Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Mar 2016-2017

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Mar 2016-2017.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Birmingham A2329240173Ashe Morgan, Francis Berti, Sam Rees, Chris Avins
29Loughborough A2274240133Arthur Coveney, Adam Wozencroft, Toby Beasley , Jonathan Borrill
38Southampton A2259240128Sara Rubio, Nick Wilson, David Williams, Stuart MacFarquhar
47Warwick A2245239127Sherman Ip, James Jeffs, Craig Devonport, Matthew Stace
56London A220024095Bertina Chan, Dominic Collis, Juntao Lai, Claudio Villegas
65Liverpool A204824063Willie Usher Smith, Adam Trott, Juliet Spedding, Hugh Gibson
74Cambridge A171623427Jack Atkinson, Jeremy Garsha, Andrew Browne, Sam Kitson-Platt
83Napier A1027120Chynna Blæhr Johnson, Dilson Neto
0Aberdeen A
0Bath A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Birmingham B2266240130Rebekah Tipping, Jamal Rahman, Catherine Jackson, Caitlin McCarthy
29Loughborough B2225240110Leo Thompson, Sarah Warner, Adam Peers, Jack Miller
38Swansea A2215240109Gavin Tsang, Harry Lakhiani, Dave Jenner, Luke Ingham
47Warwick B219424083Emma Davis, Hannah Burnage, Carys Evans, Simon Tapley
56Southampton B216924085Matthew Wellman, Rachael Smith, Lukas Bastow, Harry Moncrieff Macmillan
65Imperial A214224086Russell Foo Chuan Wen, Daniel Boulby, ManTo Yeung, Matthew Davy
74Warwick C211524062Amaliyana Mohd Razip Wee, Chi Ng, David Richardson, Jessica Watts
83Exeter A207624063Connor Williams, Tom Ledgerwood, James Holder, Chris Crawford
92Southampton C201324050Kathryn Holyland, Sergiu Rusu, Mustafizur Rahman, Kesia Meader
101London B196224040Alan Bannon, Portia Kenny, Yattheesh Thanalingam, Alessandro Blatti
110Liverpool B133917918Kim Evans, David Davies, Alice Saunders
120London C85812014Michael Woollard, Charlotte Cockerton-Aviy
0Cambridge B
0Napier B
0Nottingham Trent A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Birmingham C216124081Elisa Gradwohl, Tupa Silva, Xiaohang Lu, Alex Ridler
29Swansea B207224060Matthew Telford, Matt Butler, Angus Macleod, Yijing Qing
38Exeter B200524036Ian Jones, Aaron Yeung, George Samways, Alex Ly
47Plymouth A199424045Joseph Tripp, Michail Pipis, Lonja Selter, Emma King
0Bath B
0Derby A
0Durham A
0Liverpool C
0Napier C
0Nottingham Trent B
0Reading A
0Strathclyde A
0Strathclyde B
0Surrey A

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Loughborough C217024075Matthew Peers, Hartfield ollie , Hesan Wignarajah, Georgie Jones
29Teesside A212924077Ben Quigg, David Green, David Cunningham, Drew Ryder
38Imperial B199824040Tony Peng, Asad Chaudhary, Vera Jackisch, Samuel Walby
47Imperial C185024032Jingyuan (Joanna) Gao, Lucas Low, Chenfeng (Vincent) Pu, Lewis Treacy
56Exeter C181823930Alex Woolley, Eliott Rooke, Will Bright, Nicholas Lovell
65Plymouth B13192146Jack Taylor, Zac Younger, Jon Parry, Adelaide Jasper
0Aberdeen B
0Bath C
0Cambridge C
0Derby B
0Edinburgh A
0Lancaster A
0Reading B
0Surrey B

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Bristol A215124092Becky Martin, Ellen McCormack, Jake Bellamy, Will Armstrong
29Bristol B191424030Hugo Hammond, Jayden Hewlett, Jamie Diep, Bethany Addison
38Swansea C185223932Jurgis Viavods, Rebecca Hill, Katie Vallance, Tom Jackson
47Teesside B180623918Dan Mallon, Josh Maudsley, Adrian Kwan, Rahab McQueen
56Bristol C145821320Jess Randall, Claudia Tippett, Elliot Tyrrell, Richard Taylor
65Teesside C142123110Jack Anderson, Emily McLeod, Asya Alkooheji, Alan Toner
74Plymouth C216400Matt Burrell

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Southampton A165418051Ziheng Guo, Tom Reed, James Strudwick
29Warwick A115712077Chris Woodgate, James Edmondson
38Swansea A114512066William Shackley, Laxman Tailor
47Loughborough A5506012Lloyd Pares
0Bath A
0Exeter A
0Leeds A
0Napier A
0Nottingham Trent A
0South Wales A
0Strathclyde A
0Surrey A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Teesside A109112024Josh Beech, Adam Allcock
29Birmingham A5736033Sam Rees
38London A5706032Sze Chai Chan
47Southampton B517598Abbie Hall

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Loughborough A159318058Toby Beasley , Sam Benham , George Ebberson
29Birmingham A158018041Xiaohang Lu, Alex Ridler, Amber Clark
38Southampton A157218048Lukas Bastow, Harry Moncrieff Macmillan, Sergiu Rusu
47Warwick A154418039Samuel Armstrong, James Gardner, Simon Tapley
56Imperial A150918033Matthew Davy, Vera Jackisch, Samuel Walby
65London A138218022Portia Kenny, Alessandro Blatti, Michael Woollard
74Liverpool A85311910David Davies, Alice Saunders
83Cambridge A77011410Jeremy Garsha, Sam Kitson-Platt
92Napier A49560Dilson Neto
0Bath A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A153818041Matthew Telford, Angus Macleod, Tom Jackson
29Southampton B146618029Kesia Meader, Callum Anderson, Joshua Wright
38Loughborough B146018022William Croydon , Mark Peart, Callum McBryde
47Birmingham B144518022Pam Quilang, Trixie Schimek, Rehaan Cheema
56Exeter A142118031Tom Ledgerwood, Alex Woolley, Joël Niklaus
65Warwick B137217923Sarah Allaway, Joseph Thompson, Rebecca Bedford
74Plymouth A12601748Michail Pipis, Jack Taylor, Zac Younger
83Warwick C125717916Sumina Kasuji, Bethany Spencer, Ella Parodi
92Southampton C86511915Matt Story, Rebecca Wood
101London B420609Charlotte Cockerton-Aviy
0Bath B
0Cambridge B
0Napier B
0Nottingham Trent A
0Strathclyde A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Teesside A121517511Josh Maudsley, Jack Anderson, Emily McLeod
29Swansea B119817315Jurgis Viavods, Matt Walker, Caitlin Wheatley
38Imperial B92912015Jingyuan (Joanna) Gao, Lewis Treacy
47Birmingham C427604Jerry Atkins
56Plymouth B326531Jon Parry
0Aberdeen A
0Bath C
0Derby A
0Durham A
0Imperial C
0Liverpool B
0Loughborough C
0Nottingham Trent B
0Reading A
0Surrey A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Bristol A142218022Hugo Hammond, Jamie Diep, Jess Randall
29Exeter B11961788Morgan Nancarrow, Laura Elliott, Michael Powell
38Exeter C10421763William Ingamells, Ed Burbridge, Sarah Ader
47Teesside B8941624Asya Alkooheji, Alan Toner, Matthew Napper
56Bristol B435497Claudia Tippett