Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Sept/Oct 2018-2019

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Sept/Oct 2018-2019.

Senior Male Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Callum PlattBirmingham5866046
219Enrik NakoWarwick5856046
219William PikeWarwick5856046
417Jamal RahmanBirmingham5846044
516Arthur CoveneyLoughborough5816042
615Max Harding Nottingham5796041
714Sherman IpWarwick5786041
813Alex RowePlymouth5786039
912Joseph TrippPlymouth5756038
1011Tom LedgerwoodExeter5756036
1110Andrew SmithNapier57260
129Andrew ClarkLeeds Beckett5686035
138James GardnerWarwick5676034
147James JeffsWarwick5626032
156Jamie GoodliffeNottingham5626026
165Andreas NikolaouNapier5616025
174Joshua GreenCentral Lancashire5606026
183Paul RossSt Andrews5586031
192Luke CanhamBath5536024
201David RichardsonWarwick5526027
210Stuart MacFarquharSouthampton5506020
220Connor WilliamsExeter5496025
230Aaron YeungExeter5496022
240Wan HusniNottingham5486020
250Jake HaycocksSt Andrews54760
260Josh DudleyDe Montfort5466019
270Derric TohNottingham5466017
280Craig DevonportWarwick5456024
290David PriceNottingham5456022
300Ben TansellNottingham5416025

Senior Female Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Eleanor PiperBirmingham5886048
219Rebekah TippingBirmingham5846044
318Harlie MasonCentral Lancashire5716035
417Sarah AllawayWarwick5706036
516Harriet KelseyNottingham5686033
615Jodie GreenWarwick5686032
714Hannah BurnageWarwick5636032
813Elizabeth ElmerNottingham5486024
912Jutta MajavaAberdeen5486019
1011Emma DavisWarwick5466022
1110Sophie GoodwinNottingham5426016
129Jessica MooneyWarwick5356019
138Ffion EdgeleyDe Montfort5346019
147Imogen MellorBirmingham5316011
156Paula UusnäkkiLiverpool5296018
165Bethany EvansBirmingham5286016
174Joanna ClapkaDe Montfort5256010
183Rachael HurleCentral Lancashire5236015
192Kirsty FalcusNottingham5106016
201Cassandra LimCambridge5106012
210Alexandra CamalyExeter5106010
220Amber AveryExeter495602
230Daisy SwartDe Montfort492607
240Kerry MarksPlymouth4906013
250Shirley StephenBath4856011
260Grace DuncanNottingham482606
270Hema BoweNottingham477607
280Eilidh O’BrienSt Andrews47360
290Melissa KnaptonWarwick4636010
300Lucia IngelsDe Montfort461597

Senior Male Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Daniel KilgallonCentral Lancashire5346019
219Matt WatersNottingham5236023
318Paul CobeeBath5236012
417Chris NorwoodDe Montfort5176013
516Lonja SelterPlymouth5086014
615Omar AliBath4986012
714Peter PriecelLiverpool488609
813Liam ManBirmingham4876010
912Kennie HaywardSouthampton484604
1011Andrew KukielkaBath4836014
1110David DaviesLiverpool481604
129James WadlowNottingham477607
138David CunninghamTeesside475608
147Liam PattinsonCambridge459607
156Eliott RookeExeter453601
165William BlackBristol449600
174Said AkbarTeesside416604
183James MarsdenNottingham379603
192Robert WoodCentral Lancashire363601
201Niall BrooksCentral Lancashire354593
210ed burbridgeExeter351600
220Adolfo De SanctisExeter310551
230Hugh SlaneyNottingham279553
240Martyn GrayNottingham Trent268485
250Declan StephensonNottingham267490
260Nicholas Quek Cambridge261541
270Nicholas ClarkeDe Montfort214453
280David ClarkeLoughborough172392
290Nikhil JainLoughborough128311

Senior Female Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Amy ColeCentral Lancashire505609
219Sam BlanchardBath5016013
318Megan PurchaseWarwick492606
417Kimberley Callaghan Cambridge488608
516Tia MulhollandDe Montfort474607
615Yueh-Chia LoNottingham4736012
714Pam QuilangBirmingham4716011
813Ellice JonesTeesside467607
912Lauren MantonBristol450599
1011Eleanor NaccaratoBirmingham442593
1110Claudia TippettBristol435605
129Lucy CattanoCentral Lancashire433605
138Shannon DonnellyDe Montfort432593
147Amelia ElgeyBirmingham431605
156Maddie SpeedExeter419605
165Katie WoodExeter383605
174Rachel OsmanExeter366593
183Yessica KrosschellExeter359601
192Alice SaundersLiverpool356593
201Jasmine TurnerBath289553
210Abigail WatkinsDe Montfort269511

Senior Male Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Kai Thomas-PrauseWarwick5926052
219Ieuan ThomasCardiff Metropolitan5876047
318Tim JacksonWarwick5796039
417Alex DaviesNottingham5746034
516Chris WoodgateWarwick5706031
615Jack AtkinsonCambridge5706030
714Chris GuerinCambridge5676027
813Rovin PerezNottingham5456011
912Andrew SmithNapier5445916
1011Jorgen KnutsenExeter526599
1110Nathan RutlandDe Montfort519605
129Lewis DayExeter510593
138Miles BennettLoughborough315540
147Joseph TrippPlymouth50101

Senior Female Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Zero On Ki NgNapier56460
219Josephine StewartSt Andrews53760

Senior Male Longbow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Joseph TrippPlymouth4876010
219Samuel ArmstrongWarwick406592
318Samuel BrownNottingham330573
417Yahya AlQurashiBristol320574
516Joe BarhamExeter319591
615Andrew BrowneCambridge298515
714Ed HodgesLoughborough293555
813Kieran PargeterBath276534
912Matt BurrellPlymouth161351
1011Ben PotterNottingham113251

Senior Female Longbow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Emma DavisWarwick430604
219Jessica WattsWarwick401583
318Georgie JonesLoughborough394595
417Emma KingPlymouth301540

Novice Male Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Tom BurridgeCambridge4895910
219Sam DayCambridge475606
318Dohun LeeCambridge468597
417Andrey KarailievCambridge440606
516David MetzSouthampton400594
615Cameron CathroLoughborough386593
714Nicolas SutherlandNapier373
813Luis RomeroNapier350
912Luke EllisonSouthampton345584
1011Bowen HuangCambridge344577
1110Mohammed DaudaliCambridge305560
129Nathanael WebbLoughborough303560
138Marek StrelecCambridge295553
147Glyn DaviesLoughborough287521
156Yuki HozumiLoughborough282544
165Joe TaoSouthampton279530
174Hokin ChioNottingham274532
183Joseph De SouzaSouthampton244501
192Gregory SinnettNottingham241472
201Samuel MannNottingham226480
210James WhickerLoughborough225440
220Jason LunnNottingham225412
230Zheyuan YangCambridge214450
240Annabelle SessionsSouthampton212440
250Aidan McConnell-TrevillionSt Andrews206
260Harry FoxNottingham201451
270Garrett WolfeSt Andrews199
280Jason LeedhamSouthampton197441
290Gizay YilmazNottingham189411
300Umar Yunis-GuerraNottingham189371

Novice Female Recurve League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Paloma ByrneNapier440
219Demelza WrightCambridge371592
318Ashley HessNapier353
417Kate NarcisoCambridge347585
516Brianna LewisLoughborough309541
615Katharina BlumLoughborough293524
714Janice LauNottingham292530
813Sophie LowSt Andrews277
912Ella-Roosa IllomakiAberdeen252500
1011Charlotte ReidNapier250
1110Cici JingLoughborough245483
129Jiayi FuNottingham243482
138Kathy CaiLoughborough232490
147Danielle DavisLoughborough230482
156Chantalle AkkermanNottingham220461
165Sheyna CruzCambridge211402
174Catrina SalisburyLoughborough193420
183Bethany LoganSouthampton191320
192Ania KosturSouthampton190361
201Siling ZhangCambridge173370
210Heidi MorrisLoughborough115280
220Michelle SahmanSouthampton82160

Novice Male Recurve Barebow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Hugh SlaneyNottingham279553
219Declan StephensonNottingham267490
318David ClarkeLoughborough172392
417Nikhil JainLoughborough128311

Novice Male Compound League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Miles BennettLoughborough315540

Novice Male Longbow League

Rank Points Name University Score Hits Golds
120Ben PotterNottingham113251