Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Sept/Oct 2016-2017

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Sept/Oct 2016-2017.

Senior Male Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Robert GrayNottingham Trent5926052
219Tom HallWarwick5906050
318Francis BertiBirmingham5886049
417Sherman IpWarwick5836043
516Ben QuiggTeesside5776041
615Dominic CollisLondon5766038
714Arthur CoveneyLoughborough5736036
813James JeffsWarwick5726037
912Russell Foo Chuan WenImperial5696032
1011Dave JennerSwansea5676031
1110Werner GuevaraCambridge5666042
129Richard YimLondon5666032
138Adam WozencroftLoughborough5666030
147Ye-Sheen LimLondon5656032
156Jamal RahmanBirmingham5646033
165Andreas NikolaouNapier5646030
174Claudio VillegasLondon5596029
183Gavin TsangSwansea5596023
192Craig DevonportWarwick5586027
201Matt CritcherNottingham Trent5586025
210Adam PeersLoughborough5576031
220Toby RossWarwick5576026
230Jordan WilsonAberdeen5576023
240Chris AvinsBirmingham5566030
250Leo ThompsonLoughborough5556026
260Ollie HurdleNottingham Trent5536025
270Juntao LaiLondon5516024
280David WilliamsSouthampton5506029
290George PnevmatikakisSouthampton5496019
300Drew RyderTeesside5476022

Senior Female Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Rebekah TippingBirmingham5756039
219Becky MartinBristol5636033
318Catherine JacksonBirmingham5636031
417Kayleigh IvanovNapier56360
516Hannah BurnageWarwick5626029
615Jessie SlaterLeeds Beckett5596029
714Sara RubioSouthampton5576026
813Carys EvansWarwick5566028
912Caitlin McCarthyBirmingham5526018
1011Kate CarterLoughborough5476023
1110Justina ValyteSouthampton5456024
129Emma DavisWarwick5456023
138Caitlin BaileyBristol5456020
147Hannah WorthingtonAberdeen5446021
156Jessica WilbyLondon5436017
165Elisa GradwohlBirmingham5396020
174Tupa SilvaBirmingham5386025
183Devon HarperEast Anglia5356013
192Jessica WattsWarwick5336013
201Sarah WarnerLoughborough5326012
210Julie SaigusaLondon5316015
220Xin LiuExeter5216014
230Kathryn HolylandSouthampton5206015
240Jasmine GrossoWarwick5146017
250Ellen McCormackBristol5116014
260Laura MallinsonLoughborough5066013
270Shabnam AlizadehLondon5046013
280Amy WatkinSwansea500609
290Abigail SlarkSouthampton4996015
300Lauren ParkerLiverpool4966010

Senior Male Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Alex BrownLoughborough520608
219David CunninghamTeesside5156013
318Jon GordonSwansea5106015
417Tom La VallinSwansea496607
516Willie Usher SmithLiverpool4856010
615David PriestleyBath476606
714Mustafizur RahmanSouthampton464605
813Will ArmstrongBristol462607
912Andrew BrowneCambridge460604
1011Dave BondSwansea450606
1110Eliott RookeExeter4416010
129Edward RobinsonPlymouth441605
138Raphaël Durand-DelacreExeter424604
147James MurawskiSouthampton416606
156Charlotte WuBath394606
165Wojtek DrozdPlymouth377600
174Dan PattersonBath312532
183James HaydaySwansea303564
192Petr ZaguraBath291524
201Anant KhannaLondon291483
210Matt BurrellPlymouth287532
220Han DanceBath131332

Senior Female Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Emily WilliamsSouth Wales5286013
219Juliet SpeddingLiverpool5066010
318Suzie BoardmanExeter484608
417Sam BlanchardBath477605
516Andrea López De PabloLondon475604
615Maddie SpeedExeter468606
714Rebekah TippingBirmingham451607
813Chloe CoffinExeter451606
912Ieva DiksaityteBath431597
1011Katie WoodExeter430604
1110India WilsonBirmingham427604
129Amelia ElgeyBirmingham426608
138Katie VallanceSwansea424605
147Heather TurnerExeter360581
156Katie VaughanSwansea359592
165Rebecca HillSwansea341582
174Felicity BurgessPlymouth241490
183Sylvia RaftopoulouBath194511
192Emily ClaytonBath162311

Senior Male Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120William ShackleySwansea5876047
219Joshua MooreSwansea5836043
318Sam ReesBirmingham5806040
417Chris WoodgateWarwick5766036
516James EdmondsonWarwick5676027
615Huw StrachanSwansea5666026
615Luke InghamSwansea5666026
813Ziheng GuoSouthampton5656025
912Tom ReedSouthampton5636023
1011Brad HoweNapier56260
1110William WetherallSwansea5586021
129James HolmesWarwick5566016
138Josh BeechTeesside5556017
147James StrudwickSouthampton5416015
156Luke SeussExeter5406015
165William MurphySwansea540607
174Gaspard ChmielewskiExeter5356010

Senior Female Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120dulce rubioAberdeen5576032
219Rebekah TippingBirmingham5536015
318Nicole AlmondSwansea5446012
417Imogen ReesSwansea542609
516Abbie HallSouthampton525607
615Alice BrownseyExeter329412

Senior Male Longbow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Tom LuckingEast Anglia347545
219Ben WeeksExeter341562
318Ashay AlokBath313554
417Thomas DunlopSwansea279480
516David WilliamsSouthampton263502
615Richard TaylorBristol209480

Senior Female Longbow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Emily WilliamsSouth Wales458606

Novice Male Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Jonathan ShortNottingham Trent508609
219Callum AndersonSouthampton441605
318Adomas BorutaCambridge433605
318Fraser WatersCambridge433605
516Yicong WangLondon429573
615Ryan LaoCambridge414605
714Harry Moncrieff MacmillanSouthampton379592
813Sören LürigSouthampton346572
912Michael ConlonNapier332
1011Barnie SagooSouthampton326553
1110Lukas BastowSouthampton316564
129Kieren SparksBath306573
138Joshua WrightSouthampton299530
147Jeremy GarshaCambridge280541
156Sergiu RusuSouthampton254502
165finn merlchertsenAberdeen247462
165finn merlchertsenAberdeen247462
183Hamish WoodlandSouthampton243483
192Zhuhan OngLondon154351
201Leo WangSouthampton151350
210thomas bolataAberdeen119350
220Rong JiangSouthampton95230

Novice Female Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Portia KennyLondon417598
219Meike PfeifferNapier402597
318Rika KohlerNapier337591
417Olivia hermanAberdeen318603
516Alejandra RodriguezNapier312553
615loredana cozzoneAberdeen281553
714Yang ZhangLondon248500
813Annabel chamboneAberdeen239502
912Tara P. SaniLondon228472
1011Rebecca WoodSouthampton197462
1110Yue XiSouthampton155341
129Emma DilleyBath152491

Novice Male Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Dan PattersonBath312532
219Petr ZaguraBath291524
318Anant KhannaLondon291483
417Han DanceBath131332

Novice Female Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Sylvia RaftopoulouBath194511
219Emily ClaytonBath162311

Novice Female Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120dulce rubioAberdeen5576032