Whole Year
Sept/Oct Nov Dec/Jan Feb Mar

Full Results for Sept/Oct 2006-2007

Main Results Regional Results Home Nations Results Individual Results

These are all the results from Sept/Oct 2006-2007.

Senior League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A2294240144Emma Downie, David Lange, Jenny Jeppsson, Alex Lamb
29Cambridge A2281240136Robert Fryers, Ric Whalley, Ian Caulfield, Matthew Johnson
38Warwick A2233240114Thomas Hutchins, Chris Butler, Phil King, Ian Rogers
47York A213624075Dave Cox, Andrew McArthur, Georgina Porter, Tom Walton
56Imperial A212223976Elizabeth Williams, Jordan Muscatello, Travis Woodward, Mark Wheelhouse
65Exeter A207224055Andy Tan, Rob Brown, Jon Poole, Victoria Offord
0Durham A
0Heriot-Watt A
0Loughborough A
0Oxford A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Cambridge B217724087Rob Bacon, Helen Markland, Tim Craig, Sam Burnand
29Keele A216624085Andrew O'Connor, Dave Holmshaw, Matthew Walker, Dan Smith
38Edinburgh B215523987Denis Johnstone, Richard Townsend, AndrĂ© Costa, Graeme Anderson
47Warwick B208723966Chuan-Xin Mok, Alex Stuart, Mark Henderson, Mel Harvey
56Nottingham A189524032Yi Song, Anna Chan, Stacey Loczy, Sarah Chong
65Surrey A107612041Jamie Goodliffe, Tim Fox
0Bath A
0Birmingham A
0Bradford A
0Dundee A
0Imperial B
0Leeds A
0Napier A
0Sheffield A
0Southampton A

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Lancaster A192424036Dan Hawley, Matt Wilkinson, Amy Hall, Pete McGuckin
29Edinburgh C188123935Brodie Mackenzie, Sarah York, Jonathan Borjesson, Felix Pretis
38Exeter B172223923Benjamin Tucker, Matthew Watters, Geoffrey Thomson, Chris De Lacy
47York B170723016Anna Huang, Rosie Waller, Matt Iley, Andy Lee
56Nottingham B155423812Wei Leong Cheah, William Chan, Mike Prescott, Yigit Kaynar
65Cambridge C139618017Daniel Strange, Ivan Hoo, Carl Morland
0Aberdeen A
0Birmingham B
0Brunel A
0Durham B
0London A
0Loughborough B
0Oxford B
0Sheffield B
0Southampton B

Division 4

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Keele B174523920Brian Witham, Edward Whale, David Williams, Christine Lam
29Liverpool A153918015Robert Smith, Matthew McConville, James Milburn
38Warwick C142018021Julie Chenery, Rachel Long, Stephen Rose
47Exeter C14032336Richard Pratt, Chloe Simeou, Stephen Torske, Emily Hutchings
0Bangor A
0Bath B
0Birmingham C
0Durham C
0Imperial C
0Loughborough C
0Napier B
0Oxford C
0Southampton C
0Sussex A
0York C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Derby A175624070James Siggins, Joe Sawyer, Helen Bundy, Victoria Moore
29Keele C13672336Dave Plant, Naomi Lander, Daria Chernoivanova, Dafydd Salaman
38Derby B128722130Dan Rust, Takumi Sloan, Andy Ward, Chris Hoyle
47Nottingham C12132218Melissa W, Zak Messenger, Mohd Naqiuddin Mohd Zairi, Lars Weuste
56Lancaster B9611568Mark Harrison, Matt McCormack, Sam Evetts, Chris Sewell
65Derby C88219111Michael Watts, Martyn Finney, Melanie Blount, Paula Russ
74Lancaster C282672Jen Carrie, Anwen Balmer

Senior Compound League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Edinburgh A159617765Andrew Ward, Denis Johnstone, Ben Smart
29York A155517821Ben Goulding, Wayne Simmonds, Tim Coates
38Nottingham A9771208Adam Taylor, Jimm Taylor
0Birmingham A
0Brunel A
0Lancaster A
0Leeds A
0Liverpool A
0Loughborough A
0Nottingham Trent A

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Derby A105412048Allison Parker, Richard Stanyard
29Warwick A5546015Phil King
38Exeter A5466011Robert Turner

Novice League

Division 1

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Cambridge A139618017Daniel Strange, Ivan Hoo, Carl Morland
29Edinburgh A129117915Jonathan Borjesson, Felix Pretis, Ali Sewell
38Keele A11571806David Williams, Dave Plant, Naomi Lander
47Nottingham A9681689Yigit Kaynar, Melissa W, Zak Messenger
56York A244500Andy Lee
0Durham A
0Imperial A
0Oxford A
0Sheffield A
0Southampton A

Division 2

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Exeter A118717912Geoffrey Thomson, Chris De Lacy, Chloe Simeou
29Lancaster A98715510Pete McGuckin, Mark Harrison, Matt McCormack
38Exeter B9171652Stephen Torske, Emily Hutchings, Hugh Clayden
47Edinburgh B8111179Thomas Kendrick, Kathrine Berggrav
0Bath A
0Birmingham A
0Birmingham B
0Bradford A
0Dundee A
0Imperial B
0Leeds A
0Loughborough A
0Napier A
0Warwick A
0York B

Division 3

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Nottingham B8671651Mohd Naqiuddin Mohd Zairi, Lars Weuste, Murat Bilgen
0Aberdeen A
0Bath B
0Bradford B
0Brunel A
0Cambridge B
0Durham B
0Heriot-Watt A
0London A
0Oxford B
0Southampton B
0Surrey A
0Sussex A
0Warwick B
0York C

Conference

Rank Points Club/Team Score Hits Golds Archers
110Keele B8871605Daria Chernoivanova, Dafydd Salaman, Hannah Bernie
29Nottingham C7651533Wilson Tan, Yi Meng Chow, Ross Powell
38Exeter C6941346Tom Causton, Kathryn Leech, Rosie Kempster
47Lancaster B571995Sam Evetts, Chris Sewell, Jen Carrie
56Derby A5421119Martyn Finney, Paula Russ, Liam Lowther
65Derby B288672Christopher Butler, Lisa Williams, Mia Nguyen
74Keele C145332Vicky Bray
83Lancaster C131291Anwen Balmer
92Derby C82221Jess Norgrove, Lynda Francis