752Rosie Homer, Yi Meng Chow, Daniel Venables
92Southampton A4886012Martin Davis
0Oxford A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B145618027Ali Sewell, Kevin Timmins, Kathrine Berggrav
29Leeds A141618045Lyndsay Wareham, Stuart Whythe, Pete Bowes
38York B128517912Jess Walker, Andy Lee, Tom Cornell
47Exeter A127718014Geoffrey Thomson, Chris De Lacy, Jamie Watson
56Lancaster A122817612Jen Carrie, Alistair Mason, James Wright
65Warwick A11861788Sebastian Reid, David Hadden, Amy Fisher
74Napier A116811Sergii Chmyrenko, Anna Basista, Stefan Drasdo
83Dundee A101711Scott Watson, Michael Harrison, Sophie Larcombe
92Bradford A9811625Stephanie Baker, Daniel Marsden, Alex Wilsdon
101Exeter B9041624Emily Hutchings, Sam Fincham, Chris Appleton
110Imperial B89212016Vicky Howse, Alex Crampton-Platt
120Bath A85312012Umi Quinn, Shukri Mohammed
130Loughborough A81311922Phillip Middleton, Tim Morris
0Birmingham A
0Birmingham B

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Cambridge B147618036Richard Gardner, Daniel Strange, Ali Richardson
29Aberdeen A129412Steph Scott, Rolf Schafer, Joe Seymour
38Sussex A1228Andy Hunt, Stephen Downes, Mark Collington
47Heriot-Watt A121511Urs Ganse, Jin Hang Chen, Alex Ivaschenko
56Surrey A121317614Hyun-Il Kim, Andrew Kensit, Jan Chun Young
65York C11901788Andrew Tomlinson, Paul Hague, Mario Bisiada
74Durham B11381757Claire Morris, Michael Fox, Alice Scarlin
83Warwick B9231655January Dingle, Will Spracklen, Rory Hayden
92Nottingham B8391546Wilson Tan, Stephen Jackson, Lene Myrdall
101London A458Seng Hor Tan, Craig Melson
0Bath B
0Bradford B
0Brunel A
0Oxford B
0Southampton B

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh C142912023Jonathan Borjesson, Liu Zhang, Thomas Kendrick
29Leeds B135917917Darren Clarkson, Lewis Henderson, Rachel Thorpe
38Keele B134518017Dave Plant, Daria Chernoivanova, Rob Ford
47Strathclyde A134118Gary Cairns, Jonathan Li, Peter Connolly
56Liverpool A11791778Dean Forshaw, Simon Wan, Kieran Pounder
65Leeds C11751787Suzanna Colley, Ahmed Al Majed, Norman Hoye
74Keele C11441748Andrew Eyre, Dafydd Salaman, Vicky Bray
83Lancaster B11351778Andrew McKinnon, Mark Harrison, Neil Cummings
92St Andrews A10577Will Hedges, Gerrard Brown, Devon MacDougall
101Heriot-Watt B9536Simon Tripham, Scott Donald, Andrew Young
110Cambridge C92511820Loren Lam, Sarah Musselwhite
120Sheffield B8241206Heather Ashburn, Chris Griffiths
130Napier B8225Joanna Wincenciak, Lydia Herrod-Taylor, David Timms
140Reading A813450Mark ?, Dan Pratten, Andrew Rawlinson
150Swansea A7991177Ali Kirk, Craig May
160Derby A74115114Sue Rayson, Paula Russ, Martyn Finney
170Heriot-Watt C7354Leona Yow Hui Ling, Morgan Clyne, John Rayner
180Liverpool B7201414Martin McDonough, Antonio Amatiello, Christopher Styranka
190Aberdeen B6703Natalie Gough, Chris Dixon
200Lancaster C6691124Matt McCormack, Ruschil Aggarwal
210St Andrews B6592Anna Brand, Sally Rigg, Tegan Mortimer
220Sussex B654Robin Sterling, Aeron Stenning, Bridget Fellingham
230Durham C516960Amy Wong, Lucy Draper
240Reading B5061031Becky Davis, Becky Hewins, Joscelyn Saisby
250Dundee B4341Markus Becker, Douglas Downie
260Strathclyde B4161Niels Lunke, Euan Cuthbertson
270Exeter C398853Rosie Kempster, Philippa Sewell
280Napier C3662David Lynch, Sarah Henderson, Christine Mackay
290Warwick C267552Daniel Higgins
300St Andrews C2512Dan Clark, Anke Haschick
310Surrey B224490Sam Gullen
320Derby B106211Nadia Issadeen