Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Dec/Jan 2007-2008

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Dec/Jan 2007-2008.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2334240180Jenny Jeppsson, David Lange, Alex Lamb, Denis Johnstone
29Warwick A2299240160Chris Butler, Thomas Hutchins, Phil King, Alex Stuart
38Imperial A2227240108Travis Woodward, Jordan Muscatello, Elizabeth Williams, Alex Crampton-Platt
47Cambridge A2194240103Robert Fryers, Matthew Johnson, Sheng Xiang Sim, Tim Craig
56York A2193240109Dave Cox, Andrew McArthur, Jess Walker, David Amey
65Nottingham A216824083Rhys Rhodes, Amy Middleton-Gear, Stephan Poth, James Carr
74Keele A215224076Dave Holmshaw, Stuart Rawlins, David Williams, Robin Lowe
83Exeter A194024043Andy Tan, Jeff Martin, Anna Kurowski, Philippa Sewell
92Durham A158123519James Haslam, Neil Robinson, Sam Lee, Adbulla Al Ali
0Oxford A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B2281240148Erik Rowbotham, Richard Townsend, Gregor Schnuer, Will Lamb
29Surrey A2224240111Matt Sharpe, Barry Cottrell, Jamie Goodliffe, Matthew Brown
38Warwick B219824096Ian Rogers, Julie Chenery, Michelle Huang, Daniel Higgins
47Loughborough A217524093Alex Lyne, Chris Norburn, Phillip Middleton, Andrew Butler
56Southampton A215724086Martin Davis, Robert King, Mark Foster, Chris Skipper
65Edinburgh C214224073Kyshiea George-Steele, Claire Levy, Graeme Anderson, Yu Dong Zheng
74Birmingham A213724076Andrew Walker, Steven Johnson, Tim Ware, Paul Morris
83Sheffield A211923968Rory Campbell, Chris Griffiths, Louise Smith, Robert Radcliffe
92Bath A211524069Daniel Maskell, Anthony Harris, James Morden, Chong Heng Ong
101Leeds A194824040Pete Bowes, Tom Gwynne, Sarah Comber, Myfanwy Reynolds
110Napier A187418039Daniel Wielding, Edmond Cham, David Rae, Gavin Hay
120Heriot-Watt A153911918Jin Hang Chen, John Rayner, Sophie Wingfield, Stephen Cross
130Imperial B5146011Robin Baumgarten
140Cambridge B4956011Edmund Owen
0Cambridge C

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Liverpool A217324087James Milburn, Robert Smith, Matthew McConville, Michael McCarthy
29Lancaster A211724078Matt Wilkinson, John Lane, Matt McCormack, Matt Iley
38Warwick C201424046Richard Todd, Alan Faulkner, Mark Henderson, Amy Fisher
47Birmingham B200223941Jack Bryant, Lance Halls, James Leeson, Thomas Wood
56York B199724036Tom Walton, James Richards, Lucy Bonner, Liu Peng
65Loughborough B188924031Alan Stubbings, Ashleigh McCloud, Michael Bradley, Thomas Cram
74Nottingham B186724039Daniel Venables, Dan Walker, Philip Geller, Joe Wright
83Bradford A182224026Alex Wilsdon, Rares Veteleanu, Stephanie Greenaway, Patrick Garwood
92Aberdeen A176531Martin Eggert, Colin Affleck, Emalene Clark, Jamie Sala
101Dundee A172917827Eilidh Marshall, Benjamin Peter, Jean-Louis Hay, Christine Harvey
110Southampton B169223518Helen Richmond, Rikki Prince, Lizzy Richley, Michael Daffin
120Exeter B148623310Duncan Rose, Lauren Patricot, Francesca Maiden, Rachel Knight
130Durham B9331745Claire Firth, Maxime Dargaud-Fons, Will Morris, Grace Stirling
0Brunel A
0Oxford B

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A2225240118Rhodri Curnow, Ali Kirk, Andrew Tappenden, Shaun Mudd
29Sheffield B195124038Elizabeth Kaye, Ian Atkin, Neil Howie, Huw Birch
38Keele B191724027Andrew Eyre, Naomi Lander, Dan Smith, Christine Lam
47Birmingham C182623823Lucia Wu, Jo Bromilow, Ben Raffield, Simon Roer
56York C176824023Joe Keirl, Ivan Alvarez, Ed Russell-Johnson, Maria Arinbjarnar
65Keele C171323824Daria Chernoivanova, Christopher Seymour, Ravi Jain, Vicky Bray
74Napier B12196Andrew Brown, Stephen Keegan, Mark McKenzie, Graham Wark
83Bath B82711611Katherine Barley, Ieuan Lovett
92Southampton C7821414Steve Spikings, Jacob Povall, Vince Quan
101Exeter C521992Phil Robinson, Samson Fowler
0Bangor A
0Durham C
0London A
0Oxford C
0Sussex A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Liverpool B201324060Naomi Richardson, Nick Tan, Mehrdad Behroozi, Matthew Nichols
29Strathclyde A198224048Stefan Hafner, Jonathan Li, Colin Vardy, Gary Cairns
38Swansea B196624037Craig May, Skye Kent, Emily Wilcox, Andrew Ryan
47Derby A186723935Joe Sawyer, Martin Darke, Sue Rayson, Andy Ward
56St Andrews A184024022Milos Rydval, Tim Jones, Catriona Bowman, Will Hedges
65Leeds B182923936Neil Hainsworth, Phil Parkinson, Lewis Henderson, Gemma Cumberlidge
74Strathclyde B179617925Peter Connolly, Sven Wilner, John Stevenson, Jason Lau
83Lancaster B179523929Sebastian Marshall, Craig Waling, Chris Jamieson, Ashley Kennedy
92Swansea C179224023David Coker, Rachael Davey, Simon Hendry, Paul Barwood
101Sheffield C176424018Josephine Arthur, Liz Glover, Anjum Naweed, Sarah  Brown
110Essex A176023447Michael Judd, Karlis Zivtins, Philip Robinson, Alex Harris
120Leeds C174624020Jared King, Alison Caffrey, Chris Salter, Ross Burton
130Liverpool C171423819Austyn Barker, Martin McDonough, Ian Harris, Rebecca Williams
140Lancaster C169823723Amy Hall, Anna Swane, Jen Carrie, Lloyd Woolard
150St Andrews B162912017Julia Clayton, Dan Clark, CJ Davies, Maya Clayton
160Surrey B156418044Mac Edwards, Andy Chetwynd, Jan Yeung
170Derby B150823612Helen Bundy, Katharine Budd, Carla-Jane Allen, Martyn Finney
180Strathclyde C145717412Peter Jenkins, James Smith, Alan Gray, Mimi Madihah Adnan
190Bradford B13472268Jonjo Jefferson, Rhiannon Draper, Dom Smith, Anna-Maria Maciejuk
200St Andrews C130011014Eva Haunss, Tegan Mortimer, Gerrard Brown, Sarah Brand
210Dundee B12525610Sophie Larcombe, Adam Clarke, Arpad Kuthy, James Crawford
220Nottingham C112917615Manuel Lilienberg, Sam Bucknall, Alex Beaumont
230Derby C9461813James Pilkington, Paul Maxwell, Gwain Rutter, Russ Bowman
240Aberdeen B8075Jamie Welsh, Sara Patterson, Jack Harvey, Cordelia Bone
250Dundee C741443Hannah Paxton, Laura Stephen, Joanna Rousseau, Hiu-Nam Wong
260Bradford C6301312Daniel Marsden, Alexandra Doyle, Mel Daniels
270Coventry A5866047Colin Geenes
280Heriot-Watt B485913Alex Scott, Siri Clausen
290Loughborough C461838Julie Fisher, Jade Smith
300Essex B234453Adam Fenemore-Jones
310Napier C2340Ganesh Vivekanandan, Kirsty Topping
320Abertay A911Elaine Chow

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A170018082Malcolm Rees, Rhodri Curnow, Dave Leach
29Edinburgh A169818082Andrew O'Connor, Sarah York, Ali Sewell
38York A103611718Ben Goulding, Tim Coates
47Birmingham A5666026Jimm Taylor
56Nottingham A5456011Adam Taylor
65Aberdeen A52612Anthony O'Brien
74Loughborough A515604James Cowie
0Lancaster A
0Leeds A
0Liverpool A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Warwick A110212031Paul Crooks, Paul Jagger
29Edinburgh B52613Alice Wilson

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A153418031Yu Dong Zheng, Ani Zhang, Anna Klampfer
29York A147318030James Richards, Lucy Bonner, Joe Keirl
38Sheffield A141318019Neil Howie, Huw Birch, Josephine Arthur
47Nottingham A138718029Dan Walker, Philip Geller, Joe Wright
56Lancaster A130718019Sebastian Marshall, Chris Jamieson, Rob Gallagher
65Keele A124717616Christopher Seymour, Ravi Jain, Becca Spiteri
74Durham A122417714James Haslam, Neil Robinson, Sam Lee
83Exeter A10821738Lauren Patricot, Francesca Maiden, Rachel Knight
92Cambridge A4956011Edmund Owen
0Imperial A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B146318058Maggie Ziriax, Naomi Jones, Gavin Eardley
29Warwick A144217935Michelle Huang, Jenny Stockwell, Matt Dale
38Napier A140712031Daniel Wielding, Edmond Cham, Gavin Hay
47Birmingham A139118032Lance Halls, Ben Raffield, Stuart Breese
56Leeds A136518024Phil Parkinson, Gemma Cumberlidge, Jared King
65Aberdeen A136025Martin Eggert, Colin Affleck, Emalene Clark
74York B128817817Ivan Alvarez, Maria Arinbjarnar, William Russell
83Birmingham B116917910Andrew Iles, Sian Davies, Chris Hughes
92Dundee A100410Jean-Louis Hay, Adam Clarke, Arpad Kuthy
101Southampton A7821414Steve Spikings, Jacob Povall, Vince Quan
110Exeter B521992Phil Robinson, Samson Fowler
0Bath A
0Cambridge B
0Imperial B
0Oxford A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Bradford A127117818Rares Veteleanu, Patrick Garwood, Jonjo Jefferson
29Warwick B12521809James Mudd, Rich Osborne, Bianca Tayler
38Leeds B121417817Chris Salter, Oliver Moore, Michael Forrester
47York C120717812Aidar Kussainov, Jenny Owen, Victoria Brushka
56Durham B101317010Adbulla Al Ali, Claire Firth, Maxime Dargaud-Fons
65Heriot-Watt A1003527Sophie Wingfield, Stephen Cross, Alex Scott
74Keele B9481633Mark Hipkins, Chris Hussain, Sam Manthorpe
83Loughborough A94114314Michael Bradley, Julie Fisher, Jade Smith
92Nottingham B70411610Manuel Lilienberg, Sam Bucknall
0Bath B
0Brunel A
0Oxford B
0Southampton B
0Surrey A
0Sussex A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A141718028Emily Wilcox, Andrew Ryan, Simon Hendry
29Edinburgh C132612017Michael Hutchins, Tim Forrar, Hyde Wu
38Strathclyde A13045919Sven Wilner, Jason Lau, Peter Jenkins
47St Andrews A12916016Tim Jones, Julia Clayton, CJ Davies
56Liverpool A126917813Austyn Barker, Ian Harris, Rebecca Williams
65Sheffield B122017915Liz Glover, Sarah  Brown, Adam Zelaieta
74Essex A120517422Karlis Zivtins, Philip Robinson, Alex Harris
83Warwick C11461773Jamie Dennis, Charles Whatley, Tim Newman-Smith
92Birmingham C110417614Helen Selkirk, Jo Habart, Rhiannon Clement
101Leeds C108617011Rachel Stephenson, Ying Kay Ho, Sarah Codling
110Derby A10561723Katharine Budd, Carla-Jane Allen, James Pilkington
120Napier B10026Andrew Brown, Stephen Keegan, Mark McKenzie
130Lancaster B9941708Michael Thompson, Rich Thomason, Audrey Betcher
140Swansea B9591557Paul Barwood, Penny Edwards, Hollis Rice
150Aberdeen B9399Jamie Sala, Jamie Welsh, Sara Patterson
160Strathclyde B9011676James Smith, Mimi Madihah Adnan, Caragh Neilson
170Dundee B762443James Crawford, Hannah Paxton, Laura Stephen
180Liverpool B6801274Robert Edmond, Sian Williams, Mellisa Yong
190Bradford B6471352Anna-Maria Maciejuk, Alexandra Doyle, Mel Daniels
200St Andrews B6437Eva Haunss, Sarah Brand
210Derby B6261273Paul Maxwell, Gwain Rutter, Russ Bowman
220Sheffield C5831063Daniel Jones, Claire Goodwin
230Napier C4510Graham Wark, Ganesh Vivekanandan, Kirsty Topping
240Durham C277620Will Morris, Grace Stirling
250Aberdeen C2732Jack Harvey, Cordelia Bone
260Dundee C2582Joanna Rousseau, Hiu-Nam Wong
270Essex B234453Adam Fenemore-Jones
280Lancaster C224432Thomas Wright
290Keele C176401Samura Hyde
300Abertay A911Elaine Chow