Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for 2015-2016

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from 2015-2016.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Warwick A2285.243227728228328229519228719228419
2Southampton A2278.639230319229419225837227937225937
3Loughborough A1819.4310227237226828228028227728
4London A2216.629220046221155224646222346220346
5Liverpool A197924221837223446107091220955216455
6Cambridge A2118.217195773216673220955216664209382
7Napier A2085.215202764204882207573214273213473
8Aberdeen A190013148982161991210864213382215164
9Bath A1256.41120865521706420268200

Division 2

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Birmingham A2262.65022351102260110228811022771102253110
2Southampton B2167.642215038215438217729221929213838
3Warwick B2176.240218129219829216938215865217529
4Swansea A2036.622204665204274211056215074183583
5Imperial A1680211976922088652168472168470
6Warwick C2056.8202028742096562026101203792209747
7London B2020.81919291011861101210665216056204856
8Liverpool B1643.81920784721094702023110200965
9Southampton C2034.416200083203283207583208383198274
10Exeter A1260.41620655602055922182380
11Cambridge B1563.4801949922093741956130181992
12London C1599.2210811201500120173912020271011649101
13Napier B1722016731101849110177511019671201346110
14Derby A11205601300000
Durham A0000000

Division 3

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Birmingham B2153.2452110110213238216229220329215929
2Nottingham Trent A1849.8365909222321102110382256110206156
3Loughborough B174035021264721731102193382208110
4Surrey A1678322026292138290212656210038
5Strathclyde A1948.829199538204574146483216447207647
6Swansea B1746.421175847186792178865189183142874
7Liverpool C1309.2161405742051650134892174265
8Exeter B11381617426501870562078650
9Bath B1101.61617525620785616787400
10Imperial B1161.812017781012035471996740
11Bath C841811918319758310399200
Aberdeen B0000000
Derby B0000000
Edinburgh A0000000
Lancaster A0000000

Division 4

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Reading A20224520081102006292054110204847199429
2Plymouth A2009451921291984382043292067292030110
3Birmingham C1577.23301893471921382099110197338
4Nottingham Trent B1447.62602049110169174194356155556
5Strathclyde B869.82228356370740187265182447
6Napier C1200.4201231381536651393831842740
7Exeter C933.4208624701751652054380
8Cambridge C1104.819017095617775616459239365
9Imperial C783.4130281831833471803830
Derby C0000000
Edinburgh B0000000
Edinburgh C0000000
Lancaster B0000000
Nottingham A0000000
Oxford A0000000

Conference

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Teesside A1635.838019402920421102084292113110
2Loughborough C1616.83601992110200129205638203529
3Reading B1574.23248065177556178847191756191138
4Plymouth B1547.23073429166774186938189965156774
5Surrey B1372.42912781101748650196247187447
6Leeds A1126.223018753802124110163265
7Swansea C1139.21751656153592173356171983193150
8Teesside B1298.41401427120154474173774178456
9Surrey C977.2924674148210101606101155283
10Nottingham Trent C618.2901783471025922831800
11Reading C104280159883120983876150152792
12Essex A113.28566380000
13Plymouth C1075.8701478110166565164892588120
14South Wales A537.4754947546170532120532170528140
15Leeds B819.4101416130015771101104101
16Teesside C810.81086515081310113571301019110
17Leeds Beckett A447.600565160572110558160543130
18Leeds C41300887140011781400
19Strathclyde C298.8000014941200

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Swansea A1718.844171319174919173519170519169228
2Warwick A137240111728171228115828116837170519
3Strathclyde A889325645511053756737111346109637
4Nottingham Trent A552.4255566454655544465575555955
5Exeter A54820579370515551646280
6Bath A227.2125704656646000
7South Wales A114.46000057246
Durham A0000000
London A0000000

Conference

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Napier A451.8365571105652905583857929
2Swansea B756345452916441101093110498650
3Southampton A715.4330433651033291055291056110
4Loughborough A446.630055238566385564755947
5Surrey A422245163851456010801100
6Leeds A291.21605244704738345956
7Birmingham A224.8140005515657338
8Teesside A106.67005334700
9Exeter B96.84000484740

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Southampton A1444.443111019147719155219157019151337
2Warwick A1168310132037146128151328154628
3Napier A1338.428110528131046133164146655148055
4London A1285.62877146127264142137140882155619
5Cambridge A1135.2240135128138255149537144864
6Loughborough A1133.8230128155141346149346148246
7Bath A647.6118253711958212188200
8Imperial A801.81001269731315731425640
9Liverpool A806.2701194910140873142973

Division 2

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Birmingham A1223.64001432110148911015901101607110
2Southampton B1182.43388229115465131656131156124947
3Warwick B1119.4330125129139347149238146129
4Swansea A1029.2300121538141729138647112856
5Loughborough B981.2220117447115692130865126838
6Napier B861.81889111011307410571011231830
7Warwick C817.618011575611747412897446874
8Exeter A58417001396381524290
9Southampton C80316798389621011172837909229392
10London B678.61301086831222650108565
11Bath B547.2967247102592103911000
12Cambridge B511.240367110102412074210142383
Aberdeen A0000000
Derby A0000000
Durham A0000000

Division 3

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Birmingham B1122.638013281101372110151729139629
2Nottingham Trent A1115.438012242913472915181101488110
3Plymouth A818.426010465610554712115678047
4Strathclyde A692.82003709243892131138134538
5Birmingham C59217011703886674924650
6Imperial B536.21602811011147381253470
7Loughborough C527.61601051473121017368353965
8Bath C219.41418711091074000
9Liverpool B419.811095565042711071756
10Swansea B483.29081683908656921010
11Plymouth B33680094456736920
12Imperial C315.270068483892740
Derby B0000000
Edinburgh A0000000
Lancaster A0000000

Conference

Rank Club/Team Average Score Total Points Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar
Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points Score Pos Points
1Reading A1101.8390123711014021101431291439110
2Surrey A1020.437105811012252901465110135438
3Teesside A991.4320101956115229136238142429
4Nottingham Trent B695.2210971651074387087472374
5Leeds A607.4200109638089856104356
6Reading B680.819010534778265435110113447
7Surrey B382.4192882930014009164740883
8Napier C4141419138675101672745321010
9Exeter B342120084547865650
10Teesside B471.6110703832251106438378765
11Cambridge C156.86007845600
12Reading C1464073074000
13Nottingham Trent C199306769231910100
14Plymouth C130.83006548300
15Swansea C223.2206441204729200
16Teesside C133204331300023292
17Strathclyde B122.42000612920
18Leeds B175.20066611002101200
19London C630015915015612000