Next Year →
Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Sept/Oct 2017-2018

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Sept/Oct 2017-2018.

Senior Male Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Tom HallWarwick5916051
219William PikeWarwick5906050
318Chris WoodgateWarwick5866048
417Conor HallBirmingham5846044
516Simon EberzOxford5796043
615Sherman IpWarwick5796042
714James JeffsWarwick5786041
813Enrik NakoWarwick5776038
912Samuel ArmstrongWarwick5756037
1011Luke FrearsonNottingham5736037
1110Alec HodgkinsonCardiff Metropolitan5716035
129Dominic CollisLondon5706035
138Jamal RahmanBirmingham5686034
147Chris AvinsBirmingham5646032
156Phil MiddletonNottingham5646030
165Adam WozencroftLoughborough5636029
174Joseph TrippPlymouth5626031
183Jamie GoodliffeNottingham5616032
192Tom BottNottingham5596029
201Stuart MacFarquharSouthampton5596027
210James GardnerWarwick5586026
220David RichardsonWarwick5586024
230Andrew SmithNapier55460
240Augustinas SilaleOxford5536025
250Adam TrottLiverpool5526026
260Ollie HurdleNottingham Trent5516023
260Matthew WellmanSouthampton5516023
280Craig DevonportWarwick5516022
290Hayden de NooijerPlymouth5516021
300Andreas NikolaouNapier55160

Senior Female Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Eleanor PiperBirmingham5846048
219Hannah BurnageWarwick5826043
318Rebekah TippingBirmingham5816043
417Evelina D'ArcyBirmingham5686032
516Harriet KelseyNottingham5646027
615Becky MartinBristol5626029
714Sarah AllawayWarwick5606028
813Charlotte RossettiWarwick5586028
912Catherine JacksonBirmingham5546027
1011Jiazheng SunSouthampton5546025
1110Laura KendrickNottingham Trent5536023
129Emma DavisWarwick5426021
138Georgie JonesLoughborough5416023
147Jessica WattsWarwick5406018
156Elisa GradwohlBirmingham5406016
165Elizabeth ElmerNottingham5336019
174Lauren ParkerLiverpool5206016
183Ana WarrenLiverpool5136012
192Sophie GoodwinNottingham5086010
201Eleanor BlakeyWarwick5056010
210Hannah SalisburyNottingham Trent4966011
220Francesca Alabaster Cambridge495603
230Catherine HaasAnglia Ruskin490609
240Grace SellersBristol488608
250Kirsty FalcusNottingham487609
260Sumina KasujiWarwick4746018
270Kesia MeaderSouthampton460605
280Bethany AddisonBristol440603
290Emily GibbsLiverpool4326010
300Jessica MooneyPlymouth431604

Senior Male Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120David CunninghamTeesside5176013
219Lonja SelterPlymouth5136012
318Jack AndersonTeesside506607
417David DaviesLiverpool501607
516Liam PattinsonCambridge4946011
615Matthew YoungTeesside4896013
714Daniel PrinslooWarwick481599
813Anthony HeathLiverpool477608
912Mustafizur RahmanSouthampton476607
1011Peter PriecelLiverpool476606
1110Damian JamesonNottingham475606
129Mark PeartLoughborough4746010
138Will ArmstrongBristol470608
147Josh MaudsleyTeesside468606
156Alexander LoganWarwick4606012
165Andrew BrowneCambridge4546010
174Oscar HawkleyNottingham Trent400603
183James MarsdenNottingham345594
192Matt BurrellPlymouth306571
201Connor KingPlymouth305532
210Zac YoungerPlymouth287522
220Richard TanBristol215460
230Matthew NapperTeesside201410
240Thomas GloverLiverpool195381

Senior Female Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Ellice JonesTeesside507608
219Megan PurchaseWarwick5006027
318Juliet SpeddingLiverpool496609
417Amelia ElgeyBirmingham487608
516Kate WillettWarwick4826011
615Essi PeuhkuriNottingham Trent473606
714Laura HutchinsonLoughborough467606
813Pam QuilangBirmingham4636010
912Megan SalfairsoBirmingham447608
1011Claudia TippettBristol440608
1110Jess RandallBristol429608
129Rebecca HillSwansea364591
138Katie VaughanSwansea363576
147Eleanor CorishNottingham354582
156Adelaide JasperPlymouth276562

Senior Male Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Sam ReesBirmingham5936053
219James EdmondsonWarwick5826042
318Alex TaylorNottingham Trent5766036
417Ieuan ThomasCardiff Metropolitan5756035
516Chris GuerinCambridge5726032
615Tim JacksonWarwick5706031
714Lloyd Pares Loughborough5666027
714Toby Beasley Loughborough5666027
912Taiyan LiOxford5626024
1011Conroy ChanNottingham5566018
1110James HolmesWarwick5546016
129Michael ConlonNapier54460

Senior Female Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Jess WallbankNottingham5636023
219Alice CottonBirmingham5596019
318Zero On Ki NgNapier52560

Senior Male Longbow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120David WilliamsSouthampton274481

Senior Female Longbow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Emma KingPlymouth256501

Novice Male Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Zhengao DiCambridge4916013
219Alistair StewartBirmingham448598
318Ed HulbertBirmingham4405910
417Fabrizio CinqueSouthampton343591
516Craig McCullochNapier34160
615Saivan Khonji-SajjadiBirmingham337572
714Osama AhmadCambridge322561
813Kennie HaywardSouthampton307553
912Robert MonkmanNottingham298552
1011Benjamin RoobottomNottingham286531
1110George StreetNottingham279510
129Alexandros KanavosCambridge276562
138Amiel DacanayNottingham270531
147Ravivarma VikneswaranSouthampton268512
156Arthur KavanaghNottingham263531
165Sesha ShayanNottingham258502
174Shivam Sheth Cambridge253492
183Jin TehSouthampton245482
192Victor ParchmentCambridge233500
201Will DeakinNottingham225491
210Kenrick DavichiNottingham223450
220James WhalleyNottingham217491
230Patrick JosephSouthampton215490
240Sam Kitson-PlattCambridge210471
250Oliver HansenNottingham207481
260Ben TansellNottingham201422
270Haasan NoohSouthampton188421
280Sheng Kai OngSouthampton152310
290Will BreslinNottingham141290
300Rovin PerezNottingham139311

Novice Female Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Cindy ZhengCambridge419603
219Katariina SalonenNapier37760
318Imogen MellorBirmingham369591
417Sarah SchygullaNapier362581
516Sheena AndersonNapier347
615Heather FordBirmingham327522
714Rebecca GladNapier312
813Eleanor NaccaratoBirmingham310531
912Niamh SouthwellNottingham275522
1011Jade TophamSouthampton272501
1110Lin Bowker-LonneckerCambridge240462
129Heeseo KwonCambridge223471
138Yanna FidaiSouthampton221451
147Yueh-Chia LoNottingham214450
156Zhou YouSouthampton191411
165Wenqi LiNottingham174361
174Zoe BoothSouthampton164380
183Ellie HarrisNottingham155350
192Lucrezia LiuzziNottingham151380
201Melissa HuittNottingham98270

Novice Male Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Thomas GloverLiverpool195381