Next Year →
Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for 2017-2018

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from 2017-2018.

Senior Male Recurve League

Rank Name University Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Tom HallWarwick59120591120
2William PikeWarwick59019590219
3Chris WoodgateWarwick58618586318
4Conor HallBirmingham58417584417
5Simon EberzOxford57916579516
6Sherman IpWarwick57915579615
7James JeffsWarwick57814578714
8Enrik NakoWarwick57713577813
9Samuel ArmstrongWarwick57512575912
10Luke FrearsonNottingham573115731011
11Alec HodgkinsonCardiff Metropolitan571105711110
12Dominic CollisLondon5709570129
13Jamal RahmanBirmingham5688568138
14Chris AvinsBirmingham5647564147
15Phil MiddletonNottingham5646564156
16Adam WozencroftLoughborough5635563165
17Joseph TrippPlymouth5624562174
18Jamie GoodliffeNottingham5613561183
19Tom BottNottingham5592559192
20Stuart MacFarquharSouthampton5591559201

Senior Female Recurve League

Rank Name University Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Eleanor PiperBirmingham58420584120
2Hannah BurnageWarwick58219582219
3Rebekah TippingBirmingham58118581318
4Evelina D'ArcyBirmingham56817568417
5Harriet KelseyNottingham56416564516
6Becky MartinBristol56215562615
7Sarah AllawayWarwick56014560714
8Charlotte RossettiWarwick55813558813
9Catherine JacksonBirmingham55412554912
10Jiazheng SunSouthampton554115541011
11Laura KendrickNottingham Trent553105531110
12Emma DavisWarwick5429542129
13Georgie JonesLoughborough5418541138
14Jessica WattsWarwick5407540147
15Elisa GradwohlBirmingham5406540156
16Elizabeth ElmerNottingham5335533165
17Lauren ParkerLiverpool5204520174
18Ana WarrenLiverpool5133513183
19Sophie GoodwinNottingham5082508192
20Eleanor BlakeyWarwick5051505201

Senior Male Recurve Barebow League

Rank Name University Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1David CunninghamTeesside51720517120
2Lonja SelterPlymouth51319513219
3Jack AndersonTeesside50618506318
4David DaviesLiverpool50117501417
5Liam PattinsonCambridge49416494516
6Matthew YoungTeesside48915489615
7Daniel PrinslooWarwick48114481714
8Anthony HeathLiverpool47713477813
9Mustafizur RahmanSouthampton47612476912
10Peter PriecelLiverpool476114761011
11Damian JamesonNottingham475104751110
12Mark PeartLoughborough4749474129
13Will ArmstrongBristol4708470138
14Josh MaudsleyTeesside4687468147
15Alexander LoganWarwick4606460156
16Andrew BrowneCambridge4545454165
17Oscar HawkleyNottingham Trent4004400174
18James MarsdenNottingham3453345183
19Matt BurrellPlymouth3062306192
20Connor KingPlymouth3051305201

Senior Female Recurve Barebow League

Rank Name University Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Ellice JonesTeesside50720507120
2Megan PurchaseWarwick50019500219
3Juliet SpeddingLiverpool49618496318
4Amelia ElgeyBirmingham48717487417
5Kate WillettWarwick48216482516
6Essi PeuhkuriNottingham Trent47315473615
7Laura HutchinsonLoughborough46714467714
8Pam QuilangBirmingham46313463813
9Megan SalfairsoBirmingham44712447912
10Claudia TippettBristol440114401011
11Jess RandallBristol429104291110
12Rebecca HillSwansea3649364129
13Katie VaughanSwansea3638363138
14Eleanor CorishNottingham3547354147
15Adelaide JasperPlymouth2766276156

Senior Male Compound League

Rank Name University Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Sam ReesBirmingham59320593120
2James EdmondsonWarwick58219582219
3Alex TaylorNottingham Trent57618576318
4Ieuan ThomasCardiff Metropolitan57517575417
5Chris GuerinCambridge57216572516
6Tim JacksonWarwick57015570615
7Lloyd Pares Loughborough56614566714
7Toby Beasley Loughborough56614566714
9Taiyan LiOxford56212562912
10Conroy ChanNottingham556115561011
11James HolmesWarwick554105541110
12Michael ConlonNapier5449544129

Senior Female Compound League

Rank Name University Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Jess WallbankNottingham56320563120
2Alice CottonBirmingham55919559219
3Zero On Ki NgNapier52518525318

Senior Male Longbow League

Rank Name University Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1David WilliamsSouthampton27420274120

Senior Female Longbow League

Rank Name University Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Emma KingPlymouth25620256120

Novice Male Recurve League

Rank Name University Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Zhengao DiCambridge49120491120
2Alistair StewartBirmingham44819448219
3Ed HulbertBirmingham44018440318
4Fabrizio CinqueSouthampton34317343417
5Craig McCullochNapier34116341516
6Saivan Khonji-SajjadiBirmingham33715337615
7Osama AhmadCambridge32214322714
8Kennie HaywardSouthampton30713307813
9Robert MonkmanNottingham29812298912
10Benjamin RoobottomNottingham286112861011
11George StreetNottingham279102791110
12Alexandros KanavosCambridge2769276129
13Amiel DacanayNottingham2708270138
14Ravivarma VikneswaranSouthampton2687268147
15Arthur KavanaghNottingham2636263156
16Sesha ShayanNottingham2585258165
17Shivam Sheth Cambridge2534253174
18Jin TehSouthampton2453245183
19Victor ParchmentCambridge2332233192
20Will DeakinNottingham2251225201

Novice Female Recurve League

Rank Name University Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Cindy ZhengCambridge41920419120
2Katariina SalonenNapier37719377219
3Imogen MellorBirmingham36918369318
4Sarah SchygullaNapier36217362417
5Sheena AndersonNapier34716347516
6Heather FordBirmingham32715327615
7Rebecca GladNapier31214312714
8Eleanor NaccaratoBirmingham31013310813
9Niamh SouthwellNottingham27512275912
10Jade TophamSouthampton272112721011
11Lin Bowker-LonneckerCambridge240102401110
12Heeseo KwonCambridge2239223129
13Yanna FidaiSouthampton2218221138
14Yueh-Chia LoNottingham2147214147
15Zhou YouSouthampton1916191156
16Wenqi LiNottingham1745174165
17Zoe BoothSouthampton1644164174
18Ellie HarrisNottingham1553155183
19Lucrezia LiuzziNottingham1512151192
20Melissa HuittNottingham98198201

Novice Male Recurve Barebow League

Rank Name University Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Thomas GloverLiverpool19520195120