Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Feb 2006-2007

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Feb 2006-2007.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2329240171Andrew Ward, Emma Downie, David Lange, Jenny Jeppsson
29Cambridge A2285240140Ric Whalley, Robert Fryers, Rob Bacon, Ian Caulfield
38Warwick A2277240134Richard Proctor, Tom Kemp, Phil King, Chris Butler
47Imperial A2245240119Travis Woodward, Jordan Muscatello, Elizabeth Williams, Mark Wheelhouse
56York A220024097Dave Cox, Andrew McArthur, Georgina Porter, Liu Peng
65Oxford A217824087David Longworth, Samuel Johnson, Rachel Abbott, Iain Macleod
74Durham A215024081Peter Clayton, Gavin Koncar, Rob Turner, Andy Munden
83Loughborough A209124062Chris Norburn, Phillip Middleton, Ashleigh McCloud, James Mitchell
92Heriot-Watt A200418047Aaron Curran, Alex Ivaschenko, Jin Hang Chen, Peter Long
101Exeter A197423956Steven Wan, Jon Poole, Rob Brown, Jeff Martin

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B2234240111Richard Townsend, Denis Johnstone, Alex Lamb, Gregor Schnuer
29Keele A2210240101Andrew O'Connor, Matthew Walker, Stuart Rawlins, Dave Holmshaw
38Cambridge B217923981Matthew Johnson, Sam Burnand, Steve Pettitt, Ivan Hoo
47Southampton A214924072Robert King, Vincent Tse, Pete Aldis, Rikki Prince
56Warwick B214923979Alex Stuart, Julie Chenery, Thomas Hutchins, Mark Henderson
65Nottingham A212223872Yi Song, Anna Chan, William Chan, Rhys Rhodes
74Surrey A2067Jamie Goodliffe, Mac Edwards, Matthew Brown, Chris Taig
83Birmingham A204824056Jack Bryant, Paul Morris, James Leeson, Tim Ware
92Sheffield A203151239Louise Smith, Andrew Rolfe, Robert Richards, Joe Everitt
101Imperial B202724051Ainsley Rees-Evans, Alex Crampton-Platt, Julien Cojan, Robin Baumgarten
110Bath A192023931Anthony Harris, Shukri Mohammed, Holly Thomas, James Morden
120Napier A183827Piotr Wojtczuk, Stefan Drasdo, Anna Basista, Irina Pasin
130Dundee A183211457Laura Vallius, Eilidh Marshall, Alastair Bledowski, Markus Becker
0Bradford A
0Leeds A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh C216224075AndrĂ© Costa, Felix Pretis, Graeme Anderson, Kyshiea George-Steele
29Cambridge C209624062Daniel Strange, Jonathan Duddy, David Bebb, Helen Markland
38York B203223949Tom Walton, Sarah Churchill, Matt Iley, Erik Lang
47Aberdeen A202011954Michelle McLean, Chris Browne, Stephan Poth, Natalie Gough
56Southampton B198912024Mark Foster, Chris Shillitoe, Martin Davis, Laura Bridel
65Oxford B198124039Caroline Roberts, Darren Strange, Roberto Rossi, Geoffrey Rayner
74Nottingham B194923949Sarah Chong, James Carr, Melissa Wolfe, Rosie Homer
83Brunel A194524049Marc Bibby, Kofi Agyemang, Anna West, Chris Fumke
92Birmingham B194523937Steven Johnson, Andrew Walker, Charlie Bacon, Nishan Pradham
101Durham B193424031Ruth Bedder, Ian Rutter, Stephen Croxall, Laure Bourguignon
110Lancaster A19321160Matt Wilkinson, Amy Hall, Dan Hawley, Pete McGuckin
120Loughborough B191423935Douglas Jones, Alan Stubbings, Natalie Miller, Phillip Webster
130Exeter B173723825Victoria Offord, Richard Pratt, Geoffrey Thomson, Richard Hall
140London A1522Ryan Lewis, Azlan Nazari, Craig Melson, Caroline Hodge
150Sheffield B14079227Ian Atkin, Chris Griffiths, Robert Drummond, And Ward

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Liverpool A2076James Milburn, Matthew McConville, Robert Smith, Matthew Nichols
29Warwick C204924056Ian Rogers, Charles Manville, Rachel Long, Ian Chandler
38Keele B204524051Dan Smith, David Williams, Daria Chernoivanova, Robin Lowe
47Southampton C1782607Elenor Hayward, Lizzy Richley, Lee Moffatt, Joanna Sullivan
56York C173723828Rosie Waller, Ed Russell-Johnson, Mario Bisiada, Alex Eckersley
65Birmingham C172323918Jaquelyn Briggs, Jo Bromilow, Daniel Welch, Rob Trevett
74Bangor A162923034Daniel Phillips, Kieran Whitworth, Laura Radford, Hannah Cheshire
83Oxford C160022713Tim Robbins, Marc Tamlyn, Nicola Davis, Emma Baker
92Napier B13978Andrew Pate, Craig Atkin, Rachel Gallinagh, Joanna Wincenciak
101Exeter C138021910Matthew Watters, Chris Appleton, Hugh Clayden, Rosie Kempster
110Imperial C128318022Vicky Howse, Timur Sharipav, Ali Amin
120Bath B117417511Yvonne Paulley, Lisa Westacott, Laura Gosset
130Durham C84811810Michael Fox, Claire Morris
140Loughborough C6051058Simon Briggs, Michael Clark
0Sussex A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Swansea A202724052Ali Kirk, Andrew Tappenden, Simon Moss, Malcolm Rees
29Strathclyde A191418044John Stevenson, Gary Cairns, Jonathan Li, Iain Hogg
38St Andrews A18646043David Stokes, David Mundy, Hannah Aitchison, Maya Tchernobay
47Keele C185524035Edward Whale, Andrew Eyre, Christine Lam, Vicky Bray
56Derby A184424034Joe Sawyer, Victoria Moore, Andy Ward, James Siggins
65Swansea B173023918Catrin James, Craig May, Ian Hollands, David Coker
74Lancaster B1699130125Mark Harrison, Jen Carrie, Alistair Mason, Justin Choo
83Nottingham C169223917James Fitzpatrick, Daniel Venables, Yi Meng Chow, Wilson Tan
92Heriot-Watt B159617522Simon Tripham, Urs Ganse, John Rayner, Siri Clausen
101St Andrews B157617022Milos Rydval, Lydia Jagger, Will Hodges, Gerrard Brown
110Derby B152823531Helen Bundy, Dan Rust, Takumi Sloan, Sue Rayson
120Lancaster C1395115119Matt Armstrong, Matt McCormack, Craig Waling, James Wright
130Liverpool B1364Dean Forshaw, Michael McCarthy, Kieran Pounder, Martin McDonough
140Derby C10942039Chris Hoyle, Paula Russ, Michael Watts, Jamie Bottrill
150Strathclyde B102110114Peter Connolly, Alan Grey, Euan Cuthbertson
160Sheffield Hallam A1009Sarah Barnes, Steve Walker
170Aberdeen B962598Rolf Schafer, Steph Scott
180Dundee B8027289Sophie Larcombe, Michael Harrison, Craig Matthews, Hussain Nassif
190Swansea C7391207Richard Jenkins, Owen Roberts
200Surrey B622Jan Yeung, Sam Cullen
210Coventry A5946054Colin Geenes
220Brunel B549993Taylan Bariser, Bruce Dickins
230Napier C4471David Timms, David Lynch, Christine Mackay
240Bangor B426932Carl Rossiter, Luke O'Kelly, Marion Wheeler
250Heriot-Watt C303532Scott Donald
260Sheffield C242149Rich Ward

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A169518080Andrew Ward, Sarah York, James Corbett
29Loughborough A168618085Philip Glover, Jonathan Goodman, James Cowie
38York A161918030Tim Coates, Ben Goulding, Wayne Simmonds
47Nottingham A109011928Adam Taylor, Jimm Taylor
56Lancaster A103210119Matt Wilkinson, David Clegg
65Birmingham A5816041Chris Bell
0Brunel A
0Leeds A
0Liverpool A
0Nottingham Trent A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Aberdeen A163849Jamie Alexander, Hannah Tirey, Chris Browne
29Swansea A108512024Malcolm Rees, Dave Leach
38Coventry A5816041Colin Geenes
47Warwick A5636023Paul Crooks
56Edinburgh B5546016Ali Sewell
65Derby A5526017Richard Stanyard
74Heriot-Watt A54716David Hall
83Exeter A530605Robert Turner
92Bangor A527604James Dickinson

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A159718052Felix Pretis, Kyshiea George-Steele, Hugh Wilson
29Cambridge A159318052Ivan Hoo, Daniel Strange, Jonathan Duddy
38Keele A152218035David Williams, Daria Chernoivanova, Robin Lowe
47Imperial A150818039Alex Crampton-Platt, Julien Cojan, Robin Baumgarten
56Durham A148718036Andy Munden, Ruth Bedder, Stephen Croxall
65Southampton A137812015Martin Davis, Elenor Hayward, Joanna Sullivan
74Nottingham A135017920Melissa Wolfe, Rosie Homer, James Fitzpatrick
83York A132017822Erik Lang, Mario Bisiada, Alex Eckersley
92Sheffield A130515177Joe Everitt, Ian Atkin, Chris Griffiths
101Oxford A128917611Geoffrey Rayner, Marc Tamlyn, Nicola Davis

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh B152318038Kathrine Berggrav, Kerry Foster, Oliver Watts
29Birmingham A149117938Jack Bryant, Charlie Bacon, Nishan Pradham
38Warwick A137518016Benjamin Feltwell, David Hadden, Amy Fisher
47Lancaster A130676122Pete McGuckin, Mark Harrison, Jen Carrie
56Exeter A129817915Jeff Martin, Geoffrey Thomson, Chris Appleton
65Napier A129510Stefan Drasdo, Anna Basista, Andrew Pate
74Imperial B128318022Vicky Howse, Timur Sharipav, Ali Amin
83York B117017915Jess Walker, Andrew Marriott, Tom Cornell
92Birmingham B10801755Lucia Wu, Pete Boullemier, Adam Whittingham
101Dundee A9841059Markus Becker, Sophie Larcombe, Michael Harrison
110Loughborough A84011324Phillip Middleton, Simon Briggs
120Bath A81011610Shukri Mohammed, Laura Gosset
130Exeter B538993Hugh Clayden, Rosie Kempster
0Bradford A
0Leeds A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Cambridge B150812024David Bebb, Maciej Hermanowicz, Ali Richardson
29Aberdeen A148611835Chris Browne, Natalie Gough, Rolf Schafer
38Heriot-Watt A143411925Alex Ivaschenko, Jin Hang Chen, Simon Tripham
47Warwick B125817513Daniel Higgins, David Barnes, January Dingle
56Nottingham B125317911Daniel Venables, Yi Meng Chow, Wilson Tan
65Southampton B11871205Helen Richmond, Rob Kempton, Eugene Losowski-Gallagher
74Durham B84811810Michael Fox, Claire Morris
83Brunel A8111198Chris Fumke, Taylan Bariser
92York C7641173David Bradley-Williams, Fran Konitzer
101Surrey A622Jan Yeung, Sam Cullen
110Oxford B354571Tim Robbins
0Bath B
0Bradford B
0London A
0Sussex A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Keele B137118024Andrew Eyre, Vicky Bray, Dafydd Salaman
29Strathclyde A13616032Jonathan Li, Peter Connolly, Gary Cairns
38Cambridge C135517823Loren Lam, Richard Gardner, Sarah Musselwhite
47Keele C124317712Darius McLeary, Naomi Lander, Rob Ford
56Lancaster B122968119Alistair Mason, Justin Choo, Matt McCormack
65Heriot-Watt B113011311Urs Ganse, John Rayner, Scott Donald
74Liverpool A968Dean Forshaw, Kieran Pounder, Martin McDonough
83Warwick C95315411Sebastian Reid, Rhian Davies, Jeffrey Choi
92Derby A8701536Sue Rayson, Paula Russ, Jamie Bottrill
101Swansea A8441197Craig May, David Coker
110Bangor A7981474Laura Radford, Hannah Cheshire, Carl Rossiter
120St Andrews A7145113Will Hodges, Gerrard Brown
130Napier B6071Joanna Wincenciak, David Timms, David Lynch
140Sheffield B4912104And Ward, Rich Ward
150Aberdeen B4791Steph Scott
160Derby B4761131Nadia Issadeen, Ricky Hill, Lynda Francis
170Edinburgh C448605Thomas Kendrick
180Birmingham C338591Sam Hall
190Strathclyde B264483Euan Cuthbertson
200Southampton C262Helen Mavin
210Lancaster C250533James Wright
220Derby C225560Mia Nguyen, Lisa Williams
230Bangor B143290Luke O'Kelly
240Napier C1060Christine Mackay
250Dundee B790Hussain Nassif