Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Mar 2007-2008

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Mar 2007-2008.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2309240159Alex Lamb, Jenny Jeppsson, Denis Johnstone, Gregor Schnuer
29Warwick A2273240144Alex Stuart, Ian Rogers, Thomas Hutchins, Christopher Butler
38Cambridge A2220240115Robert Fryers, Sam Burnand, Tim Craig, Matthew Johnson
47York A2211240106Andrew McArthur, David Cox, Liu Peng, Jess Walker
56Oxford A220124088Marc Tamlyn, Samuel Johnson, Darren Strange, Andy Jarvis
65Nottingham A220024090Rhys Rhodes, Amy Middleton-Gear, Stephan Poth, James Carr
74Imperial A219724094Travis Woodward, Jordan Muscatello, Alex Crampton-Platt, Robin Baumgarten
83Durham A218424094Peter Clayton, Gavin Koncar, Tom Gurling, David Giles
92Keele A214724073Dave Holmshaw, Robin Lowe, David Williams, Stuart Rawlins
101Exeter A203123964Andy Tan, Chris Appleton, Matthew Watters, Anna Kurowski

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Loughborough A2261240136Chris Norburn, Alex Lyne, Phillip Middleton, Andrew Butler
29Edinburgh B2243240109Erik Rowbotham, David Lange, Will Lamb, Anna Klampfer
38Surrey A2239240114Matt Sharpe, Barry Cottrell, Mac Edwards, Matthew Brown
47Warwick B2219240100Phil King, Julie Chenery, Chuan-Xin Mok, Michelle Huang
56Edinburgh C220924097Richard Townsend, Ani Zhang, Kyshiea George-Steele, Yu Dong Zheng
65Southampton A217824082Robert King, Laura Bridel, Chris Shillitoe, Daniel Whiter
74Bath A217624088Daniel Maskell, Chong Heng Ong, Anthony Harris, Jonathan Douglas-Davies
83Sheffield A216524088Rory Campbell, Ian Atkin, Chris Griffiths, Anjum Naweed
92Birmingham A213724074Tim Ware, Lance Halls, Jack Bryant, Andrew Walker
101Leeds A210824068Pete Bowes, Lewis Henderson, Tom Gwynne, Sarah Comber
110Cambridge B207623863Richard Gardner, Carrie Oliver, Philip Sterne, David Bebb
120Imperial B205923866Elizabeth Williams, Ainsley Rees-Evans, Ian Connelly, Edmund Lam
130Napier A20386057David Rae, Piotr Wojtczuk, Edmond Cham, Mark McKenzie
140Cambridge C196424043Daniel Strange, Stuart Fraser, Edmund Owen, Emma Pewsey
150Heriot-Watt A162723Jin Hang Chen, Joe Mathieson, John Rayner, Christopher Howard

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Lancaster A220524097Matt Wilkinson, John Lane, Matt McCormack, Amy Hall
29Liverpool A211924065James Milburn, Robert Smith, Naomi Richardson, Matthew McConville
38Warwick C209324065Richard Todd, Daniel Higgins, Mark Henderson, Rich Osborne
47Oxford B205823948Ellen Davnall, David Armstrong, James Anson, Laura Vallius
56Nottingham B203624052Sarah Chong, Daniel Venables, Joe Wright, Adam Ridgeway
65York B201524053David Amey, Lucy Bonner, Maria Arinbjarnar, Joe Keirl
74Durham B200724050George De Lantivy Wrigley, Amy Wong, Sam Lee, Ruth Bedder
83Birmingham B200424039Steven Johnson, James Leeson, Thomas Wood, Ben Raffield
92Southampton B200124044Mark Foster, Helen Richmond, Chris Skipper, Lizzy Richley
101Loughborough B199524056Alan Stubbings, Ashleigh McCloud, Michael Bradley, David Corlett
110Aberdeen A193017941Martin Eggert, Natalie Gough, Chris Watters, Adam Paxton
120Exeter B181123825Jeff Martin, Geoffrey Thomson, Philippa Sewell, Phil Robinson
130Bradford A180523923Sam Marsh, Rares Veteleanu, Alex Wilsdon, Alexandra Doyle
140Dundee A173617831Eilidh Marshall, Markus Becker, Hannah Paxton, Florian Haesler
0Brunel A

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A2187240106Rhodri Curnow, Ali Kirk, Andrew Tappenden, Rachael Davey
29Sheffield B202924042Robert Radcliffe, Elizabeth Kaye, Sarah  Brown, Louise Smith
38Bath B201023945Umi Quinn, Shukri Mohammed, Holly Thomas, Ieuan Lovett
47Bangor A196423941Luke O'Kelly, Charlotte Ellis, Elizabeth York, Daniel Phillips
56York C185223929Ivan Alvarez, Ed Russell-Johnson, David Smith, Jenny Owen
65Keele B181923931Andy Eyre, Daria Chernoivanova, Dan Smith, Becca Spiteri
74Southampton C181723824Emyr James, Sarah Birchenough, Joanna Sullivan, Laura Andrews
83Birmingham C177324026Sian Davies, Simon Roer, Jo Bromilow, Andrew Iles
92Oxford C175323924Tom Jones, Chris Waite, Rob Woolley, Alice Butt
101Napier B167023432Daniel Wielding, Anna Basista, Gavin Hay, Graham Wark
110Keele C15612349Vicky Bray, Sam Manthorpe, Christine Lam, Amy Brennan
120Exeter C10261827Jess Buckner, Rosie Kempster, Duncan Rose, Nick Hill
130Durham C88911814Claire Firth, Neil Robinson
0London A
0Sussex A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Essex A208324062Michael Judd, Philip Robinson, Karlis Zivtins, Suzanne Nolan
29Strathclyde A205218049Stefan Hafner, Jonathan Li, Peter Connolly, Colin Vardy
38Kent A202223962Sam Perkins, Adam Noon, Laurent Rathborn, Ashley Hunt
47Derby A199824044James Siggins, Helen Bundy, Joe Sawyer, Andy Ward
56Swansea B199224034David Coker, Shaun Mudd, Andrew Ryan, Craig May
65Plymouth A198523971George Harding, Steve Cook, Alex Le Pelley, Robert Lowe
74St Andrews A19656051Milos Rydval, David Mundy, Catriona Bowman, Maya Clayton
83Lancaster B195124036Anna Swane, Michael Bass, Matt Iley, Michael Lindsay
92Surrey B192824030Jamie Goodliffe, Helen Pye, Andy Chetwynd, Xiao Xiong
101Northumbria A192722777Tim Rayner, Chris Huggon, Alistair Whittingham, Heather Main
110Leeds B189024022Gemma Cumberlidge, Ross Burton, Duncan Wallis, Michael Forrester
120Reading A188223752Richard Barber, James Cox, Becky Davis, Helen Vowles
130Imperial C188124027Chris Eames, Ali Alsafi, Rhys Coombs, Hoi-Yan Chan
140Liverpool B187923932Michael McCarthy, Rebecca Williams, Martin McDonough, Austyn Barker
150Bath C186124024Paul Williams, Mark Brennan, Nathalie Fern, Sam Knight
160Strathclyde B185017831John Stevenson, Gary Cairns, Jason Lau, Peter Jenkins
170Swansea C181224019Emily Wilcox, Skye Kent, Catrin James, Simon Hendry
180Sheffield C175524021Huw Birch, Josephine Arthur, Liz Glover, And Ward
190Derby B170223819Sue Rayson, James Pilkington, Carla-Jane Allen, Paula Russ
200Leeds C166423722Ying Kay Ho, Phil Parkinson, Emma Aldridge, Leanne Wagstaff
210Bangor B164123923Kieran Whitworth, Rob Toller, Natasha Tucker, Tom Lodge
220Nottingham C160123516James Fitzpatrick, Sam Bucknall, Alex Beaumont, Rebecca Botham
230St Andrews B157912020Tim Jones, Tegan Mortimer, Will Hedges, Gerrard Brown
240Aberystwyth A154123214Alex Boyle, Eleanor Payne, Jodie Roberts, Ben Hart
250Loughborough C153523715Thomas Goodwin, Andrea Bastin, Julie Fisher, Thomas Cram
260Essex B153522914Giannina Margaritelli, Dario De Paulo Castro, Richard Chalkley, Andy Davison
270Aberdeen B152811514David Murdock, Steph Scott, Jamie Sala, Rolf Schafer
280Lancaster C146722916Sarah Lund, Chris Jamieson, Sarah Knowles, Sebastian Marshall
290Liverpool C141622911Matthew Nichols, Ian Harris, Katy Baple, Sian Williams
300Northumbria B137822412Nicola Williams, Stuart Lee, Jemma Newlove, Ian Osborn
310Surrey C13692299Chris Taig, Sam Cullen, Chris Smith, Greg Mitchell
320Plymouth B133422510Victor Nicholas-Robinson, Paul Whorton, Jim Smyth, Zeeshan Hassan
330Reading B131020911Marie McCarthy, Georgina King, Matthew Bartlett, Simon Fern
340Bangor C12182179San Mik'eva, Hannah Cheshire, Alfredo Da Silva, James Maskery
350Kent B114217511Graeme Johnston, Nikki Lamb, Tara Wilson
360Derby C10331756Katharine Budd, Martyn Finney, Paul Maxwell, Gwain Rutter
370Aberdeen C829553Jack Harvey, Karin Kuickstrom, James Pike
380Strathclyde C809502Caragh Neilson, Mimi Madihah Adnan, Suzanne Reid
390Aberystwyth B7761761Rebecca Prew, Gareth Davies, Thomas Everley, Louisa Lai
400Reading C6751474Laura Eden, Anna Kutner, Zoe Smith, Annika Burns
410Bournemouth A5836047Andrew Callaway
420Coventry A5796039Colin Geenes
430Cranfield A5656033Steve Beecher
440St Andrews C5503Melissa Arch, Deborah Sneddon
450Abertay A4928Matt Beattie
460Sheffield Hallam A467586Sarah Barnes
470Essex C310550Jamie Clark
480Plymouth C291582Chris Williams, Rhiannon Piper
490Bradford B278512Anna-Maria Maciejuk
500Aberystwyth C271590Gregory Leigh, Sian Rees
510Northumbria C269531Joseph Pickett
520Heriot-Watt B2281Siri Clausen

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Loughborough A1726180117Philip Glover, Jonathan Goodman, James Langham
29Edinburgh A169518079Ali Sewell, Andrew O'Connor, Sarah York
38Aberdeen A167612059Chris Browne, Georgios Siasios, Anthony O'Brien
47Swansea A113112053Malcolm Rees, Dave Leach
56Liverpool A5716031Rob Gruar
65Birmingham A5536016Jimm Taylor
74Nottingham A5375910Adam Taylor
83Lancaster A5005910Tim Bell
92York A480593Tim Coates
0Leeds A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Aberdeen B148920Hannah Llewellyn, Jamie Welsh, James Pike
29Northumbria A116712087Alistair Whittingham, David Wright
38Warwick A110812038Paul Crooks, Paul Jagger
47Sheffield A105012016Victoria Hinchcliffe, Adam Zelaieta
56Keele A98711434Rebecca Gridley, Jane Rodens
65Bangor A5906614Ceri Jones, Carl Rossiter
74London A5796039Timothy Nash
83Coventry A5726033Colin Geenes
92Exeter A5516015Robert Turner
101Edinburgh B5386012Alice Wilson
110Loughborough B5366010James Cowie
120Derby A532607Richard Stanyard
130Kent A521594Pete Gater

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A165918069Anna Klampfer, Ani Zhang, Yu Dong Zheng
29York A148918036Lucy Bonner, Maria Arinbjarnar, Joe Keirl
38Sheffield A143618026Sarah  Brown, Huw Birch, Josephine Arthur
47Cambridge A142418024Edmund Owen, Emma Pewsey, Alex Dixon
56Lancaster A140818025Michael Bass, Michael Lindsay, Sarah Lund
65Imperial A139218023Ian Connelly, Rhys Coombs, Rachel Brook
74Durham A139117829Sam Lee, Claire Firth, Neil Robinson
83Nottingham A129117821Joe Wright, Sam Bucknall, Rebecca Botham
92Keele A104816213Becca Spiteri, Sam Manthorpe, Samura Hyde
101Exeter A7731156Phil Robinson, Nick Hill

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B156818040Maggie Ziriax, Naomi Jones, Gavin Eardley
29Warwick A153818044Michelle Huang, Rich Osborne, James Mudd
38Birmingham A148318037Lance Halls, Ben Raffield, Sian Davies
47Napier A145411936Edmond Cham, Mark McKenzie, Daniel Wielding
56Oxford A143517926David Armstrong, Tom Jones, Chris Waite
65Leeds A141518016Gemma Cumberlidge, Duncan Wallis, Michael Forrester
74Bath A139217917Paul Williams, Nathalie Fern, Jonathan Payman
83Southampton A130218017Steve Spikings, Jacob Povall, Lucinda Gordon
92Birmingham B126517917Andrew Iles, Lyall Ogden, Chris Hughes
101Aberdeen A122011424Martin Eggert, Jamie Sala, Jack Harvey
110York B91412014Ivan Alvarez, Jenny Owen
120Cambridge B91012014Dave Hollinshead, Callum Young
130Dundee A7591184Hannah Paxton, Florian Haesler
0Exeter B
0Imperial B

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Loughborough A139518033Michael Bradley, David Corlett, Thomas Goodwin
29Warwick B138318013Matt Dale, Jack Benton, Andreas Kornes
38Bradford A135917919Sam Marsh, Rares Veteleanu, Alexandra Doyle
47Leeds B127217815Ying Kay Ho, Phil Parkinson, Oliver Moore
56Southampton B124417911Gabriel Amine-Eddine, Jess Mead, Becky Hall
65Oxford B119717811Rob Woolley, Alice Butt, Martin Wittiger
74Surrey A10301718Xiao Xiong, Chris Smith, Greg Mitchell
83Bath B7751186David Kennaway, Edward Armitage
92Heriot-Watt A7349Joe Mathieson, Christopher Howard
101Nottingham B6071114Joseph Tansley, Alexandra Key
0Brunel A
0Durham B
0Keele B
0Sussex A
0York C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Essex A152818035Philip Robinson, Karlis Zivtins, Suzanne Nolan
29Swansea A138718019Andrew Ryan, Emily Wilcox, Simon Hendry
38Liverpool A127617915Rebecca Williams, Austyn Barker, Ian Harris
47Edinburgh C125017712Michael Hutchins, Richard Partridge-Hicks, Hyde Wu
56Derby A123017810James Pilkington, Carla-Jane Allen, Katharine Budd
65Essex B120017910Giannina Margaritelli, Dario De Paulo Castro, Richard Chalkley
74Birmingham C11851767Grant Mizen, Rhiannon Clement, Jo Habart
83Sheffield B11551788Liz Glover, Arfon James, Neil Howie
92Strathclyde A11365814Jason Lau, Peter Jenkins, Caragh Neilson
101Warwick C11351769Jamie Dennis, Bianca Tayler, Jenny Stockwell
110St Andrews A110012013Tim Jones, Will Hedges, Melissa Arch
120Leeds C109017410Chris Salter, Milagros Mabres, James Hunter
130Northumbria A108817013Heather Main, Stuart Lee, Jemma Newlove
140Loughborough B10191726Andrea Bastin, Julie Fisher, Jade Smith
150Lancaster B10151697Chris Jamieson, Sarah Knowles, Sebastian Marshall
160Plymouth A95515310Alex Le Pelley, Zeeshan Hassan, Chris Williams
170Bangor A7941208Rob Toller, Tom Lodge
180Reading A77412512James Cox, Anna Kutner, Annika Burns
190Napier B75011610Gavin Hay, Graham Wark
200Essex C6451054Andy Davison, Jamie Clark
210Aberystwyth A5701220Ben Hart, Louisa Lai, Gregory Leigh
220Strathclyde B521500Mimi Madihah Adnan, Suzanne Reid
230Swansea B364582Penny Edwards
240Liverpool B322521Sian Williams
250Bradford B278512Anna-Maria Maciejuk
260Aberdeen B2762Karin Kuickstrom
270Northumbria B269531Joseph Pickett
280Surrey B250482Tom Wiblin
290Derby B218431Paul Maxwell