Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Feb 2007-2008

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Feb 2007-2008.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2327240170David Lange, Jenny Jeppsson, Alex Lamb, Kyshiea George-Steele
29Warwick A2311240164Ian Rogers, Thomas Hutchins, Phil King, Julie Chenery
38Imperial A2244240115Travis Woodward, Elizabeth Williams, Robin Baumgarten, Jordan Muscatello
47Cambridge A2236240114Robert Fryers, Matthew Johnson, Sam Burnand, Sheng Xiang Sim
56Oxford A2233240115Samuel Johnson, David Longworth, James Anson, Darren Strange
65Nottingham A221324095Amy Middleton-Gear, Rhys Rhodes, Stephan Poth, James Carr
74Durham A2170239107Peter Clayton, Gavin Koncar, Tom Gurling, George De Lantivy Wrigley
83York A216324079Dave Cox, Andrew McArthur, Lucy Bonner, David Smith
92Keele A216124083Dave Holmshaw, Robin Lowe, David Williams, Stuart Rawlins
101Exeter A200423955Matthew Watters, Jeff Martin, Andy Tan, Chris Appleton

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Surrey A2256240125Matt Sharpe, Barry Cottrell, Mac Edwards, Matthew Brown
29Loughborough A2250240118Alex Lyne, Chris Norburn, Phillip Middleton, Alan Stubbings
38Warwick B2242240118Alex Stuart, Chris Butler, Chuan-Xin Mok, Alan Faulkner
47Edinburgh B2239240118Gregor Schnuer, Will Lamb, Erik Rowbotham, Claire Levy
56Sheffield A216224082Rory Campbell, Ian Atkin, Chris Griffiths, Louise Smith
65Bath A215924084Chong Heng Ong, Anthony Harris, Daniel Maskell, Stuart Douglas-Davies
74Birmingham A215924072Jack Bryant, Lance Halls, Paul Morris, Steven Johnson
83Cambridge B214424071Tim Craig, Philip Sterne, Carrie Oliver, Richard Gardner
92Edinburgh C213424071Ani Zhang, Yu Dong Zheng, Kathrine Berggrav, Graeme Anderson
101Cambridge C207424061David Bebb, Alex Peters, Edmund Owen, Ewan Shawcroft
110Leeds A205924060Pete Bowes, Lewis Henderson, Gemma Cumberlidge, Tom Gwynne
120Imperial B203724053Alex Crampton-Platt, Ainsley Rees-Evans, Rhys Coombs, Edmund Lam
130Napier A196335David Rae, Edmond Cham, Daniel Wielding, Anna Basista
140Heriot-Watt A159322Jin Hang Chen, Joe Mathieson, John Rayner, Ailsa Nolan
0Southampton A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Liverpool A216124087James Milburn, Robert Smith, Naomi Richardson, Matthew McConville
29Oxford B215324071Laura Vallius, Ellen Davnall, Angelina Measures, Ioannis Hodges-Mameletzis
38Warwick C214524073Michelle Huang, Daniel Higgins, Richard Todd, Rich Osborne
47Lancaster A213824082John Lane, Matt Wilkinson, Matt McCormack, Matt Iley
56Nottingham B209724053Sarah Chong, Joe Wright, Daniel Venables, Manuel Lilienberg
65Loughborough B208724060Philip Glover, Jonathan Goodman, Andrew Butler, Ashleigh McCloud
74Birmingham B205824050Andrew Walker, James Leeson, Ben Raffield, Tim Ware
83York B205823955Jess Walker, Liu Peng, Tom Walton, David Amey
92Durham B198624047David Giles, Amy Wong, Ruth Bedder, James Haslam
101Aberdeen A195136Martin Eggert, Hannah Llewellyn, David Murdock, Natalie Gough
110Exeter B179324022Duncan Rose, Anna Kurowski, Sam Fincham, Philippa Sewell
120Bradford A176323925Rares Veteleanu, Alex Wilsdon, Sam Marsh, Rhiannon Draper
130Dundee A173332Eilidh Marshall, Markus Becker, Hannah Paxton, Jean-Louis Hay
0Brunel A
0Southampton B

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A2225240118Rhodri Curnow, Shaun Mudd, Andrew Tappenden, Ali Kirk
29Oxford C205324049Andy Jarvis, Marc Tamlyn, Emma Baker, Tom Jones
38Bath B203523952Katherine Barley, Umi Quinn, James Morden, Ieuan Lovett
47Sheffield B196223954Robert Radcliffe, Anjum Naweed, Elizabeth Kaye, Huw Birch
56Keele B191723829Andrew Eyre, Christopher Seymour, Naomi Lander, Ravi Jain
65Birmingham C189323833Thomas Wood, Simon Roer, Lucia Wu, Sian Davies
74York C186123943Ed Russell-Johnson, Ivan Alvarez, William Russell, Maria Arinbjarnar
83Durham C183924035Sam Lee, Claire Firth, Neil Robinson, Stephen Croxall
92Sussex A182923534Micky Scheer, Mark Threakall, Wei Yan, John Coley
101Napier B169224Piotr Wojtczuk, Joanna Wincenciak, Andrew Brown, Mark McKenzie
110Keele C161823220Christine Lam, Dan Smith, Vicky Bray, Daria Chernoivanova
120Exeter C134922114Phil Robinson, Samson Fowler, Jess Buckner, Rosie Kempster
130London A8521494Anastacia ?, Greg Solovenik, Craig Melson
0Bangor A
0Southampton C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Derby A200724047James Siggins, Helen Bundy, Joe Sawyer, Andy Ward
29Liverpool B200224039Michael McCarthy, Nick Tan, Rebecca Williams, Dan Parker
38Surrey B197723946Jamie Goodliffe, Helen Pye, Andy Chetwynd, Chris Taig
47Strathclyde A195440Stefan Hafner, Jonathan Li, Gary Cairns, Colin Vardy
56Essex A194524050Michael Judd, Philip Robinson, Karlis Zivtins, Giannina Margaritelli
65Swansea B194424044Rachael Davey, Craig May, Andrew Ryan, Catrin James
74Leeds B194024038Sarah Comber, Jared King, Ying Kay Ho, Ross Burton
83Loughborough C192624033Michael Bradley, Andrew Buchan, David Corlett, Julie Fisher
92Nottingham C190923931Dan Walker, Adam Ridgeway, James Fitzpatrick, Sam Bucknall
101Reading A184924036Richard Barber, James Cox, Rebecca Davis, Peter Argyle
110Bath C184423926Sam Knight, Shukri Mohammed, Mark Brennan, Nathalie Fern
120St Andrews A184439Milos Rydval, Maya Clayton, David Mundy, Tim Jones
130Derby B183324022James Pilkington, Sue Rayson, Carla-Jane Allen, Katharine Budd
140Swansea C183223824Emily Wilcox, Matthew Riordan, Simon Hendry, Skye Kent
150Leeds C180124023Duncan Wallis, Alison Caffrey, Phil Parkinson, Michael Forrester
160Liverpool C177623926Martin McDonough, Dorothy Choy, Austyn Barker, Helen Gornall
170Strathclyde B174732Peter Connolly, John Stevenson, Jason Lau, Peter Jenkins
180Sheffield C170423915Neil Howie, Liz Glover, And Ward, Sarah  Brown
190Aberdeen B169112029Chris Watters, Steph Scott, Rolf Schafer, Max Quaintmere
200Lancaster B169023611Rich Thomason, Amy Hall, Chris Jamieson, Sebastian Marshall
210Huddersfield A165622634Robbie Willsmore, Ismail Dhorat, Sean Lively, Alex Majer
220St Andrews B157717Dan Clark, Catriona Bowman, Tegan Mortimer, Gerrard Brown
230Surrey C156823612Toby Williams, Xiao Xiong, Sam Cullen, Thomas Thorne
240Derby C147222727Jamie Bottrill, Gwain Rutter, Paul Maxwell, Martyn Finney
250Aberdeen C1378587James Pike, Georgios Siasios, Tom Bennett, Clement Singeot
260Lancaster C137723010Michael Lindsay, Lloyd Woolard, Tom Wright, Jen Carrie
270Bradford B12772187Lauren Hughes, Anna-Maria Maciejuk, Patrick Garwood, Alexandra Doyle
280Sussex B121820913Mark Collington, Andy Robertson, Nathaniel Statton, Jacqueline Meldrum
290Reading B11532156Tim Dowitt, Ibrahim Al Mohahadi, Georgina King, Helen Vowles
300Napier C10609Gavin Hay, Graham Wark, Sarah Fairgrieve
310Heriot-Watt B10236Stephen Cross, Bart Rajnoga, Alex Scott, Sophie Wingfield
320Dundee B9693Sophie Larcombe, Florian Haesler, Bart Engels, Hussain Nassif
330Imperial C75111110Ian Connelly, Ashley Throop
340St Andrews C6313Tim Murphy, Eva Haunss
350Coventry A5876047Colin Geenes
360Abertay A52411Matt Beattie, Elaine Chow
370Sussex C5051023Mary Atkinson, Trevor Law
380Heriot-Watt C3901Christopher Howard, Siri Clausen
390Strathclyde C3003Caragh Neilson
400Bradford C282503Daniel Marsden
410Huddersfield B263541Chris Hyde
420Reading C119331Annika Burns
430Dundee C420Malcolm Buchanan

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A170418086Andrew O'Connor, Ali Sewell, Sarah York
29Loughborough A168618085Jonathan Goodman, Philip Glover, James Cowie
38Aberdeen A16656057Georgios Siasios, Hannah Llewellyn, Chris Browne
47Swansea A110912037Malcolm Rees, Dave Leach
56York A104912023Ben Goulding, Tim Coates
65Birmingham A5686028Jimm Taylor
74Liverpool A5636023Rob Gruar
83Nottingham A5426012Adam Taylor
0Lancaster A
0Leeds A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Warwick A110912034Paul Crooks, Paul Jagger
29Keele A95111913Rebecca Gridley, Jane Rodens
38Coventry A5816041Colin Geenes
47Exeter A5476015Robert Turner
56Aberdeen B54513Anthony O'Brien
65Edinburgh B531609Alice Wilson
74Derby A519607Richard Stanyard
83Loughborough B508527James Langham
92Sheffield A487584Adam Zelaieta

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A160118055Yu Dong Zheng, Anna Klampfer, Ani Zhang
29Cambridge A153918042Alex Peters, Edmund Owen, Alex Dixon
38Nottingham A152618037Joe Wright, Manuel Lilienberg, Sam Bucknall
47York A147918033William Russell, Lucy Bonner, Ivan Alvarez
56Durham A142718027James Haslam, Sam Lee, Claire Firth
65Sheffield A136917923Huw Birch, Neil Howie, Liz Glover
74Keele A126917312Christopher Seymour, Ravi Jain, Sam Manthorpe
83Lancaster A12541775Rich Thomason, Chris Jamieson, Sebastian Marshall
92Imperial A124317121Rhys Coombs, Ian Connelly, Ashley Throop
101Exeter A80411811Phil Robinson, Samson Fowler

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Warwick A154818037Michelle Huang, Rich Osborne, James Mudd
29Birmingham A152618036Lance Halls, Ben Raffield, Sian Davies
38Edinburgh B150718026Maggie Ziriax, Naomi Jones, Gavin Eardley
47Leeds A147218031Gemma Cumberlidge, Jared King, Ying Kay Ho
56Oxford A144418024Tom Jones, Hayley Boot, David Armstrong
65Cambridge B139017826Dave Hollinshead, Callum Young, Johan Paulsson
74Napier A137623Edmond Cham, Daniel Wielding, Andrew Brown
83Birmingham B133618021Jo Habart, Chris Hughes, Andrew Iles
92Bath A12841799Nathalie Fern, Dominic Sekotill, Paul Williams
101Aberdeen A111814Martin Eggert, Tom Bennett, Clement Singeot
110York B111117312Maria Arinbjarnar, Jenny Owen, Katherine Simpson
120Dundee A104412Hannah Paxton, Jean-Louis Hay, Florian Haesler
0Exeter B
0Imperial B
0Southampton A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Loughborough A144118025Michael Bradley, David Corlett, Julie Fisher
29Leeds B139018022Ross Burton, Duncan Wallis, Phil Parkinson
38Warwick B138918021Matt Dale, Jack Benton, Andreas Kornes
47Oxford B137118020Wei-Yu Wang, Pippa Joyce, Chris Waite
56Nottingham B134917815Dan Walker, Matt Guthrie, Winson Zhang
65Bradford A121717415Rares Veteleanu, Sam Marsh, Anna-Maria Maciejuk
74Surrey A11721778Toby Williams, Xiao Xiong, Thomas Thorne
83Heriot-Watt A9406Joe Mathieson, Stephen Cross, Bart Rajnoga
92Sussex A8721549Andy Robertson, Nathaniel Statton, Jacqueline Meldrum
101Durham B74010910Neil Robinson, Maxime Dargaud-Fons
110Bath B7141124David Kennaway, Kenry Chen
120Keele B306551Becca Spiteri
0Brunel A
0Southampton B
0York C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Liverpool A140218021Rebecca Williams, Dan Parker, Austyn Barker
29Swansea A140017823Andrew Ryan, Emily Wilcox, Matthew Riordan
38Essex A139918023Philip Robinson, Karlis Zivtins, Giannina Margaritelli
47Derby A135918015James Pilkington, Carla-Jane Allen, Katharine Budd
56Warwick C134317916Jenny Stockwell, Bianca Tayler, Chin Lun
65Oxford C129018018Rob Woolley, Martin Wittiger, Arjun Pant
74Cambridge C123917812Neil Chavda, Emma Pewsey, Mark Fernandes
83Leeds C12141807Michael Forrester, Chris Salter, Mark Wilson
92Reading A120217911James Cox, Peter Argyle, Tim Dowitt
101Strathclyde A110917Jason Lau, Peter Jenkins, Caragh Neilson
110Napier B11054Mark McKenzie, Gavin Hay, Graham Wark
120Liverpool B108617111Helen Gornall, Sian Williams, Ian Harris
130St Andrews A10669Tim Jones, Tim Murphy, Eva Haunss
140Derby B103016418Gwain Rutter, Paul Maxwell, Dean Close
150Nottingham C101717210Philip Geller, Joseph Tansley, Rebecca Botham
160Lancaster B9851697Michael Lindsay, Tom Wright, Sarah Lund
170Loughborough B9441666Thomas Goodwin, Ricardo Victoria-Uribe, Andrea Bastin
180Huddersfield A91616110Sean Lively, Alex Majer, Chris Hyde
190Swansea B8151185Simon Hendry, Penny Edwards
200Birmingham C7311195Helen Selkirk, Jonathan Malcolm
210Heriot-Watt B6784Alex Scott, Sophie Wingfield, Christopher Howard
220Derby C6351291Chris Newberry, Lynda Tomkins, Russ Bowman
230Aberdeen B6253Hilde Nielsen, Jack Harvey, Karin Kuickstrom
240Bradford B6211073Patrick Garwood, Alexandra Doyle
250London A6031023Anastacia ?, Greg Solovenik
260Surrey B531955Smith Chris, Tom Wiblin
270Liverpool C490975Mellisa Yong, Robert Edmond
280Reading B435892Ibrahim Al Mohahadi, Annika Burns
290Sheffield B402600Sarah  Brown
300Napier C3385Sarah Fairgrieve
310Edinburgh C300603Hyde Wu
320Dundee B2950Bart Engels, Malcolm Buchanan
330Sussex B253512Mary Atkinson
340Loughborough C253490Jade Smith
350Abertay A240Elaine Chow