Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Nov 2006-2007

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Nov 2006-2007.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Cambridge A2299240154Ian Caulfield, Robert Fryers, Rob Bacon, Ric Whalley
29Edinburgh A2296240149Andrew Ward, Emma Downie, Jenny Jeppsson, Alex Lamb
38Warwick A2260240127Phil King, Thomas Hutchins, Richard Proctor, Ian Rogers
47Oxford A2203239109David Longworth, Samuel Johnson, Alexander Shutter, Ben Rudge
56York A220024096Dave Cox, Georgina Porter, David Amey, Andrew McArthur
65Exeter A213824078Jon Poole, Andy Tan, Steven Wan, Benjamin Tucker
74Durham A211624075Peter Clayton, Laure Bourguignon, Rob Turner, Ian Rutter
83Loughborough A208024056Chris Norburn, Natalie Miller, James Mitchell, Douglas Jones
0Heriot-Watt A
0Imperial A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B2225240113David Lange, Denis Johnstone, Richard Townsend, Gregor Schnuer
29Cambridge B221224097Robert Dunn, Matthew Johnson, Thomas Endlein, Helen Markland
38Keele A216224093Andrew O'Connor, Dave Holmshaw, David Williams, Stuart Rawlins
47Surrey A215224076Tim Fox, Matthew Brown, Jamie Goodliffe, Mac Edwards
56Warwick B213624077Mark Henderson, Chris Butler, Alex Stuart, Rachel Long
65Southampton A208024056Pete Aldis, Daniel Whiter, Laura Bridel, Mark Foster
74Birmingham A206823957Tim Ware, Paul Morris, James Leeson, Andrew Walker
83Nottingham A205324046Sarah Chong, Yi Song, Rhys Rhodes, Anna Chan
92Bath A196424046Daniel Maskell, Anthony Harris, Yvonne Paulley, Holly Thomas
101Leeds A193023937Mark Honess, Ross Burton, Lewis Henderson, Pete Bowes
110Sheffield A1915Louise Smith, Andrew Rolfe, Chris Griffiths, Ian Atkin
120Dundee A170434Eilidh Marshall, Laura Vallius, Scott Robertson, Markus Becker
130Bradford A142721522Stephanie Greenaway, Niall Fleming, Daniel Marsden, Catherine Looser
140Napier A138813Sergii Semenov, Piotr Wojtczuk, Sergii Chmyrenko, Craig Atkin
0Imperial B

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Cambridge C209524063Sam Burnand, Tim Craig, Tim Hutt, David Bebb
29Edinburgh C205223963AndrĂ© Costa, Sarah York, Hugh Wilson, Brodie Mackenzie
38York B201124046Liu Peng, Tom Walton, Erik Lang, Anna Huang
47Oxford B199823951Rachel Abbott, Darren Strange, Iain Macleod, Eric Kerfoot
56Lancaster A195324035Pete McGuckin, Amy Hall, Dan Hawley, Matt Armstrong
65Exeter B195023935Lisa Rendell, Rob Brown, Geoffrey Thomson, Victoria Offord
74Durham B192424039David Giles, Tom Ware, Gavin Koncar, James Budge
83Loughborough B190124040Sarah Piddock, Ashleigh McCloud, Phillip Webster, Alan Stubbings
92Southampton B189823940Lizzy Richley, Chris Shillitoe, Rikki Prince, Martin Davis
101Birmingham B189024031Jack Bryant, Steven Johnson, Charlie Bacon, Jo Bromilow
110Nottingham B189024028William Chan, Stacey Loczy, Daniel Stones, Wilson Tan
120Aberdeen A175727Chris Browne, Natalie Gough, Rolf Schafer, Stephan Poth
130Brunel A151823612Kofi Agyemang, Christopher Funke, Anna West, James Lovett
140Sheffield B1370Joe Everett, Hannah Cameron, Robert Drummond, Amir Kamali
0London A

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Liverpool A212324074James Milburn, Robert Smith, Matthew McConville, Naomi Richardson
29Bangor A198024048Daniel Phillips, Elizabeth York, Ian Golightly, Kieran Whitworth
38Warwick C197724040Mel Harvey, Paul Chleboun, David Withall, Sarah Lloyd
47Keele B197524044Matthew Walker, Dan Smith, Rob Ford, Brian Witham
56York C179024021Sarah Churchill, Rosie Waller, Tom Cornell, Matt Iley
65Sussex A177123730Micky Scheer, Petra Ginman, Andy Hunt, Matt Stammers
74Bath B176923325Ben Facey, Nick Fisher, Mark Brennan, Chong Heng Ong
83Oxford C168323718Emma Baker, Caroline Roberts, Ben Kirolios, Geoffrey Rayner
92Exeter C166023724Jamie Watson, Stephen Torske, Chris De Lacy, Hugh Clayden
101Birmingham C161623912Nishan Pradham, Jaquelyn Briggs, Ryan Wong, Daniel Welch
110Durham C154923615Andy Munden, Stephen Croxall, Ruth Bedder, Michael Fox
120Loughborough C12132069Phillip Middleton, Petros Efthymiou, Michael Clark, Jennifer Juniper
130Southampton C7911155Simon Whitaker, Moina Sandon
140Napier B5074Stefan Drasdo, David Timms, Anna Basista
0Imperial C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A199524043Mark Baggott, Andrew Tappenden, Jack Murkin, Mark Busby
29Surrey B197423943Chris Taig, Helen Pye, Helen Nicolson, Hannah Dare
38Keele C178123825Edward Whale, Christine Lam, Robin Lowe, Daria Chernoivanova
47Leeds B172123921Tom Gwynne, Anthony Blyke, Lyndsay Wareham, Stuart Whythe
56Derby A171623862Joe Sawyer, Dan Rust, Helen Bundy, Andy Ward
65Bangor B170323615San McKeever, Ceri Jones, Owen Pleasance, Suzie Rowe
74Swansea B169524017Simon Moss, Amritraj Singh, Rachael Davey, Catrin James
83Surrey C163023710William Clinch, Karen Southall, Andrew Kensit, Hyun-Il Kim
92Liverpool B162124011Matthew Nichols, Michael McCarthy, Richard Southall, Simon Wan
101Nottingham C161523919Rosie Homer, Daniel Venables, Yi Mend Chow, Yigit Kaynar
110Lancaster B154523511Jen Carrie, Mark Harrison, James Wright, Matt McCormack
120Aberdeen B152619Kenneth Naismith, Steph Tait, James Pike, Chris Dixon
130Aberdeen C141610Max Quaintmere, Lynn Walter, Joe Seymour, Maggie Gilies
140Leeds C133022711Ahmed Al Majed, Laura Henderson, Kate Parkyn, Suzanna Colley
150Sussex B132622316Giles Smith, Monika Bazyl, Stephen Downes, Mark Collington
160Derby B131822431Victoria Moore, Takumi Sloan, Lee Curran, Tim Sherratt
170Swansea C128322113Richard Jenkins, David Coker, Craig May, Ali Kirk
180Lancaster C126722518Craig Waling, Chris Sewell, Neil Cummings, Ruschil Aggarwal
190Liverpool C10892125Martin McDonough, Kieran Pounder, Dean Forshaw, Melissa Bell
200Bangor C9071636David Towner, Alfredo Da Silva, Hannah Cheshire
210Bath C9011817Philip Curzon, Uvindu Perera, Sam Knight, Shukri Mohammed
220Derby C88318513Martyn Finney, Chris Hoyle, Nadia Issadeen, Ricky Hill
230Dundee B6641Michael Harrison, Sophie Larcombe, Craig Matthews
240Sheffield C283Heather Asburn
250Brunel B266502Dogan Isik
260Bradford B222491Dom Smith
270Sussex C113290Aeron Stenning

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Loughborough A168118086Jonathan Goodman, Philip Glover, James Cowie
29Edinburgh A113312059Andrew Ward, Ben Smart
38York A106612020Ben Goulding, Wayne Simmonds
47Birmingham A5766036Chris Bell
56Liverpool A5736033Rob Gruar
65Lancaster A521596David Clegg
74Nottingham A492586Jimm Taylor
0Brunel A
0Leeds A
0Nottingham Trent A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Aberdeen A157521Jamie Alexander, Fiona Hutton, Michelle McLean
29Swansea A5566018Malcolm Rees
38Warwick A5546016Paul Crooks
47Sheffield A521Michael Jordan
56Exeter A502574Robert Turner
65Bangor A497605Rhiannon Norfolk
74Aberdeen B4891Hannah Tirey

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Cambridge A152918031David Bebb, Daniel Strange, Ivan Hoo
29Edinburgh A147017929Hugh Wilson, Kathrine Berggrav, Felix Pretis
38Keele A144318032David Williams, Rob Ford, Robin Lowe
47York A135917526Erik Lang, Tom Cornell, Andrew Tomlinson
56Nottingham A133118010Daniel Stones, Wilson Tan, Rosie Homer
65Sheffield A1281Chris Griffiths, Ian Atkin, Joe Everett
74Durham A118717910Andy Munden, Stephen Croxall, Ruth Bedder
83Oxford A108217510Ben Kirolios, Geoffrey Rayner, Debra Quek
92Southampton A431605Martin Davis
0Imperial A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Birmingham A136918018Jack Bryant, Charlie Bacon, Nishan Pradham
29Exeter A136017822Geoffrey Thomson, Jamie Watson, Stephen Torske
38Leeds A134317914Lewis Henderson, Pete Bowes, Lyndsay Wareham
47Lancaster A132117818Pete McGuckin, Jen Carrie, Mark Harrison
56Edinburgh B126417615Ali Sewell, Kyshiea George-Steele, Emma Goodyer
65Warwick A120317617Jake Kochnowiez, Alex Austin, David Hadden
74Birmingham B11021746Ryan Wong, Lucia Wu, Adam Whittingham
83York B10991768Andy Lee, M Asim Omar, David Bradley-Williams
92Exeter B108317312Chris De Lacy, Hugh Clayden, Sam Fincham
101Loughborough A9851607Phillip Middleton, Petros Efthymiou, Jennifer Juniper
110Napier A9269Sergii Semenov, Sergii Chmyrenko, Stefan Drasdo
120Dundee A8632Markus Becker, Michael Harrison, Sophie Larcombe
130Bath A7411455Philip Curzon, Uvindu Perera, Sam Knight
140Bradford A268492Daniel Marsden
0Imperial B

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Cambridge B138918018Loren Lam, David Twigg, Ali Richardson
29Aberdeen A124713Natalie Gough, Rolf Schafer, Kenneth Naismith
38Nottingham B120317915Daniel Venables, Yi Mend Chow, Yigit Kaynar
47Surrey A11001754Andrew Kensit, Hyun-Il Kim, Jan Chun Young
56Sussex A108417112Andy Hunt, Monika Bazyl, Stephen Downes
65Warwick B10711739David Barnes, Benjamin Feltwell, Amy Fisher
74Durham B10261698Michael Fox, Doug McTurk, Lucy Draper
83York C10061697Tom Vince, Jess Walker, Berni Unwin
92Oxford B8271596Marc Tamlyn, Nicola Davis, Alastair Williams
101Brunel A6591093Christopher Funke, Dogan Isik
110Bath B4291013Shukri Mohammed, Umi Quinn, Kristina Lucie-Smith
0Bradford B
0Heriot-Watt A
0London A
0Southampton B

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Cambridge C123617615Richard Gardner, Sarah Musselwhite, Mark King
29Keele B11841738Daria Chernoivanova, Dave Plant, Naomi Lander
38Aberdeen B113816Steph Tait, James Pike, Chris Dixon
47Leeds B108417510Stuart Whythe, Ahmed Al Majed, Kate Parkyn
56Swansea A105417212Amritraj Singh, David Coker, Craig May
65Lancaster B105217311James Wright, Matt McCormack, Chris Sewell
74Nottingham C10411694Melissa Wolfe, Chris McElroy, Zak Messenger
83Sheffield B945Hannah Cameron, Amir Kamali, Heather Asburn
92Liverpool A9231715Simon Wan, Martin McDonough, Kieran Pounder
101Aberdeen C9136Joe Seymour, Maggie Gilies, Nicky Xu
110Durham C9031589Alice Scarlin, Amy Wong, Candice Miles
120Warwick C8981669Robert Treharne, Peter Shrimpton, Rhian Davies
130Lancaster C8731635Neil Cummings, Ruschil Aggarwal, Alistair Mason
140Surrey B8621605Jay Till, George Varey, Chris Standing
150Liverpool B745161Dean Forshaw, Melissa Bell, Christopher Styranka
160Surrey C6971424Kimberley Ferguson, Verity Woolhead, Sam Cullen
170Leeds C6831365Suzanna Colley, Emma Jones, Sarah Comber
180Edinburgh C6831132Abdullah Alshikhmnbarak, Thomas Kendrick
190Derby A65813612Martyn Finney, Nadia Issadeen, Ricky Hill
200Exeter C5861223Philippa Sewell, Chris Appleton, Rosie Kempster
210Derby B5201209Paula Russ, Veronica Jones, Jamie Bottrill
220Loughborough B4901132Vikki Wilkin, Andrew Woods, Simon Briggs
230Liverpool C4321033Andrew Procter, Katy Baple, Ayisha Khan
240Derby C373912Jess Norgrove, Ofira Alkalay, David Beckford
250Birmingham C339561Pete Boullemier
260Swansea B291532Ali Kirk
270Napier B2891David Timms, Anna Basista
280Bangor A287511Hannah Cheshire
290Sussex B113290Aeron Stenning